690 Line
Danderyds sjukhus - Rosengården
SL 690 Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 690 (Danderyds Sjukhus) has 35 stations departing from Rosengården and ending at Danderyds Sjukhus.
690 time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 04:35. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the 690 stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Danderyds Sjukhus (35 stops)
Rosengården
Norrgården
Mörbyvägen
Vallentuna Station
Bällsta
Ryttarvägen
Lovisedal
Uthamravägen
Runslingan
Jarlabankes Bro
Hagmovägen
Täby Kyrka
Ymervägen
Karby Gård
Täby Kyrkby Trafikplats
Parmvägen
Täbyvägen
Erikslund
Anbudsvägen
Brinkvägen
Trädgårdsvägen
Almvägen
Stråkvägen
Sälgvägen
Uttervägen
Tibbleskolan
Grindtorpskyrkan
Grindtorp Norra
Grindtorp Södra
Näsbydal
Kanalvägen
Lahällsviadukten
Mörby Centrum
Golfvägen
Danderyds Sjukhus
690 FAQ
What time does the 690 start operating?
Services on the 690 start at 04:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 690 stop working?
Services on the 690 stop at 04:27 on Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 690 arrive?
When does the Danderyds sjukhus - Rosengården line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Danderyds sjukhus - Rosengården line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 690 (Danderyds Sjukhus) fare?
The Danderyds sjukhus - Rosengården (Danderyds Sjukhus) fare is about kr39.00.
Is there a 690 station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 690 station.
690 Schedule
690 line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:58 - 05:37 | 39 |
Mon | 04:35 | Single departure |
Tue | 04:35 | Single departure |
Wed | 04:35 | Single departure |
Thu | 04:35 | Single departure |
Fri | 04:35 - 04:27 | 60 |
Sat | 04:58 - 04:27 | 49 |
SL Service Alerts
See all updates on 690 (from Rosengården), including real-time status info, delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 690 (Danderyds Sjukhus) and track the as it moves on the map. Download the app for all info now.
690 line fare
SL 690 (Danderyds Sjukhus) ride fare is about kr39.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SL’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or ’s official website.
690
The first stop of the 690 route is Rosengården and the last stop is Danderyds Sjukhus. 690 (Danderyds Sjukhus) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 690 has 35 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SL suggested routes, real-time tracker, live directions, line route maps in Stockholm, and helps to find the closest 690 stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and schedule for the 690 to take on your trip.
Line 690 Real Time Tracker
Track line 690 (Danderyds Sjukhus) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 690 tracker or a live SL tracker app and never miss your .
Use the app as a trip planner for SL or a trip planner for metro, light rail, train, bus, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Stockholm. The trip planner shows updated data for SL and any , including line 690, in Stockholm
690 - Alternative Directions
SL Lines in Stockholm
- 639 - Hallstaviks station - Tekniska högskolan/ Schedule
- 590 - Jakobsbergs station - Jakobsbergs station/ Schedule
- 717 - Tumba station - Bremora/ Schedule
- 402 - Nacka Forum (stadshuset) - Slussen/ Schedule
- 669Z - Markim - Vallentuna station/ Schedule
- 752 - Kakelvägen - Hovsjöskolan/ Schedule
- 850 - Segersängs station - Trollsta vägskäl/ Schedule
- 789 - Södertälje centrum - Vackstanäs/ Schedule
- 562 - Runby backar - Upplands Väsby station/ Schedule
- 668 - Lövsta säteri - Frösunda kyrka/ Schedule
- 428X - Björkviks brygga - Slussen/ Schedule
- 444 - Nämdöstigen - Slussen/ Schedule
- 869 - Hotellbryggan - Slakthuset (Globen)/ Schedule
- 422 - Styrmannen - Slussen/ Schedule
- 544 - Jakobsbergs station - Jakobsbergs station/ Schedule
- 788 - Järna station - Södertälje centrum/ Schedule
- 184 - Farsta centrum - Farsta centrum/ Schedule
- 538 - Rotebro station östra - Rosersbergs station västra/ Schedule
- 753 - Hovsjöskolan - Östertälje station/ Schedule
- 677 - Uppsala centralstation - Norrtälje busstation/ Schedule