482 Line
Dworzec Główny Wschód — Mistrzejowice
MPK Kraków
MPK Kraków 482 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 482 bus (Dworzec Główny Wschód) has 16 stops departing from Mistrzejowice and ending at Dworzec Główny Wschód.
Choose any of the 482 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Dworzec Główny Wschód (16 stops)
Mistrzejowice
Mistrzejowice
Kurzei
Marchołta
Os. Oświecenia
Park Wodny
Słoneckiego
Rondo Barei
Miechowity
Rondo Młyńskie
Pilotów
Narzymskiego
Brodowicza
Rondo Mogilskie
Uniwersytet Ekonomiczny
Dworzec Główny Wschód
482 FAQ
What time does the 482 bus start operating?
Services on the 482 bus start at 05:59 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 482 bus stop working?
Services on the 482 bus stop at 18:43 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 482 bus arrive?
When does the Dworzec Główny Wschód — Mistrzejowice Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Dworzec Główny Wschód — Mistrzejowice Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 482 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 482 bus stop.
482 bus Schedule
482 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 05:59 - 18:43
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:59 - 18:43 | 15 |
Tue | 05:59 - 18:43 | 15 |
Wed | 05:59 - 18:43 | 15 |
Thu | 05:59 - 18:43 | 15 |
Fri | 05:59 - 18:43 | 15 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
MPK Kraków bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 482 (from Mistrzejowice), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 482 (Dworzec Główny Wschód) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MPK Kraków info now.
482 line bus fare
MPK Kraków 482 (Dworzec Główny Wschód) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MPK Kraków tickets costs please check the Moovit app or MPK Kraków’s official website.
482 (MPK Kraków)
The first stop of the 482 bus route is Mistrzejowice and the last stop is Dworzec Główny Wschód. 482 (Dworzec Główny Wschód) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 482 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MPK Kraków suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Krakow, and helps to find the closest 482 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 482 bus to take on your trip.
Line 482 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 482 (Dworzec Główny Wschód) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 482 bus tracker or a live MPK Kraków bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MPK Kraków or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Krakow. The trip planner shows updated data for MPK Kraków and any bus, including line 482, in Krakow
482 - Alternative Directions
MPK Kraków Lines in Krakow
- 144 - Prądnik Biały — RżąkaPrądnik Biały — Rżąka/ Schedule
- 135 - Golkowice Pętla — ŁagiewnikiGolkowice Pętla — Łagiewniki/ Schedule
- 214 - Podstolice Centrum — Borek FałęckiPodstolice Centrum — Borek Fałęcki/ Schedule
- 113 - EC Łęg — Czyżyny DworzecEC Łęg — Czyżyny Dworzec/ Schedule
- 742 - Wzgórza Krzesławickie — KombinatWzgórza Krzesławickie — Kombinat/ Schedule
- 129 - Dworzec Główny Zachód — Czyżyny DworzecDworzec Główny Zachód — Czyżyny Dworzec/ Schedule
- 243 - Skawina SCK — Borek FałęckiSkawina SCK — Borek Fałęcki/ Schedule
- 196 - Kozienicka — ŁagiewnikiKozienicka — Łagiewniki/ Schedule
- 249 - Czernichów Rynek — Os. PodwawelskieCzernichów Rynek — Os. Podwawelskie/ Schedule
- 265 - Konary Pętla — Borek FałęckiKonary Pętla — Borek Fałęcki/ Schedule
- 274 - Trąbki P+R — Podgórze SKATrąbki P+R — Podgórze SKA/ Schedule
- 915 - Świątniki Górne Urząd Miasta i Gminy — ŁagiewnikiŚwiątniki Górne Urząd Miasta i Gminy — Łagiewniki
- 202 - Łososkowice Remiza — Czyżyny DworzecŁososkowice Remiza — Czyżyny Dworzec/ Schedule
- 301 - Niepołomice Dworzec — Nowy KleparzNiepołomice Dworzec — Nowy Kleparz/ Schedule
- 511 - Chełmońskiego Pętla — Os. Na StokuChełmońskiego Pętla — Os. Na Stoku/ Schedule
- 662 - Czerwone Maki P+R — Plac Centralny im. R. ReaganaCzerwone Maki P+R — Plac Centralny im. R. Reagana/ Schedule
- 603 - Czyżyny Dworzec — Na ZałęczuCzyżyny Dworzec — Na Załęczu/ Schedule
- 175 - Sidzina — Borek FałęckiSidzina — Borek Fałęcki/ Schedule
- 130 - Azory — Dworzec Główny ZachódAzory — Dworzec Główny Zachód/ Schedule
- 180 - Grębałów — Os. Na StokuGrębałów — Os. Na Stoku/ Schedule