474 Line
Hemmesta Vägskäl
SL
SL 474 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 474 bus (Hemmesta Vägskäl) has 22 stops departing from Slussen and ending at Hemmesta Vägskäl.
Choose any of the 474 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Hemmesta Vägskäl (22 stops)
Slussen
Londonviadukten
Henriksdal
Nacka Trafikplats
Värmdö Marknad
Charlottendal
Farstadal
Vattenhjulet
Gustavsbergs Centrum
Skogsbo
Ösbydalen
Holmviksskogen
Mölnvik
Älgstigen
Grisslinge
Ålstäket
Grantomta
Fruvik
Kolvik
Hemmesta Centrum
Näset
Hemmesta Vägskäl
474 FAQ
What time does the 474 bus start operating?
Services on the 474 bus start at 05:23 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 474 bus stop working?
Services on the 474 bus stop at 01:04 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 474 bus arrive?
When does the Hemmesta Vägskäl bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Hemmesta Vägskäl bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 474 (Hemmesta Vägskäl) bus fare?
The Hemmesta Vägskäl (Hemmesta Vägskäl) bus fare is about kr39.00.
Is there a 474 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 474 bus stop.
474 Bus Schedule
474 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:23 - 01:04
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:03 - 01:04 | 15 - 20 |
Mon | 05:23 - 01:04 | 10 - 20 |
Tue | 05:23 - 01:04 | 10 - 20 |
Wed | 05:23 - 01:04 | 10 - 20 |
Thu | 05:23 - 01:04 | 10 - 20 |
Fri | 05:23 - 03:39 | 10 - 20 |
Sat | 06:03 - 03:39 | 15 - 30 |
SL Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 474 (from Slussen), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 474 (Hemmesta Vägskäl) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SL info now.
474 line bus fare
SL 474 (Hemmesta Vägskäl) ride fare is about kr39.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SL’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SL’s official website.
474 (SL)
The first stop of the 474 bus route is Slussen and the last stop is Hemmesta Vägskäl. 474 (Hemmesta Vägskäl) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 474 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 48 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Stockholm, and helps to find the closest 474 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 474 bus to take on your trip.
Line 474 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 474 (Hemmesta Vägskäl) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 474 bus tracker or a live SL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SL or a trip planner for metro, light rail, train, bus, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Stockholm. The trip planner shows updated data for SL and any bus, including line 474, in Stockholm
474 - Alternative Directions
SL Lines in Stockholm
- 522V - Sollentuna station - Sollentuna station/ Schedule
- 505 - Solna centrum - Bagartorp södra/ Schedule
- 652 - Norrtälje busstation - Norrtälje busstation/ Schedule
- 740 - Huddinge station - Lindvreten/ Schedule
- 323X - Rörby FRA - Brommaplan/ Schedule
- 309 - Ekerö centrum - Kaggeholms slott/ Schedule
- 599 - Cityterminalen - Brunnby Vik/ Schedule
- 536 - Edsparken - Bollstanäs skola/ Schedule
- 204 - Ropsten - Elfvik/ Schedule
- 789 - Södertälje centrum - Vackstanäs/ Schedule
- 670X - Västerhamnsplan - Danderyds sjukhus/ Schedule
- 978 - Heimdallsvägen - Fogdetorpshöjden/ Schedule
- 577 - Upplands Väsby station - Märsta station/ Schedule
- 795 - Tumba station - Fittja/ Schedule
- 892 - Gullmarsplan - Jordbro station/ Schedule
- 727 - Tumba station - Skanssundet/ Schedule
- 177 - Skärvik - Mörby station/ Schedule
- 787 - Överenhörna kyrka - Södertälje centrum/ Schedule
- 619 - Täby centrum - Täby centrum/ Schedule
- 511 - Rinkeby centrum - Järva närsjukhus/ Schedule