809 Line
Ieper Hoekje
De Lijn
De Lijn 809 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 809 bus (Ieper Hoekje) has 29 stops departing from Komen Sint-Annaplein and ending at Ieper Hoekje.
809 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:23. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 809 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ieper Hoekje (29 stops)
Komen Sint-Annaplein
Komen Station
Komen Vijfwegen
Komen Linteweversstraat
Ten Brielen Kerk
Ten Brielen La Ferme
Ten Brielen Voorstraete
Zandvoorde Houthemstraat
Zandvoorde Schaprulle
Houthem Kortewilde
Houthem Oud Station Van Houthem
Houthem Dorp
Houthem Residentie MA Campagne
Houthem Ravenstraat
Hollebeke Dorp
Hollebeke Wielewaalstraat
Zillebeke Zwarteleenstraat
Zillebeke Hill 60
Zillebeke Wervikstraat
Zillebeke Dorp
Zillebeke Lindenboom
Ieper Kruiskalsijde
Ieper Hoveland
Ieper Vaubanstraat
Ieper Voetbalstadion
Ieper Oudstrijderslaan
Ieper Station Perron 1
Ieper Plumerlaan
Ieper Hoekje
809 FAQ
What time does the 809 bus start operating?
Services on the 809 bus start at 07:23 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 809 bus stop working?
Services on the 809 bus stop at 07:23 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 809 bus arrive?
When does the Ieper Hoekje bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ieper Hoekje bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 809 bus line run on Belgian National Day?
The 809 bus's operating hours on Belgian National Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 809 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 809 bus stop.
809 Bus Schedule
809 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:23
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:23 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:23 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:23 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:23 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:23 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
De Lijn Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 809 (from Komen Sint-Annaplein), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 809 (Ieper Hoekje) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
809 line bus fare
De Lijn 809 (Ieper Hoekje) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
809 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 809 bus route is Komen Sint-Annaplein and the last stop is Ieper Hoekje. 809 (Ieper Hoekje) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 809 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 57 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 809 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 809 bus to take on your trip.
Line 809 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 809 (Ieper Hoekje) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 809 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 809, in Belgium
809 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 395 - Brakel - Lierde - Ophasselt - Voorde - Ninove/ Schedule
- 121 - Hasselt Station - Handelsschool - Kiewit KIDS/ Schedule
- 634 - Lanaken - Boorsem - Maasmechelen/ Schedule
- 528 - Veltem - Erps-Kwerps - Kortenberg - Tervuren/ Schedule
- 440 - Oostmalle - Brecht/ Schedule
- 637 - Lanaken - Eisden - Maaseik/ Schedule
- 26 - Puurs - Oppuurs - Sint-Amands/ Schedule
- 116 - Brussel-Itterbeek-Ternat/ Schedule
- 375 - Tielt - Assent - Diest/ Schedule
- 41 - Gent Zuid - Merelbeke - Gavere - Oudenaarde/ Schedule
- 72 - Putte - Kapellen - Hoevenen - Antwerpen/ Schedule
- 13 - Polderstad - Opera/ Schedule
- 17 - UZA - Centraal Station - Brouwersvliet/ Schedule
- 216 - Asse - Mollem - Asse/ Schedule
- 664 - Marktbus Meldert - Tienen/ Schedule
- 239 - Tongeren Station - Tongeren PIBO/ Schedule
- 207 - Bilzen - Hoeselt - Diepenbeek Univ. - Hasselt/ Schedule
- 829 - Kolonie Grens - Lommel Provil/ Schedule
- 234 - Berlare - Schoonaarde - Dendermonde/ Schedule
- 33 - Kortrijk -Heestert - Sint-Denijs - Spiere/ Schedule