477 Line
אלעד→ירושלים
Kavim
Kavim 477 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 477 bus (אלעד→ירושלים) has 30 stops departing from בן זכאי/גן אסתר and ending at קדיש לוז/משה שרת.
Choose any of the 477 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: אלעד→ירושלים (30 stops)
בן זכאי/גן אסתר
רבן יוחנן בן זכאי/הלל
בן זכאי/בן קיסמא
רבן יוחנן בן זכאי/רבי מאיר
בן זכאי/רבנו בחיי
רבן יוחנן בן זכאי/רשב''י
בן זכאי/מגדל המים
רבי יהודה הנשיא/רבן יוחנן בן זכאי
רבי יהודה הנשיא/רבי שמעון בן שטח
רשב''י/רבי יהודה הנשיא
רבי פנחס בן יאיר/רמב''ם
מאיר/רבי פנחס בן יאיר
רבי יהודה הנשיא/אבן גבירול
רבי יהודה הנשיא/רבי עקיבא
רבי יהודה הנשיא/חוני המעגל
ישיבת הר''ן/רבי יהודה הנשיא
רבי יהודה הנשיא/חוני המעגל
צומת אלעד
מסעף נווה אילן
אזניים לתורה/הגר''א
צומת גבעת מרדכי/בייט
בי''ח שערי צדק/בייט
הפסגה/שד' הרצל
הפסגה/הרשד''ם
הפסגה/תורה ועבודה
הרב פרנק/הפסגה
קרית נוער/הרב פרנק
קרית נוער/זילברג
זילברג/קדיש לוז
קדיש לוז/משה שרת
477 FAQ
What time does the 477 bus start operating?
Services on the 477 bus start at 11:20 on Friday.
What time does the 477 bus stop working?
Services on the 477 bus stop at 14:00 on Friday.
What time does the 477 bus arrive?
When does the אלעד→ירושלים Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the אלעד→ירושלים Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 477 (אלעד→ירושלים) bus fare?
The אלעד→ירושלים (אלעד→ירושלים) bus fare is ₪5.50 - ₪12.00.
Does the Kavim 477 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 477 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 477 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 477 bus stop.
477 bus Schedule
477 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 11:20 - 14:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | 11:20 - 14:00 | 5 - 90 |
Sat | 21:15 - 22:50 | 95 |
Kavim bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 477 (from בן זכאי/גן אסתר), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 477 (אלעד→ירושלים) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all קווים (Kavim) info now.
477 line bus fare
Kavim 477 (אלעד→ירושלים) ride fare is between ₪5.50 and ₪12.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Kavim's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or קווים (Kavim)’s official website.
477 (Kavim)
The first stop of the 477 bus route is בן זכאי/גן אסתר and the last stop is קדיש לוז/משה שרת. 477 (אלעד→ירושלים) is operational during Weekend.
Additional information: 477 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 71 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Kavim suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 477 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 477 bus to take on your trip.
Line 477 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 477 (אלעד→ירושלים) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 477 bus tracker or a live Kavim bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Kavim or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Kavim and any bus, including line 477, in Israel
477 - Alternative Directions
Kavim Lines in Israel
- 105 - עירייה-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->ת. רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/חנה וסע-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 56 - דרך לב השרון/האילן-קדימה צורן<->ת. רכבת בית יהושע-בית יהושע-20/ Schedule
- 79 - תפוז/האתרוג-שוהם<->מועדון/תרשיש-שוהם-20/ Schedule
- 346 - שדרות בית שמאי/שדרות בית הלל-מודיעין עילית<->קניון רמות/גולדה מאיר-ירושלים-10/ Schedule
- 171 - מסוף פוריידיס-פוריידיס<->ביה''ס אשאטי-ג'סר א זרקא-10/ Schedule
- 51 - עירייה-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->שדרות החשמונאים/לב העיר-מודיעין מכבים רעות-10/ Schedule
- 56 - אבא אחימאיר/הרב מרדכי שרעבי-רמלה<->יהודה שטיין/גיבורי ישראל-רמלה-10/ Schedule
- 506 - מסעף ברקת-חבל מודיעין<->קלצ'קין-תל אביב יפו-14/ Schedule
- 53 - בית הכנסת קרלין-מודיעין עילית<->יהודה הנשיא / רשב''י-מודיעין עילית-20/ Schedule
- 475 - ארבע עונות/נירים-לוד<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-11/ Schedule
- 326 - חניון תח''צ/שדרות בית הלל-מודיעין עילית<->קניון רמות/גולדה מאיר-ירושלים-10/ Schedule
- 76 - קיבוץ שדות ים-שדות ים<->מתחם מיקס/צה''ל-חדרה-20/ Schedule
- 36 - דרך המסילה/ששת הימים-בנימינה גבעת עדה<->החיטים/הקמה-בנימינה גבעת עדה-10/ Schedule
- 10 - ת. מרכזית רמלה/רציפים-רמלה<->ת. מרכזית רמלה/הורדה-רמלה-30/ Schedule
- 73 - החבל/הירדן-שוהם<->שד. עמק איילון/כיכר שקנאי-שוהם-10/ Schedule
- 19 - ת. מרכזית מודיעין מכבים רעות-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->מזכירות-מבוא חורון-10/ Schedule
- 91 - נהר הירדן/מעלה גדעון-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->תיכון רעות מכבים-מודיעין מכבים רעות-10/ Schedule
- 9 - בית ספר עתידים-אור עקיבא<->ת. רכבת בנימינה/הטחנה-בנימינה גבעת עדה-10/ Schedule
- 344 - שדרות בית שמאי/שדרות בית הלל-מודיעין עילית<->רוזנטל-ירושלים-10/ Schedule
- 170 - ת. מרכזית לוד/רציפים-לוד<->מסוף כרמלית/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule