623 Line
Stadt Haag Bahnhof
Österreichische Postbus AG
Österreichische Postbus AG 623 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 623 bus (Stadt Haag Bahnhof) has 23 stops departing from Steyr City Point and ending at Stadt Haag Bahnhof.
Choose any of the 623 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Stadt Haag Bahnhof (23 stops)
Steyr City Point
Steyr Bahnhof (Busterminal/Parkdeck)
Steyr Schönauerstraße
Steyr Grenzgasse
Steyr Stadtbad
Steyr Wälzlagerwerk
Behamberg Wachtberg Ort
Behamberg Wanzenöd
Behamberg Ramelmayr
Behamberg B42/Gwengstraße
Samendorf Bundesstraße
Vestenthal West
Vestenthal Kirche
Stadt Haag Pernersdorf
Stadt Haag Steyrer Straße 42/49
Stadt Haag Abzw. Pinnersdorf
Stadt Haag Tierpark
Stadt Haag Südtiroler Siedlung
Stadt Haag Ziegelgasse
Stadt Haag Elisabethstraße
Stadt Haag Schulen
Stadt Haag Linzer Straße
Stadt Haag Bahnhof
623 FAQ
What time does the 623 bus start operating?
Services on the 623 bus start at 05:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 623 bus stop working?
Services on the 623 bus stop at 17:50 on Saturday.
What time does the 623 bus arrive?
When does the Stadt Haag Bahnhof bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Stadt Haag Bahnhof bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 623 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 623 bus stop.
Österreichische Postbus AG Service Alerts
See all updates on 623 (from Steyr City Point), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 623 (Stadt Haag Bahnhof) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Österreichische Postbus AG info now.
623 line bus fare
Österreichische Postbus AG 623 (Stadt Haag Bahnhof) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Österreichische Postbus AG tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Österreichische Postbus AG’s official website.
623 (Österreichische Postbus AG)
The first stop of the 623 bus route is Steyr City Point and the last stop is Stadt Haag Bahnhof. 623 (Stadt Haag Bahnhof) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 623 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Österreichische Postbus AG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Austria, and helps to find the closest 623 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 623 bus to take on your trip.
Line 623 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 623 (Stadt Haag Bahnhof) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 623 bus tracker or a live Österreichische Postbus AG bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Österreichische Postbus AG or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train, funicular or ferry to plan your route around Austria. The trip planner shows updated data for Österreichische Postbus AG and any bus, including line 623, in Austria
623 - Alternative Directions
Österreichische Postbus AG Lines in Austria
- 252 - Sittendorf - Grub - Breitenfurt/ Schedule
- 206 - Biedermannsdorf - Maria Enzersdorf - Perchtoldsdorf Baustellenfahrplan/ Schedule
- 257 - Wien Liesing - Perchtoldsdorf/ Schedule
- 775 - Waidhofen/Thaya - Vitis - Schrems/ Schedule
- 648 - Amstetten - Neuhofen/Ybbs/ Schedule
- 2 - Hollabrunn Krankenhaus - Magersdorf - Hollabrunn Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 487 - Krems - Furth - Paudorf - Herzogenburg/ Schedule
- 870 - Hollabrunn - Zellerndorf - Rohrendorf/ Schedule
- 767 - Waidhofen/Thaya - Karlstein - Raabs/Thaya - Drosendorf/ Schedule
- 273 - Flughafen Wien - Bruck/Leitha - Neusiedl/See/ Schedule
- 1 - Stadtverkehr Gmünd Conrathstraße - Ignaz-Pilz-Gasse - Schulgasse/ Schedule
- 277 - Eisenstadt - Mannersdorf - Bruck/Leitha/ Schedule
- 894 - Horn - Ravelsbach/ Schedule
- 813 - Laa/Thaya - Großkadolz - Jetzelsdorf - Hollabrunn/ Schedule
- 622 - Behamberg - Steyr/ Schedule
- 715 - Krems - Weißenkirchen - Spitz - Melk/ Schedule
- 689 - Ober-Grafendorf - Kammerhof - Rennersdorf/ Schedule
- 475 - St. Pölten - Kapelln - Asperhofen/ Schedule
- 210 - Wien Hauptbahnhof - Laxenburg - Trumau - Eisenstadt/ Schedule
- 747 - Karlstein/Thaya - Göpfritz/Wild - St. Pölten/ Schedule