149 Line
Tribunal - Plaza de Castilla
EMT
EMT 149 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 149 bus (Plaza Castilla) has 22 stops departing from Tribunal and ending at Plaza Castilla.
Choose any of the 149 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Plaza Castilla (22 stops)
Tribunal
Fuencarral - Bilbao
Fuencarral - Alburquerque
Quevedo
Álvarez De Castro - Eloy Gonzalo
Glorieta Álvarez De Castro
Álvarez De Castro - José Abascal
Santa Engracia - Bretón De Los Herreros
Metro Ríos Rosas
Santa Engracia - María De Guzmán
Cuatro Caminos
Fernández Villaverde - Ponzano
Hernani
Basílica
Edgar Neville
General Perón - Orense
Joan Maragall - Pedro Teixeira
Joan Maragall - San Germán
Joan Maragall - Sor Ángela De La Cruz
Joan Maragall - Rosario Pino
Joan Maragall - Ine
Plaza Castilla
149 FAQ
What time does the 149 bus start operating?
Services on the 149 bus start at 06:52 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 149 bus stop working?
Services on the 149 bus stop at 23:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 149 bus arrive?
When does the Tribunal - Plaza de Castilla bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Tribunal - Plaza de Castilla bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 149 (Plaza Castilla) bus fare?
The Tribunal - Plaza de Castilla (Plaza Castilla) bus fare is about €1.50.
Is there a 149 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 149 bus stop.
149 Bus Schedule
149 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:52 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:30 - 23:30 | 20 - 25 |
Mon | 06:52 - 23:30 | 11 - 16 |
Tue | 06:52 - 23:30 | 11 - 16 |
Wed | 06:52 - 23:30 | 11 - 16 |
Thu | 06:52 - 23:30 | 11 - 16 |
Fri | 06:52 - 23:30 | 11 - 16 |
Sat | 06:52 - 23:30 | 17 - 21 |
EMT Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 149 (from Tribunal), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 149 (Plaza Castilla) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all EMT info now.
149 line bus fare
EMT 149 (Plaza Castilla) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EMT’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or EMT’s official website.
149 (EMT)
The first stop of the 149 bus route is Tribunal and the last stop is Plaza Castilla. 149 (Plaza Castilla) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 149 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EMT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest 149 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 149 bus to take on your trip.
Line 149 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 149 (Plaza Castilla) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 149 bus tracker or a live EMT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for EMT or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Madrid. The trip planner shows updated data for EMT and any bus, including line 149, in Madrid
149 - Alternative Directions
EMT Lines in Madrid
- 106 - Plaza de Manuel Becerra - Vicalvaro/ Schedule
- 139 - Dehesa del Principe - Carabanchel Alto/ Schedule
- 148 - Plaza del Callao - Puente de Vallecas/ Schedule
- 124 - Glorieta de Cuatro Caminos - Lacoma/ Schedule
- N18 - Plaza de Cibeles - las Águilas/ Schedule
- 39 - Plaza de España - Colonia San Ignacio de Loyola/ Schedule
- A - Moncloa - Campus Somosaguas/ Schedule
- 118 - Glorieta de Embajadores - Avenida de la Peseta/ Schedule
- N17 - Plaza de Cibeles - Carabanchel Alto/ Schedule
- 8 - Plaza de Legazpi - Valdebernardo/ Schedule
- 108 - Oporto - Cementerio de Carabanchel/ Schedule
- 30 - Avenida de Felipe II - Pavones/ Schedule
- 73 - Diego de Leon - Feria de Madrid/ Schedule
- 63 - Avenida de Felipe II - Barrio de Santa Eugenia/ Schedule
- N5 - Plaza de Cibeles - Colonia Fin de Semana/ Schedule
- 114 - Avenida de America - Barrio del Aeropuerto/ Schedule
- 70 - Plaza de Castilla - Alsacia/ Schedule
- 113 - Mendez Alvaro - Plaza de Ciudad Lineal/ Schedule
- 27 - Glorieta de Embajadores - Plaza de Castilla/ Schedule
- U - Avenida de Seneca - Paraninfo/ Schedule