46M Line
Scarlino Scalo-Gavorrano-Bagno-Caldana Bivio
Autolinee Toscane
Autolinee Toscane 46M Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 46M bus (Scarlino Scalo) has 21 stops departing from Gavorrano Centro and ending at Scarlino Scalo.
46M bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 14:39. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 46M bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Scarlino Scalo (21 stops)
Gavorrano Centro
Gavorrano Carabinieri
Gavorrano Filare Scuole
Gavorrano Filare
Gavorrano Filare Bivio Menga
Gavorrano Bagno Sud
Gavorrano Bagno Scuole
Gavorrano Bagno Centro
Gavorrano Bagno Marconi
Bagno Via Marconi 34 Incr.Via Verdi
Gavorrano Bagno Nord
Gavorrano Bagno Forni
San Giuseppe
San Giuseppe
SP Gr 158
Scarlino Scalo Aurelia
Scarlino Scalo
Scarlino Scalo FS
Scarlino Scalo Via Lelli
Scarlino Scalo FS
Scarlino Scalo
46M FAQ
What time does the 46M bus start operating?
Services on the 46M bus start at 14:39 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 46M bus stop working?
Services on the 46M bus stop at 14:39 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 46M bus arrive?
When does the Scarlino Scalo-Gavorrano-Bagno-Caldana Bivio bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Scarlino Scalo-Gavorrano-Bagno-Caldana Bivio bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 46M bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 46M bus stop.
46M Bus Schedule
46M bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 14:39
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 14:39 | Single departure |
Tue | 14:39 | Single departure |
Wed | 14:39 | Single departure |
Thu | 14:39 | Single departure |
Fri | 14:39 | Single departure |
Sat | 14:39 | Single departure |
Autolinee Toscane Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 46M (from Gavorrano Centro), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 46M (Scarlino Scalo) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Grosseto, Siena e province - Autolinee Toscane info now.
46M line bus fare
Autolinee Toscane 46M (Scarlino Scalo) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Autolinee Toscane tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Grosseto, Siena e province - Autolinee Toscane’s official website.
46M (Autolinee Toscane)
The first stop of the 46M bus route is Gavorrano Centro and the last stop is Scarlino Scalo. 46M (Scarlino Scalo) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 46M has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 16 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Autolinee Toscane suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Florence, and helps to find the closest 46M bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 46M bus to take on your trip.
Line 46M Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 46M (Scarlino Scalo) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 46M bus tracker or a live Autolinee Toscane bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Autolinee Toscane or a trip planner for bus, light rail, train, ferry or funicular to plan your route around Florence. The trip planner shows updated data for Autolinee Toscane and any bus, including line 46M, in Florence
46M - Alternative Directions
Autolinee Toscane Lines in Florence
- 18P - Semproniano-Castell'azzara-Pitigliano/ Schedule
- 10O - Orbetello Centrale-Albinia-Magliano
- 19A - Arcidosso-Montelaterone/ Schedule
- 34F - Gavorrano-Massa Marittima/ Schedule
- G83 - Stazione FS - De Nicola - Cittadella
- 30F - Scarlino-Follonica/ Schedule
- 32F - Follonica-Massetana-Gavorrano/ Schedule
- 0G3 - Stazione FS - Pizzetti - Ospedale - Stazione FS/ Schedule
- 39O - Orbetello-Albinia-Grosseto/ Schedule
- 0G4 - Navetta Stazione FS - Centro/ Schedule
- 53A - Arcidosso-Abbadia S.s.-Montepulciano
- 0O1 - Orbetello-Porto Santo Stefano/ Schedule
- 6/G - Semproniano-Grosseto/ Schedule
- 54A - Abbadia S.s. - Siena/ Schedule
- 56G - Scansano-Santa Caterina-Roccalbegna
- 44C - Grosseto-Caldana-Gavorrano/ Schedule
- 21A - Casa Del Corto-Castell'azzara-Selvena/ Schedule
- 45M - Bv.min.campiano-Ghirlanda-Massa Marittima
- G18 - Stazione FS-Via Giordania-Deposito Tiemme/ Schedule
- F4 - Casse Lombarde-Matteotti-Via Carducci-Industria-San Luigi-Monte Grappa-San Luigi-Scuole