4701 Line
Acácias Via Moradas
Solaris
Solaris 4701 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 4701 bus (Acácias Via Moradas) has 51 stops departing from Av. Olímpio Prates, 735 | Praça Evangelina Batista and ending at Alameda Das Américas, 1751 | Condomínio Moradas Montes Claros.
Choose any of the 4701 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Acácias Via Moradas (51 stops)
Av. Olímpio Prates, 735 | Praça Evangelina Batista
Av. Olímpio Prates, 475
Av. Olímpio Prates, 279
Rua Noé Luíz Soares, 432
Av. Tito Versiani Dos Anjos, 73
Av. Santos Guimarães, 413 | Polo Montes Claros
Av. Santos Guimarães, 119
Av. Cula Mangabeira, 1375
Av. Donato Quintino, 130 | Hotel Ibis
Praça Presidente Tancredo Neves | Terminal Rodoviário - Linhas Urbanas
Av. Donato Quintino, 417 | Bretas/Shopping Center
Av. Cula Mangabeira, 1131
Praça Santo Expedito, 26
Av. Cula Mangabeira, 577 | Hospital Universitário
Rua Correia Machado, 1025
Rua Correia Machado, 747
Praça Coronel Ribeiro, 22
Praça Doutor Carlos Versiani, 20
Av. Coronel Filomeno Ribeiro, 19
Rua Belo Horizonte, 80
Av. Santos Dumont, 26
Rua Sebastião Diniz, 26
Rua Sebastião Diniz, 44
Rua Juramento, 122
Av. Coronel Luiz Maia, 596
Av. Coronel Luiz Maia, 980
Av. Coronel Luiz Maia, 1254
Av. Coronel Luiz Maia, 1652
Av. Coronel Luiz Maia, 1882
Alameda Santa Lúcia, 50
Alameda Santa Lúcia, 222
Rua Dolomita, 489
Rua Dolomita, 277
Rua Dolomita, 93
Av. Antônio Ferreira Oliveira, 965
Rua Lagoa Baixa, 278
Rua Lagoa Dos Carajás, 400
Rua Lagoa Dos Carajás, 564
Rua Lagoa Dos Carajás, 780
Av. Lago Tucuruí, 1262
Alameda A, 240 | Sest/Senat Montes Claros
Alameda A, 380 | Assembleia De Deus
Alameda A, 722
Alameda Das Américas, 1750 | Condomínio Moradas Montes Claros
Av. A, 100
Rua 7, 100
Rua 7, 250
Rua 9, 25
Av. B, 501
Av. A, 101
Alameda Das Américas, 1751 | Condomínio Moradas Montes Claros
4701 FAQ
What time does the 4701 bus start operating?
Services on the 4701 bus start at 06:55 on Saturday.
What time does the 4701 bus stop working?
Services on the 4701 bus stop at 07:50 on Sunday.
What time does the 4701 bus arrive?
When does the Acácias Via Moradas bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Acácias Via Moradas bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 4701 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 4701 bus stop.
4701 Bus Schedule
4701 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:45 - 17:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:50 | Single departure |
Mon | 07:45 - 17:35 | 25 - 222 |
Tue | 07:45 - 17:35 | 25 - 222 |
Wed | 07:45 - 17:35 | 25 - 222 |
Thu | 07:45 - 17:35 | 25 - 222 |
Fri | 07:45 - 17:35 | 25 - 222 |
Sat | 06:55 - 18:35 | 36 - 234 |
Solaris Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 4701 (from Av. Olímpio Prates, 735 | Praça Evangelina Batista), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 4701 (Acácias Via Moradas) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Solaris info now.
4701 line bus fare
Solaris 4701 (Acácias Via Moradas) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Solaris tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Solaris’s official website.
4701 (Solaris)
The first stop of the 4701 bus route is Av. Olímpio Prates, 735 | Praça Evangelina Batista and the last stop is Alameda Das Américas, 1751 | Condomínio Moradas Montes Claros. 4701 (Acácias Via Moradas) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 4701 has 51 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 41 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Solaris suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Montes Claros, and helps to find the closest 4701 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 4701 bus to take on your trip.
Line 4701 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 4701 (Acácias Via Moradas) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 4701 bus tracker or a live Solaris bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Solaris or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Montes Claros. The trip planner shows updated data for Solaris and any bus, including line 4701, in Montes Claros
4701 - Alternative Directions
Solaris Lines in Montes Claros
- 5802 - Vila Sion/Rodoviária/ Schedule
- 1501 - Vila Atlântida/Vila Anália/ Schedule
- 5801 - Vila Sion/Vila Mauricéia via Santa Rita/ Schedule
- 5101 - Jardim Olimpico/Eldorado via Jardim Alvorada e Vila Brasília/ Schedule
- 5901 - Cintra/Vila Oliveira via Unimontes/ Schedule
- 5803 - Santa Lúcia/Sapucaia/ Schedule
- 5601 - Vila Anália/Rodoviária/ Schedule
- 1702 - Residencial Vitória/Mangues via Asilo/ Schedule
- 7101 - Major Prates/Vila São Francisco de Assis/ Schedule
- 7103 - São Geraldo II/Jardim Eldorado/ Schedule
- 4601 - Independência/Nossa Senhora das Graças/ Schedule
- 1601 - Amazonas/Rodoviária/ Schedule
- 5902 - Belvedere/Vila Oliveira/ Schedule