47 Line
Rt 47 Southbound
Palm Tran
Palm Tran 47 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 47 bus (Rt 47 Southbound) has 63 stops departing from Barfield Hwy at Main St/Us-441 and ending at Us-27 at NW 1st St.
Choose any of the 47 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Rt 47 Southbound (63 stops)
Barfield Hwy at Main St/Us-441
Barack Obama Blvd at Barfield Hwy
Barack Obama Blvd at Annona St
Amaryllis Ave at W 3rd St
Amaryllis Ave at Daniel Pl
Amaryllis Ave at W 6th St
W 7th Ave at Amaryllis Ave
Padgett Cir at Waddell Way
Padgett Cir at Whidden Rd
Padgett Cir at Whidden Rd
Padgett Cir at Waddell Way
Padgett Cir at E 7th St/Bld 899
N Main St at State Market Rd
Belle Glades Rd at Pee Hokey
Belle Glade Rd at N 86th St
Shirley Dr at Maple Dr
Shirley Dr at Chamberlain Ct
Shirley Dr at Holman Ct
Shirley Dr at Bldg 140
Shirley Dr at N Main St
Us-441/Sr-15 at Morgan Rd/New Hope
Us-441/Sr-15 at Runyon Vlg
Blg Hrs at Sr-80
Hooker Hwy at Lakeside Mem Hsp
NW 16th St at W Tech
NW 16th St at Teddar Rd
NW 16th St at Pbc Sdwa Ofc
NW 16th St at NW Av L St
NW 16th St at Palm St
NW 16th St at NW Av F St
Sr-715 at NW Av D St
Sr-715 at W Ave A
SW 16th St at SW Ave E St
SW 16th St at Amerigas Bldg
Pbsc Blg Svc Rd at Admin Bld
SW 16th St at Amerigas Bld
SW 16th St at SW Mlk Blvd
SW Mlk Blvd at SW 14th St
SW Mlk Blvd at SW 12th St
SW Mlk Blvd at SW 10th St
SW Mlk Blvd at SW 8th St
SW Mlk Blvd at SW 6th St
SW Mlk Blvd at SW 4th St
SW 2nd St at SW Av C St
NW 3rd St at W Av A St
SW 2nd St at SW Av C St
SW Mlk Blvd at SW 2nd St
Main St at Mlk Blvd
S Main St/Sr-80 at SE Ave G St
S Main St/Sr-80 at Big Lake Plz Ent
S Main St/Sr-80 at SW Av J St
Main St/Sr-80 at Bld 400
Main St/Sr-80 at Cnty Rd 827a
Main St/Sr-80 at Glades Glen Dr
Everglades St at S Main St
Everglades St at Carver St
Roosevelt St at Carver St
Roosevelt St at Davis St
Sr-80 at Sr-715
E Palm Bch Rd at SE 4th Ave
E Palm Bch Rd at SE 2nd Ave
W Palm Bch Rd at NW 1st Ave
Us-27 at NW 1st St
47 FAQ
What time does the 47 bus start operating?
Services on the 47 bus start at 5:26 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 47 bus stop working?
Services on the 47 bus stop at 4:56 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 47 bus arrive?
When does the Rt 47 Southbound bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Rt 47 Southbound bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 47 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 47 bus stop.
Palm Tran Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 47 (from Barfield Hwy at Main St/Us-441), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 47 (Rt 47 Southbound) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Palm Tran info now.
47 line bus fare
Palm Tran 47 (Rt 47 Southbound) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Palm Tran tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Palm Tran’s official website.
47 (Palm Tran)
The first stop of the 47 bus route is Barfield Hwy at Main St/Us-441 and the last stop is Us-27 at NW 1st St. 47 (Rt 47 Southbound) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 47 has 63 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 69 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Palm Tran suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Miami, and helps to find the closest 47 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 47 bus to take on your trip.
Line 47 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 47 (Rt 47 Southbound) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 47 bus tracker or a live Palm Tran bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Palm Tran or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around Miami. The trip planner shows updated data for Palm Tran and any bus, including line 47, in Miami
47 - Alternative Directions
Palm Tran Lines in Miami
- 4 - WPB - GRN via HAVERHILL/ Schedule
- 43 - WPB X-TOWN via OKEECHOBEE/ Schedule
- 92 - BCR X-TOWN via PALMETTO PARK/ Schedule
- 33 - PBG -WPB via AUSTRALN/PBL/ Schedule
- 10 - N COUNTY X-TOWN via MILITARY/ Schedule
- 20 - PBG - WPB VIA CONGRESS/ Schedule
- 91 - BCR X-TOWN via GLADES/ Schedule
- 60 - GRN - WPB via PURDY/PARKER/ Schedule
- 21 - PBG - MANGONIA PARK TRS/ Schedule
- 71 - BYB X-TOWN via LAWRENCE/ Schedule
- 44 - WPB X-TOWN via BELVEDERE/ Schedule
- 52 - RPB X-TOWN/ Schedule
- 81 - DLB X-TWN via ATLANTIC/ Schedule
- 1 - PBG - BCR via US-1/ Schedule
- 64 - GRN - LNT via MELALEUCA/6TH AVE S/ Schedule
- 94 - BOCA RATON-TRS VIA FAU/ Schedule
- 40 - WPB - BLG via SR-80 [Ltd Stop Svc]/ Schedule
- 61 - GRN - LKW via CRESTHAVEN/10TH AVE N/ Schedule
- 80 - DLB X-TWN via LAKE IDA/ Schedule