4709-10 Line
Jardim São Savério - Metrô Vila Mariana
SPTrans
SPTrans 4709-10 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 4709-10 bus (Jd. São Savério) has 51 stops departing from Terminal Metrô Vila Mariana and ending at R. Memorial de Aires, 539.
Choose any of the 4709-10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Jd. São Savério (51 stops)
Terminal Metrô Vila Mariana
R. Domingos de Morais, 2014
R. Domingos de Morais, 2444
Machado Bittencourt
Correia Vasques B/C
R. Sta. Cruz, 96
R. Sta. Cruz, 398
R. Sta. Cruz, 622
R. Sta. Cruz, 968
R. Sta. Cruz, 1088
Rua Helen Keller 200
R. Corredeira, 211
R. Sta. Cruz, 1666
R. Sta. Cruz, 1826
R. Sta. Cruz, 1986
R. Sta. Cruz, 2352
Av. do Cursino, 244
Rua Doutor Otacílio Câmara Silveira 53
R. Vergueiro, 7032
R. Vergueiro, 7270
Rua Vergueiro 7760
R. Vergueiro 7810
R. Vergueiro, 8120
R. Vergueiro, 8424
R. Vergueiro, 8636
Praça Raul Gonçalves Conde
R. Vergueiro, 9000
Rua Taquarichim, 270
Avenida Padre Arlindo Vieira 124
Av. Pe. Arlindo Vieira, 244
Av. Pe. Arlindo Vieira, 563
Av. Pe. Arlindo Vieira, 798
R. Leo de Moraes, 95
Rua Nossa Senhora Das Mercês 1460
Av. Pe. Arlindo Vieira, 1274
Av. Pe. Arlindo Vieira, 1544
Av. Pe. Arlindo Vieira, 1800
Av. Pe. Arlindo Vieira, 1944
Av. Pe. Arlindo Vieira, 2182
Av. Pe. Arlindo Vieira, 2440
Av. Pe. Arlindo Vieira, 2635
Av. Pe. Arlindo Vieira, 2895
Av. Pe. Arlindo Vieira, 3338
Av. Pe. Arlindo Vieira, 3540
Av. do Cursino, 5609
Avenida do Cursino
Avenida Do Cursino, 6010
Av. dos Ourives, 41
Av. dos Ourives, 320
R. Raimundo Nina Rodrigues, 170
R. Memorial de Aires, 539
4709-10 FAQ
What time does the 4709-10 bus start operating?
Services on the 4709-10 bus start at 00:05 on Sunday, Monday.
What time does the 4709-10 bus stop working?
Services on the 4709-10 bus stop at 23:20 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 4709-10 bus arrive?
When does the Jardim São Savério - Metrô Vila Mariana Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Jardim São Savério - Metrô Vila Mariana Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 4709-10 (Jd. São Savério) bus fare?
The Jardim São Savério - Metrô Vila Mariana (Jd. São Savério) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a 4709-10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 4709-10 bus stop.
4709-10 bus Schedule
4709-10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:20 - 23:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:05 - 23:20 | 30 - 50 |
Mon | 00:05 - 23:45 | 30 - 45 |
Tue | 00:20 - 23:45 | 30 - 45 |
Wed | 00:20 - 23:45 | 30 - 45 |
Thu | 00:20 - 23:45 | 30 - 45 |
Fri | 00:20 - 23:45 | 30 - 45 |
Sat | 00:20 - 23:20 | 30 - 45 |
SPTrans bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 4709-10 (from Terminal Metrô Vila Mariana), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 4709-10 (Jd. São Savério) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
4709-10 line bus fare
SPTrans 4709-10 (Jd. São Savério) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
4709-10 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 4709-10 bus route is Terminal Metrô Vila Mariana and the last stop is R. Memorial de Aires, 539. 4709-10 (Jd. São Savério) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 4709-10 has 51 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 58 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 4709-10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 4709-10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 4709-10 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 4709-10 (Jd. São Savério) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 4709-10 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 4709-10, in Sao Paulo Region
4709-10 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- N139-11 - Terminal Pirituba - Jardim Paulistano/ Schedule
- 701H-10 - Hospital Guarapiranga - Circular/ Schedule
- 1701-10 - Jova Rural - Metrô Santana/ Schedule
- 1741-10 - Vila Dionisia - Metrô Santana/ Schedule
- 7903-10 - Jardim João XXIIi/educ. - Praça Ramos de Azevedo/ Schedule
- 5391-22 - Moema - Jardim Ângela/ Schedule
- 8047-41 - Jaraguá - Metrô Vila Madalena/ Schedule
- 3746-31 - Jardim Imperador - Metrô Belém/ Schedule
- N741-11 - Terminal Capelinha - Valo Velho/ Schedule
- 6805-10 - Terminal Capelinha - Terminal João Dias/ Schedule
- 121G-10 - Parque Novo Mundo - Metrô Tucuruvi/ Schedule
- 8004-10 - Santa Mônica - Terminal Lapa/ Schedule
- 2718-10 - Vila Sílvia - Metrô Penha/ Schedule
- 9789-10 - Jardim Paulistano - Metrô Barra Funda/ Schedule
- 3010-10 - Cemitério da Saudade - Terminal A. E. Carvalho/ Schedule
- 3026-10 - Vila Iolanda II - Cptm Guaianases/ Schedule
- 1177-10 - Terminal A. E. Carvalho - Luz/ Schedule
- 715M-10 - Jardim Maria Luiza - Largo da Pólvora/ Schedule
- 189L-10 - Conexão Vila Iório - Lapa/ Schedule
- 9500-10 - Terminal Cachoeirinha - Praça do Correio/ Schedule