470 Line
בני ברק→ראש העין
Electra Afikim
Electra Afikim 470 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 470 bus (בני ברק→ראש העין) has 40 stops departing from אזור התעשייה and ending at יהודה הלוי/תיכון בגין.
Choose any of the 470 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: בני ברק→ראש העין (40 stops)
אזור התעשייה
אבו חצירא/הירקון
הרב ישראל אבו חצירא/דוד מחלוף
ז'בוטינסקי/ אבו חצירא
דרך ז'בוטינסקי/דב גרונר
רבי עקיבא/שמואל הנביא
רבי עקיבא/הרב קוק
רבי עקיבא/ירושלים
רבי עקיבא/גן קדושי ורשה
רבי עקיבא/רש''י
רבי עקיבא/חזון אי''ש
הרב כהנמן/רבי עקיבא
הרב כהנמן/עזרא
הרב כהנמן/הרב זוננפלד
הרב כהנמן/כיכר התעשיה
צומת גבעת שמואל
ז'בוטינסקי/רמב''ם
ז'בוטינסקי/מקס ואנה ווב
מחלף שעריה
צומת נחשונים
הרב שלום שבזי/הלח''י
הרב שלום שבזי/בעל מלאכת שלמה
בית ספר רמב''ם/הרב שלום שבזי
הרב שלום שבזי/שלמה מעודה
הרב שלום שבזי / שלמה המלך
הרב שלום שבזי / צה''ל
כיכר אלי כהן / הרב שלום שבזי
שלום מנצורה/רבי עקיבא
מנצורה/המרץ
יהושע בן נון/שלום מנצורה
אבן עזרא/הגר''א
אבן עזרא/מודיעין
צה''ל/אבן עזרא
צה''ל/הרש''ש
צה''ל/מודיעין
יהודה הלוי/צה''ל
יהודה הלוי/הנביאים
יהודה הלוי/הרב כלף
יהודה הלוי/מלכי ישראל
יהודה הלוי/תיכון בגין
470 FAQ
What time does the 470 bus start operating?
Services on the 470 bus start at 00:05 on Sunday.
What time does the 470 bus stop working?
Services on the 470 bus stop at 15:30 on Friday.
What time does the 470 bus arrive?
When does the בני ברק→ראש העין Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the בני ברק→ראש העין Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 470 (בני ברק→ראש העין) bus fare?
The בני ברק→ראש העין (בני ברק→ראש העין) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Electra Afikim 470 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 470 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 470 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 470 bus stop.
470 bus Schedule
470 bus route operates on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 10:15 - 23:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:05 - 23:10 | 60 - 120 |
Mon | 10:15 - 23:10 | 60 - 90 |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 10:15 - 23:10 | 60 - 90 |
Thu | 10:15 - 23:10 | 60 - 90 |
Fri | 09:00 - 15:30 | 60 - 210 |
Sat | 21:20 | Single departure |
Electra Afikim bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 470 (from אזור התעשייה), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 470 (בני ברק→ראש העין) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all אלקטרה אפיקים (Electra Afikim) info now.
470 line bus fare
Electra Afikim 470 (בני ברק→ראש העין) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Electra Afikim’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or אלקטרה אפיקים (Electra Afikim)’s official website.
470 (Electra Afikim)
The first stop of the 470 bus route is אזור התעשייה and the last stop is יהודה הלוי/תיכון בגין. 470 (בני ברק→ראש העין) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
Additional information: 470 has 40 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Electra Afikim suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 470 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 470 bus to take on your trip.
Line 470 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 470 (בני ברק→ראש העין) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 470 bus tracker or a live Electra Afikim bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Electra Afikim or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Electra Afikim and any bus, including line 470, in Israel
470 - Alternative Directions
Electra Afikim Lines in Israel
- 178 - גיבורי החיל/שדרות הציונות-יבנה<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-1#/ Schedule
- 9 - בית ספר טל/דרך מנחם בגין-ראש העין<->גולדה מאיר/יגאל אלון-ראש העין-22/ Schedule
- 20 - בית חולים בית רבקה-פתח תקווה<->מסוף אזורי חן-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 258 - בית העלמין-ראש העין<->ת. רכבת אוניברסיטה/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-10
- 12 - המרץ/היצירה-ראש העין<->אזור תעשייה לב הארץ-כפר קאסם-10/ Schedule
- 477 - אליהו הנביא/ירמיהו הנביא-ראש העין<->ת. רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 454 - זכריה הנביא/שדרות האמוראים-בית שמש<->בני ברית/מורדי הגיטאות-אשדוד-2#/ Schedule
- 10 - הבושם/האומן-אשדוד<->מסוף הריביירה-אשדוד-2#/ Schedule
- 356 - קניון איילון-בני ברק<->שדרות ירושלים/ז'בוטינסקי-קרית מלאכי-2#/ Schedule
- 313 - ת. מרכזית אשדוד/רציפים-אשדוד<->ת. מרכזית רמלה/הורדה-רמלה-1#/ Schedule
- 10 - חניון קרית אריה/החרש-פתח תקווה<->דרך מנחם בגין/קופת חולים-פתח תקווה-10/ Schedule
- 177 - גיבורי החיל/שדרות הציונות-יבנה<->ת. רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-1#/ Schedule
- 250 - אליהו הנביא/ירמיהו הנביא-ראש העין<->ת. רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 23א - בן ציון גליס/צבי ברגמן-פתח תקווה<->בית רבקה-פתח תקווה-11/ Schedule
- 300 - חיים הרצוג/גולדה מאיר-ראש העין<->יהודה הלוי/תיכון בגין-ראש העין-10/ Schedule
- 323 - ת. מרכזית אשדוד/רציפים-אשדוד<->ת. מרכזית רמלה/הורדה-רמלה-1#/ Schedule
- 28 - ת. מרכזית אשדוד/רציפים-אשדוד<->מכללת אחוה-באר טוביה-1#
- 213 - ת. מרכזית אשדוד/רציפים-אשדוד<->ת. מרכזית יבנה-יבנה-1#/ Schedule
- 4 - ת. מרכזית אשדוד/רציפים-אשדוד<->רכבת/מסוף ביג - הורדה-אשדוד-1#/ Schedule
- 256 - עבד אל כרים קאסם/אל ח'ליל-כפר קאסם<->אוניברסיטת אריאל/כביש 31-אריאל-10/ Schedule