47 Line
Hamilton / Hwy 407 Terminal
GO Transit Bus
GO Transit Bus 47 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 47 bus (47 - Hwy. 407 Bus Term) has 17 stops departing from Hamilton Go Centre and ending at Hwy 407 Bus Terminal.
Choose any of the 47 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 47 - Hwy. 407 Bus Term (17 stops)
Hamilton Go Centre
King St. E. @ Hughson St. N.
King St. W. @ Summers Ln. (Hamilton Place)
King St. W. @ Caroline St. N.
King St. W. @ Queen St. N.
King at Pearl
King St. W. @ Strathcona Ave. N.
King St. W. @ Dundurn St. N.
Main at Haddon
Mcmaster University
Dundas St. @ Hwy. 407 Park & Ride
Bronte Rd. @ Hwy. 407 Park & Ride
Trafalgar Rd. @ Hwy. 407 Park & Ride
Erin Mills Transitway Station
Square One
Bramalea Go Bus
Hwy 407 Bus Terminal
47 FAQ
What time does the 47 bus start operating?
Services on the 47 bus start at 04:40 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 47 bus stop working?
Services on the 47 bus stop at 23:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 47 bus arrive?
When does the Hamilton / Hwy 407 Terminal Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Hamilton / Hwy 407 Terminal Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 47 (47 - Hwy. 407 Bus Term) bus fare?
The Hamilton / Hwy 407 Terminal (47 - Hwy. 407 Bus Term) bus fare is $3.70 - $11.88.
Is there a 47 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 47 bus stop.
47 bus Schedule
47 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:15 - 23:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:40 - 23:05 | 55 - 65 |
Mon | 06:15 - 23:00 | 30 |
Tue | 06:15 - 23:00 | 30 |
Wed | 06:15 - 23:00 | 30 |
Thu | 06:15 - 23:00 | 30 |
Fri | 06:15 - 23:00 | 30 |
Sat | 04:40 - 23:05 | 55 - 65 |
GO Transit Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 47 (from Hamilton Go Centre), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 47 (47 - Hwy. 407 Bus Term) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all GO Transit Bus info now.
47 line bus fare
GO Transit Bus 47 (47 - Hwy. 407 Bus Term) ride fare is between $3.70 and $11.88. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about GO Transit Bus's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or GO Transit Bus’s official website.
47 (GO Transit Bus)
The first stop of the 47 bus route is Hamilton Go Centre and the last stop is Hwy 407 Bus Terminal. 47 (47 - Hwy. 407 Bus Term) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 47 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 110 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you GO Transit Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Toronto, and helps to find the closest 47 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 47 bus to take on your trip.
Line 47 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 47 (47 - Hwy. 407 Bus Term) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 47 bus tracker or a live GO Transit Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for GO Transit Bus or a trip planner for Bus, Streetcar, Subway, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Toronto. The trip planner shows updated data for GO Transit Bus and any bus, including line 47, in Toronto
GO Transit Bus Lines in Toronto
- 66 - East Gwillimbury / Hwy 407 Terminal/ Schedule
- 17 - Waterloo / Hamilton/ Schedule
- 36 - Brampton / North York Express/ Schedule
- 67 - Keswick / North York/ Schedule
- 68 - Barrie / Newmarket/ Schedule
- 27 - Milton / North York/ Schedule
- 41 - Hamilton / Pickering/ Schedule
- 15 - Brantford / Aldershot/ Schedule
- 30 - Kitchener / Bramalea/ Schedule
- 96 - Oshawa / Finch Express/ Schedule
- 18 - Lakeshore West/ Schedule
- 90 - Lakeshore East/ Schedule
- 25 - Waterloo / Mississauga/ Schedule
- 37 - Orangeville / Brampton/ Schedule
- 48 - Guelph / Hwy 407 Terminal/ Schedule
- 11 - Brock University
- 61 - Richmond Hill/ Schedule
- 21 - Milton/ Schedule
- 33 - Guelph / North York/ Schedule
- 70 - Uxbridge / Mount Joy/ Schedule