479 Line
Brugge - Lissewege - Zwankendamme - Zeebrugge
De Lijn
De Lijn 479 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 479 bus (Zeebrugge Kerk) has 22 stops departing from Brugge Station Perron C1 and ending at Zeebrugge Kerk.
Choose any of the 479 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Zeebrugge Kerk (22 stops)
Brugge Station Perron C1
Brugge 'T Zand Perron A2
Brugge Hoefijzer
Brugge Beenhouwersstraat
Kristus-Koning Keizer Karel
Kristus-Koning Scheepsdalebrug
Sint-Pieters Veemarkt
Sint-Pieters Handboogstraat
Sint-Pieters De Halleuxstraat
Sint-Pieters Kolvestraat
Sint-Pieters Gotevlietstraat
Sint-Pieters Pathoekeweg
Lissewege Ter Doest
Lissewege Poermolen
Lissewege Station
Lissewege Scharphout
Lissewege Kazerne Rademakers
Zwankendamme Kerk
Zeebrugge Strand
Zeebrugge Stationswijk
Zeebrugge Albatros
Zeebrugge Kerk
479 FAQ
What time does the 479 bus start operating?
Services on the 479 bus start at 07:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 479 bus stop working?
Services on the 479 bus stop at 22:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 479 bus arrive?
When does the Brugge - Lissewege - Zwankendamme - Zeebrugge Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Brugge - Lissewege - Zwankendamme - Zeebrugge Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 479 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 479 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 479 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 479 bus stop.
479 bus Schedule
479 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:15 - 22:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:15 - 22:15 | 60 - 240 |
Tue | 07:15 - 22:15 | 60 - 240 |
Wed | 07:15 - 22:15 | 60 - 240 |
Thu | 07:15 - 22:15 | 60 - 240 |
Fri | 07:15 - 22:15 | 60 - 240 |
Sat | 10:15 - 22:15 | 120 |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 479 (from Brugge Station Perron C1), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 479 (Zeebrugge Kerk) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
479 line bus fare
De Lijn 479 (Zeebrugge Kerk) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
479 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 479 bus route is Brugge Station Perron C1 and the last stop is Zeebrugge Kerk. 479 (Zeebrugge Kerk) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 479 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 479 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 479 bus to take on your trip.
Line 479 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 479 (Zeebrugge Kerk) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 479 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 479, in Belgium
479 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 238 - Tongeren - Overrepen - Borgloon/ Schedule
- 10 - Kortrijk - Xpo - Bellegem - Rollegem/ Schedule
- 91 - Ieper-JYZ-Langemark-Staden-Kortemark-Torhout/ Schedule
- 83 - Deinze - Kruishoutem - Oudenaarde/ Schedule
- 535 - Schoolbus Nieuwrode - Holsbeek - Montfortcollege/ Schedule
- 590 - Pellenberg - Lubbeek - Aarschot/ Schedule
- 419 - Zandhoven - St Antonius - Malle - Turnhout/ Schedule
- 676 - Essen - Kalmthout - Kapellen/ Schedule
- 570 - Lier - Berlaar Heikant - Berlaar/ Schedule
- 33 - Kortrijk -Heestert - Sint-Denijs - Spiere/ Schedule
- 53 - Berchem Station - Hove - Duffel/ Schedule
- 167 - Maaseik - Neeroeteren - Bree/ Schedule
- 33 - Melle - Flora - Zuid - Dampoort - Destelbergen/ Schedule
- 814 - Deinze - Nazareth - Zevergem Pont Noord/ Schedule
- 927 - Jeuk - Sint-Truiden/ Schedule
- 511 - Mechelen - Heist-op-den-Berg - Herentals/ Schedule
- 336 - Peer Wauberg - Overpelt - Neerpelt Station/ Schedule
- 737 - Gent Sint-Pieters-Oostakker-Wachtebeke-Zelzate/ Schedule
- 35 - Diksmuide - Zarren - Kortemark - Torhout/ Schedule
- 907 - Snelbus Gent Sint-Pieters - Mariakerke VISO-AHS/ Schedule