471 Line
Gartz Busbahnhof ◄ ► Casekow Bahnhof
VBB
VBB 471 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 471 bus (Casekow Bahnhof) has 23 stops departing from Gartz Busbahnhof and ending at Casekow Bahnhof.
Choose any of the 471 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Casekow Bahnhof (23 stops)
Gartz Busbahnhof
Gartz Stettiner Str.
Gartz Mühlenteichbrücke
Gartz Schule
Gartz Kastanienallee
Gartz Siedlung
Gartz Ausbau
Hohenreinkendorf Abzweig
Heinrichshof Ausbau
Heinrichshof Mitte
Hohenselchow Friedhof
Hohenselchow Kreuzung Nord
Hohenselchow Pinnower Str.
Groß Pinnow Mitte
Groß Pinnow Arche
Groß Pinnow Mitte
Hohenselchow Pinnower Str.
Hohenselchow Kreuzung Süd
Hohenselchow Casekower Str.
Reglingsruh Abzweig
Casekow Hohenselchower Str.
Casekow Schule
Casekow Bahnhof
471 FAQ
What time does the 471 bus start operating?
Services on the 471 bus start at 05:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 471 bus stop working?
Services on the 471 bus stop at 17:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 471 bus arrive?
When does the Gartz Busbahnhof ◄ ► Casekow Bahnhof bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Gartz Busbahnhof ◄ ► Casekow Bahnhof bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 471 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 471 bus stop.
471 Bus Schedule
471 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:40 - 17:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:40 - 17:10 | 60 - 137 |
Tue | 05:40 - 17:10 | 60 - 137 |
Wed | 05:40 - 17:10 | 60 - 137 |
Thu | 05:40 - 17:10 | 60 - 137 |
Fri | 05:40 - 17:10 | 60 - 137 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
VBB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 471 (from Gartz Busbahnhof), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 471 (Casekow Bahnhof) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all VBB info now.
471 line bus fare
VBB 471 (Casekow Bahnhof) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about VBB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or VBB’s official website.
471 (VBB)
The first stop of the 471 bus route is Gartz Busbahnhof and the last stop is Casekow Bahnhof. 471 (Casekow Bahnhof) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 471 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you VBB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Berlin - Brandenburg, and helps to find the closest 471 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 471 bus to take on your trip.
Line 471 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 471 (Casekow Bahnhof) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 471 bus tracker or a live VBB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for VBB or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Berlin - Brandenburg. The trip planner shows updated data for VBB and any bus, including line 471, in Berlin - Brandenburg
471 - Alternative Directions
VBB Lines in Berlin - Brandenburg
- 453 - Angermünde Bahnhof ◄ ► Bölkendorf/ Schedule
- 540 - Gömnigk Kirche ◄ ► Brück Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 626 - Stahnsdorf Waldschänke ◄ ► S Teltow Stadt/Gonfrevillestr./ Schedule
- 504 - Templin ZOB ◄ ► Wilmersdorf (bei Angermünde) Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 885 - Spremberg Busbahnhof ◄ ► Hornow Abzweig Bohsdorf/ Schedule
- 590 - Bad Belzig Am Betriebshof/ Schedule
- 927 - Prötzel Schule ◄ ► Prötzel Schule/ Schedule
- 955 - Seelow Busbahnhof ◄ ► Müncheberg Stadt/ Schedule
- 432 - Prenzlau ZOB ◄ ► Bertikow/ Schedule
- T3 - S Königs Wusterhausen Bhf ◄ ► Fangschleuse Tesla Süd Bhf/ Schedule
- 620 - S Wannsee Bhf ◄ ► S Teltow Stadt/Gonfrevillestr./ Schedule
- 640 - Beelitz Platanenring ◄ ► Beelitz Lustgarten/ Schedule
- 446 - Prenzlau ZOB ◄ ► Prenzlau Campingplatz/ Schedule
- 970 - Müncheberg Stadt ◄ ► Frankfurt (Oder) Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 856 - Döbern Deutsches Haus ◄ ► Hornow Abzweig Bohsdorf/ Schedule
- 588 - Bad Belzig Am Betriebshof ◄ ► Ziesar Gartenstr./ Schedule
- 944 - S Hoppegarten ◄ ► Altlandsberg Nord/ Schedule
- RB73 - Pritzwalk Bahnhof ◄ ► Neustadt (Dosse) Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 455 - Schönow (UM) Mitte ◄ ► Passow Schulstr./ Schedule
- 925 - Demerthin Schule ◄ ► Barenthin Dorf/ Schedule