48 Line
Palmse Mõis
Hansabuss AS
Hansabuss AS 48 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 48 bus (Palmse Mõis) has 23 stops departing from Rakvere Bussijaam and ending at Palmse Mõis.
Choose any of the 48 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Palmse Mõis (23 stops)
Rakvere Bussijaam
Laada
Teater
Aiand
Põhjakeskus
Tõrremäe
Suvilad
Päide
Veltsi Tee
Veltsi
Lihulõpe
Vanamõisa
Sauste
Aaspere
Liiguste
Rõmeda
Viitna
Sakusaare
Võsupere
Võsupere Keskus
Palmse Mõis
Oruveski Tee
Palmse Mõis
48 FAQ
What time does the 48 bus start operating?
Services on the 48 bus start at 06:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 48 bus stop working?
Services on the 48 bus stop at 17:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 48 bus arrive?
When does the Palmse Mõis bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Palmse Mõis bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 48 (Palmse Mõis) bus fare?
The Palmse Mõis (Palmse Mõis) bus fare is €0.65 - €1.85.
Is there a 48 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 48 bus stop.
48 Bus Schedule
48 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:05 - 17:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:05 - 17:20 | 675 |
Tue | 06:05 - 17:20 | 675 |
Wed | 06:05 - 17:20 | 675 |
Thu | 06:05 - 17:20 | 675 |
Fri | 06:05 - 17:20 | 675 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Hansabuss AS Service Alerts
See all updates on 48 (from Rakvere Bussijaam), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 48 (Palmse Mõis) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Hansabuss AS info now.
48 line bus fare
Hansabuss AS 48 (Palmse Mõis) ride fare is between €0.65 and €1.85. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Hansabuss AS's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Hansabuss AS’s official website.
48 (Hansabuss AS)
The first stop of the 48 bus route is Rakvere Bussijaam and the last stop is Palmse Mõis. 48 (Palmse Mõis) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 48 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Hansabuss AS suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Estonia, and helps to find the closest 48 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 48 bus to take on your trip.
Line 48 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 48 (Palmse Mõis) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 48 bus tracker or a live Hansabuss AS bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Hansabuss AS or a trip planner for light rail, Trolleybus, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around Estonia. The trip planner shows updated data for Hansabuss AS and any bus, including line 48, in Estonia
48 - Alternative Directions
Hansabuss AS Lines in Estonia
- KV3 - Ülase - Karjaküla-Keila-Ohtu-Lehola-Klooga - Laulasmaa/ Schedule
- S7 - Laagri - Koidu - Saue - Vanamõisa - Valingu - Jõgisoo/ Schedule
- H4 - Tabasalu - Vääna-Jõesuu-Vääna-Sõrve - Tabasalu/ Schedule
- V6 - Haabneeme - Leppneeme - Randvere - Mähe - Muuga/ Schedule
- P2 - Tammi - Madise-Padise-Metsarahu-Audevälja - Risti kool/ Schedule
- 47A - Rakvere - Sõmeru - Ubja - Uhtna - Sõmeru - Rakvere/ Schedule
- 26 - Rakvere - Vinni - Pajusti - Rakvere/ Schedule
- R5 - Suursoo - Veskitaguse - Urvaste - Ellaku - Vaida/ Schedule
- 118A - Tallinn - Tabasalu - Sõrve - Vääna - Harku - Tallinn/ Schedule
- 43 - Rakvere - Mädapea/ Schedule
- H1 - Vääna - Sõrve - Suurupi - Tabasalu - Harkujärve/ Schedule
- 57 - Rakvere - Laada - Vaeküla/ Schedule
- 10 - Rakke - Kiltsi - Väike-Maarja - Tamsalu/ Schedule
- K11 - Rõõmu - Põhja tn-Kirik-Ülesõidu-Raudteejaam - Rõõmu/ Schedule
- 13 - Rakke - Piibe - Liigvalla - Rakke/ Schedule
- SN3 - Nissi - Turba - Tabara - Nissi - Munalaskme - Nissi/ Schedule
- K9 - Kose - Tuhala - Oru - Saula - Algkool - GMN/ Schedule
- 37 - Lepna - Rakvere/ Schedule
- V4A - Haabneeme - Tammneeme - Randvere - Mähe - Viimsi - Haabneeme/ Schedule
- S4 - Saue - Koidu - Laagri - Hüüru - Kurvi/ Schedule