48 Line
Plaza de Manuel Becerra - Barrio de Canillejas
EMT
EMT 48 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 48 bus (Manuel Becerra) has 34 stops departing from Barrio Canillejas and ending at Manuel Becerra.
Choose any of the 48 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Manuel Becerra (34 stops)
Barrio Canillejas
Fenelón - Las Musas
Lucano - Fenelón
Etruria - Troya
Avenida De Canillejas - Albaida
Avenida De Canillejas - Hinojal
Avenida Canillejas - Pobladura Del Valle
Pobladura Del Valle - Avenida Canillejas
Metro San Blas
Pobladura Del Valle - Alconera
Amposta - Pobladura Del Valle
Pobladura Del Valle - San Román Del Valle
Pobladura Del Valle - Arcos De Jalón
Hermanos GarcÃa Noblejas - Centro Salud
Hermanos GarcÃa Noblejas - Gandhi
Castillo De Arévalo
Metro GarcÃa Noblejas
Ascao - Julian Camarillo
Vital Aza - Albasanz
Ciudad Lineal
Ciudad Lineal
Arturo Soria - José Del Hierro
José Del Hierro - Mandarina
Hermanos De Pablo
Virgen Del Portillo - Polideportivo
Parque Calero
José Banús
Avenida Donostiarra
Brescia
Villafranca
Azcona
Azcona - Francisco Silvela
Francisco Silvela - Juan Bravo
Manuel Becerra
48 FAQ
What time does the 48 bus start operating?
Services on the 48 bus start at 05:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 48 bus stop working?
Services on the 48 bus stop at 22:55 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 48 bus arrive?
When does the Plaza de Manuel Becerra - Barrio de Canillejas Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Plaza de Manuel Becerra - Barrio de Canillejas Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 48 (Manuel Becerra) bus fare?
The Plaza de Manuel Becerra - Barrio de Canillejas (Manuel Becerra) bus fare is about €1.50.
Is there a 48 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 48 bus stop.
48 bus Schedule
48 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:35 - 22:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:00 - 22:55 | 17 - 23 |
Mon | 05:35 - 22:55 | 10 - 15 |
Tue | 05:35 - 22:55 | 10 - 15 |
Wed | 05:35 - 22:55 | 10 - 15 |
Thu | 05:35 - 22:55 | 10 - 15 |
Fri | 05:35 - 22:55 | 10 - 15 |
Sat | 05:35 - 22:55 | 15 - 26 |
EMT bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 48 (from Barrio Canillejas), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 48 (Manuel Becerra) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all EMT info now.
48 line bus fare
EMT 48 (Manuel Becerra) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EMT’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or EMT’s official website.
48 (EMT)
The first stop of the 48 bus route is Barrio Canillejas and the last stop is Manuel Becerra. 48 (Manuel Becerra) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 48 has 34 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 46 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EMT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest 48 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 48 bus to take on your trip.
Line 48 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 48 (Manuel Becerra) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 48 bus tracker or a live EMT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for EMT or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Train or Bus to plan your route around Madrid. The trip planner shows updated data for EMT and any bus, including line 48, in Madrid
48 - Alternative Directions
EMT Lines in Madrid
- 2 - Plaza de Manuel Becerra - Avenida Reina Victoria/ Schedule
- 001 - Estacion de Atocha - Moncloa/ Schedule
- 125 - Mar de Cristal - Hospital Ramon y Cajal/ Schedule
- 310 - Pacifico - Estacion el Pozo/ Schedule
- 60 - Plaza de la Cebada - Orcasitas/ Schedule
- 50 - Plaza Mayor - Avenida del Manzanares/ Schedule
- E3 - Avenida de Felipe II - Valderrivas/ Schedule
- N17 - Plaza de Cibeles - Carabanchel Alto/ Schedule
- 44 - Plaza del Callao - Marques de Viana/ Schedule
- 177 - Plaza de Castilla - Marques de Viana/ Schedule
- 159 - Alsacia - el Cañaveral/ Schedule
- BR1 - Valdebebas - Hospital Ramon y Cajal/ Schedule
- 166 - Barajas - Hospital Ramon y Cajal/ Schedule
- C03 - Puerta de Toledo - Argüelles/ Schedule
- 75 - Plaza del Callao - Colonia Manzanares/ Schedule
- N3 - Plaza de Cibeles - Feria de Madrid/ Schedule
- H1 - Sierra de Guadalupe - Hospital Infanta Leonor/ Schedule
- N8 - Plaza de Cibeles - Pavones/ Schedule
- 31 - Plaza Mayor - Aluche/ Schedule
- 150 - Puerta del Sol/sevilla - Colonia Virgen del Cortijo/ Schedule