470 Line
St. Pölten - Kapelln - Tullnerfeld Bhf.
Österreichische Postbus AG
Österreichische Postbus AG 470 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 470 bus (Kapelln Hauptstraße) has 22 stops departing from Tullnerfeld Bahnhof and ending at Kapelln Hauptstraße.
470 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 20:47. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the 470 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kapelln Hauptstraße (22 stops)
Tullnerfeld Bahnhof
Pixendorf Feuerwehr
Atzelsdorf Kapelle
Atzelsdorf/Tulln am Graben
Michelhausen Gemeindeamt
Michelhausen St. Pöltner Straße
Mitterndorf/Atzenbrugg Steinfeldstr.
Atzenbrugg Wiener Straße
Michelndorf West
Hankenfeld Bundesstraße
Saladorf Ort
Diendorf B. Würmla Ortsmitte
Diendorf B. Würmla Tautendorfer Straße
Tautendorf Untere Barockstraße
Langmannersdorf Johannessteg
Langmannersdorf Dorfplatz
Langmannersdorf Altbachgasse
Weißenkirchen/Perschling Alpenblickgasse
Weißenkirchen/Perschling Birkenstr.
Perschling am Berg
Katzenberg Landesstraße
Kapelln Hauptstraße
470 FAQ
What time does the 470 bus start operating?
Services on the 470 bus start at 18:47 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 470 bus stop working?
Services on the 470 bus stop at 18:47 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 470 bus arrive?
When does the St. Pölten - Kapelln - Tullnerfeld Bhf. bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the St. Pölten - Kapelln - Tullnerfeld Bhf. bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 470 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 470 bus stop.
Österreichische Postbus AG Service Alerts
See all updates on 470 (from Tullnerfeld Bahnhof), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 470 (Kapelln Hauptstraße) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Österreichische Postbus AG info now.
470 line bus fare
Österreichische Postbus AG 470 (Kapelln Hauptstraße) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Österreichische Postbus AG tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Österreichische Postbus AG’s official website.
470 (Österreichische Postbus AG)
The first stop of the 470 bus route is Tullnerfeld Bahnhof and the last stop is Kapelln Hauptstraße. 470 (Kapelln Hauptstraße) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 470 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Österreichische Postbus AG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Austria, and helps to find the closest 470 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 470 bus to take on your trip.
Line 470 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 470 (Kapelln Hauptstraße) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 470 bus tracker or a live Österreichische Postbus AG bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Österreichische Postbus AG or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train, funicular or ferry to plan your route around Austria. The trip planner shows updated data for Österreichische Postbus AG and any bus, including line 470, in Austria
Österreichische Postbus AG Lines in Austria
- 451 - Wien Hütteldorf - Purkersdorf - Gablitz - Sieghartskirchen/ Schedule
- 257 - Wien Liesing - Perchtoldsdorf/ Schedule
- 5 - Stadtverkehr Amstetten/ Schedule
- 410 - Tulln Schubertpark - Staasdorf - Baumgarten - Tullnerfeld Bhf./ Schedule
- 487 - Krems - Furth - Paudorf - Herzogenburg/ Schedule
- 106 - Klosterneuburg - St. Pölten/ Schedule
- 870 - Hollabrunn - Zellerndorf - Rohrendorf/ Schedule
- 453 - Wien Hütteldorf - Purkersdorf - Wolfsgraben/ Schedule
- 477 - Herzogenburg - Adletzberg/ Schedule
- 891 - Horn - Eggenburg über Harmannsdorf/ Schedule
- 753 - Gmünd - Zehenthöf/ Schedule
- 731 - Zwettl - Obernondorf - Waldhausen/ Schedule
- 687 - St. Pölten - Loipersdorf bei St. Pölten/ Schedule
- 853 - Korneuburg - Hagenbrunn - Enzersfeld/ Schedule
- 756 - Weitra - Groß Gerungs über Großschönau/ Schedule
- 895 - Horn - Gars/Kamp - St. Leonhard am Hornerwald/ Schedule
- 280 - Neusiedl/See - Purbach - Eisenstadt/ Schedule
- 447 - Purkersdorf / Gablitz - Ollern - Tulln/ Schedule
- 640 - Waidhofen/Ybbs - Lunz am See/ Schedule
- 219 - Mödling - Wiener Neudorf - IZ NÖ-Süd/ Schedule