47 Line
חיפה→טירת כרמל
Egged
Egged 47 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 47 bus (חיפה→טירת כרמל) has 27 stops departing from ת. מרכזית חוף הכרמל/רציפים בינעירוני and ending at מרכז לבריאות הנפש טירת כרמל.
Choose any of the 47 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: חיפה→טירת כרמל (27 stops)
ת. מרכזית חוף הכרמל/רציפים בינעירוני
סחרוב
מת''מ/ההגנה
איצטדיון סמי עופר/לדרום
תעש טירה
הרצל/צומת טירת כרמל
הרצל/כרמלים
הרצל/המלאכה
מוצקין/הרצל
מוצקין/ביאליק
איזור התעשיה/הרדוף
הרדוף/מגרש כדורסל
הרדוף/מעלה נוף
מוצקין/החצב
רמבם/מוצקין
רמבם/הרב קוק
רמבם/השחרור
השחרור/הרב קוק
הרצל/העצמאות
קופת חולים כללית /ששת הימים
משטרה/הפלמח
קופת חולים מאוחדת/הדקל
הזית/לניאדו
לניאדו/הרימון
האלה/בית ספר מסורת אבות
האלה/האלון
מרכז לבריאות הנפש טירת כרמל
47 FAQ
What time does the 47 bus start operating?
Services on the 47 bus start at 07:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 47 bus stop working?
Services on the 47 bus stop at 15:30 on Friday.
What time does the 47 bus arrive?
When does the חיפה→טירת כרמל Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the חיפה→טירת כרמל Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 47 (חיפה→טירת כרמל) bus fare?
The חיפה→טירת כרמל (חיפה→טירת כרמל) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Egged 47 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 47 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 47 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 47 bus stop.
47 bus Schedule
47 bus route operates on Sunday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 07:30 - 19:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:30 - 19:50 | 20 - 25 |
Mon | 07:30 - 19:50 | 20 - 25 |
Tue | 07:30 - 19:50 | 20 - 25 |
Wed | 07:30 - 19:50 | 20 - 25 |
Thu | 07:30 - 19:50 | 20 - 25 |
Fri | 07:40 - 15:30 | 30 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Egged bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 47 (from ת. מרכזית חוף הכרמל/רציפים בינעירוני), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 47 (חיפה→טירת כרמל) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all אגד (Egged) info now.
47 line bus fare
Egged 47 (חיפה→טירת כרמל) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Egged’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or אגד (Egged)’s official website.
47 (Egged)
The first stop of the 47 bus route is ת. מרכזית חוף הכרמל/רציפים בינעירוני and the last stop is מרכז לבריאות הנפש טירת כרמל. 47 (חיפה→טירת כרמל) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 47 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Egged suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 47 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 47 bus to take on your trip.
Line 47 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 47 (חיפה→טירת כרמל) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 47 bus tracker or a live Egged bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Egged or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Egged and any bus, including line 47, in Israel
47 - Alternative Directions
Egged Lines in Israel
- 970 - ירמיהו/מנחת יצחק-ירושלים<->תכלת מרדכי/ארגמן-ירושלים-2#/ Schedule
- 146 - תחנה תפעולית מסוף וולפסון-חולון<->קניון איילון-בני ברק-1ב/ Schedule
- 94 - ביה''ס תיכון מקיף למדעים ואמנויות עמל חדרה/באר אורה-חדרה<->ביאליק/מיכאל חזני-חדרה-2#/ Schedule
- 449 - ת. מרכזית ירושלים קומה 3/רציפים-ירושלים<->כיכר המעפיל-קרית גת-3#/ Schedule
- 82 - בית ספר קציר/בן ציון פוגל-רחובות<->שאול טשרניחובסקי/משה מזרחי-רחובות-1#/ Schedule
- 80 - שדרות הרצל/דוד רזיאל-דימונה<->בית הספר עמיאסף-דימונה-1ז/ Schedule
- 70 - ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים עירוני-חיפה<->ת. מרכזית המפרץ/הורדה-חיפה-3#/ Schedule
- 971 - ברנדייס-ירושלים<->שיבת ציון/טללים-ירושלים-2#/ Schedule
- 36א - טרומפלדור/מרכז זיו-חיפה<->חסן שוקרי/הנביאים-חיפה-2ח/ Schedule
- 28 - בית ספר חקלאי עין כרם-עין כרם בי''ס חקלאי<->מלון רימונים/שחראי-ירושלים-1#/ Schedule
- 80 - עזרא/סמטת נחמני-רחובות<->בית ספר לבנות בית רבקה-כפר חב''ד-1ז/ Schedule
- 145 - אוניברסיטה/רב תכליתי-חיפה<->מרכזית הקריות-קרית מוצקין-1א/ Schedule
- 87 - תיכון המושבה/חלומות-זכרון יעקב<->בית ספר נילי-זכרון יעקב-2#
- 2 - סנונית/דרור-נס ציונה<->קריית החינוך פארק המדע/רציפים-נס ציונה-1#/ Schedule
- 268 - ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 7/רציפים-תל אביב יפו<->ת. רכבת מודיעין מרכז-מודיעין מכבים רעות-1#/ Schedule
- 28 - נעורים/קנאים-פרדס חנה כרכור<->ת. מרכזית חדרה-חדרה-2#/ Schedule
- 958 - ת.מרכזית באר שבע/רציפים בינעירוני-באר שבע<->ת. מרכזית כרמיאל/הורדה-כרמיאל-1#
- 144 - מחנה בן עמי-חבל מודיעין<->חניון אגד/דן שומרון-חולון-2#/ Schedule
- 1א - ת. מרכזית אילת/רציפים-אילת<->ת. מרכזית אילת/הורדה-אילת-3ב/ Schedule
- 8 - חונים נוסעים ראשון לציון/יוסף טומי לפיד-ראשון לציון<->נסיה/התעשיין-ראשון לציון-2#/ Schedule