471 Line
רהט→באר שבע
Galeem
Galeem 471 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 471 bus (רהט→באר שבע) has 28 stops departing from חממות and ending at שדרות נפתלי אימבר/קק''ל.
Choose any of the 471 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: רהט→באר שבע (28 stops)
חממות
שכונה 18
תיכון אלנג'אח
מסגד אל סלאם
גן שיקומי
שכונה 22
מסגד אלתקוה
כביש ראשי 2
כביש ראשי 2
גן ציבורי מרכז העיר
שוק עירוני
שכונה 24
מסגד אלאחסאן
שכונה 8
בית ספר תיכון
ככר הזיתים
אזור תעשיה רהט
אלביר/עומר אלמוכתאר
עומר אלמוח'תאר/כ. אבן רושד
צומת רהט דרום
מחלף עידן הנגב לדרום
מכללת קיי/יהודה הלוי
המכללה הטכנולוגית/דרך המשחררים
מכללת אתגר/דרך המשחררים
עיריית באר שבע/יצחק רגר
יצחק רגר/וייצמן
שוק עירוני/דרך חברון
שדרות נפתלי אימבר/קק''ל
471 FAQ
What time does the 471 bus start operating?
Services on the 471 bus start at 06:55 on Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 471 bus stop working?
Services on the 471 bus stop at 07:30 on Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 471 bus arrive?
When does the רהט→באר שבע Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the רהט→באר שבע Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 471 (רהט→באר שבע) bus fare?
The רהט→באר שבע (רהט→באר שבע) bus fare is ₪5.50 - ₪12.00.
Does the Galeem 471 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 471 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 471 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 471 bus stop.
471 bus Schedule
471 bus route operates on Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:55 - 07:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:55 - 07:30 | 35 |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 06:55 - 07:30 | 35 |
Thu | 06:55 - 07:30 | 35 |
Fri | 07:00 - 07:30 | 30 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Galeem bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 471 (from חממות), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 471 (רהט→באר שבע) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all גלים (Galeem) info now.
471 line bus fare
Galeem 471 (רהט→באר שבע) ride fare is between ₪5.50 and ₪12.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Galeem's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or גלים (Galeem)’s official website.
471 (Galeem)
The first stop of the 471 bus route is חממות and the last stop is שדרות נפתלי אימבר/קק''ל. 471 (רהט→באר שבע) is operational during Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 471 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 48 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Galeem suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 471 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 471 bus to take on your trip.
Line 471 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 471 (רהט→באר שבע) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 471 bus tracker or a live Galeem bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Galeem or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Galeem and any bus, including line 471, in Israel
471 - Alternative Directions
Galeem Lines in Israel
- 1 - מחסן עירייה-רהט<->אלחזאן/חטין-רהט-20/ Schedule
- 230 - אלי סיני/קטיף-נתיבות<->שד. מלכי ישראל/רחבת גדעון בן יואש-קרית גת-10/ Schedule
- 494 - מרכז ביג/שדרות יהדות דרום אפריקה-אופקים<->הרטום/שדרות גולדה מאיר-ירושלים-10/ Schedule
- 461 - בית ספר לחינוך מיוחד-ערערה בנגב<->ת.מרכזית אשקלון/הורדה-אשקלון-10/ Schedule
- 451 - שדרות נפתלי הרץ אימבר/כפר דרום-באר שבע<->חממות-רהט-20/ Schedule
- 455 - חממות-רהט<->שדרות נפתלי אימבר/קק''ל-באר שבע-10/ Schedule
- 462 - מכללת ספיר-שער הנגב<->חממות-רהט-20/ Schedule
- 593 - בית יוסף/הגבעה-תפרח<->קניון איילון-בני ברק-10/ Schedule
- 598 - בית יוסף/הגבעה-תפרח<->קניון איילון-בני ברק-10/ Schedule
- 423 - בי''ס אלמותנבי-כסיפה<->חממות-רהט-20/ Schedule
- 594 - קניון איילון-בני ברק<->שד.הרצל/משעול איריס-אופקים-20/ Schedule
- 454 - חממות-רהט<->שדרות נפתלי אימבר/קק''ל-באר שבע-10/ Schedule
- 40 - גן ציבורי מרכז העיר-רהט<->בי''ס אלמותנבי-כסיפה-11/ Schedule
- 5 - בית ספר אל הודא-רהט<->בית ספר אל הודא-רהט-30/ Schedule
- 3 - מסוף תפוז/אלסאלם-רהט<->רפח/אלבואי-רהט-10/ Schedule
- 467 - מכללה אקדמית אשקלון-אשקלון<->בית ספר סלמאן-רהט-20/ Schedule
- 6 - בית ספר אל הודא-רהט<->גן ציבורי-רהט-20/ Schedule
- 1 - כסייפה/שכונה 13-כסיפה<->אלמידאן-כסיפה-20/ Schedule
- 452 - בית ספר אל הודא-רהט<->שדרות נפתלי אימבר/קק''ל-באר שבע-10/ Schedule