483 Line
STT - Secretaria de Transportes e TrĂ¢nsito de Guarulhos 483 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 483 bus (Marmelo) has 11 stops departing from Terminal Urbano SĂ£o JoĂ£o - Guarulhos and ending at Estrada do SaboĂ³ 1459.
Choose any of the 483 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Marmelo (11 stops)
Terminal Urbano SĂ£o JoĂ£o - Guarulhos
Avenida José Brumatti 81
Estrada Guarulhos NazarĂ© 2690, SĂ£o JoĂ£o, Guarulhos - SĂ£o Paulo, 07179, Brasil
Estrada Guarulhos-Nazaré 2978
Rodovia Juvenal Ponciano de Carvalho 3336
Estrada Guarulhos-Nazaré 3672
EstaĂ§Ă£o De TransferĂªncia - Upa SĂ£o JoĂ£o
Avenida Sorata 1
Avenida Sorata 798
Estrada Do Tanque Grande 1632
Estrada do SaboĂ³ 1459
483 FAQ
What time does the 483 bus start operating?
Services on the 483 bus start at 06:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 483 bus stop working?
Services on the 483 bus stop at 22:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 483 bus arrive?
When does the Marmelo Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Marmelo Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 483 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 483 bus stop.
483 bus Schedule
483 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 22:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:00 - 22:00 | 120 - 150 |
Mon | 06:00 - 22:00 | 60 - 90 |
Tue | 06:00 - 22:00 | 60 - 90 |
Wed | 06:00 - 22:00 | 60 - 90 |
Thu | 06:00 - 22:00 | 60 - 90 |
Fri | 06:00 - 22:00 | 60 - 90 |
Sat | 07:00 - 22:00 | 120 - 150 |
STT - Secretaria de Transportes e TrĂ¢nsito de Guarulhos bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 483 (from Terminal Urbano SĂ£o JoĂ£o - Guarulhos), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 483 (Marmelo) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all STT - Secretaria de Transportes e TrĂ¢nsito de Guarulhos info now.
483 line bus fare
STT - Secretaria de Transportes e TrĂ¢nsito de Guarulhos 483 (Marmelo) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about STT - Secretaria de Transportes e TrĂ¢nsito de Guarulhos tickets costs please check the Moovit app or STT - Secretaria de Transportes e TrĂ¢nsito de Guarulhos’s official website.
483 (STT - Secretaria de Transportes e TrĂ¢nsito de Guarulhos)
The first stop of the 483 bus route is Terminal Urbano SĂ£o JoĂ£o - Guarulhos and the last stop is Estrada do SaboĂ³ 1459. 483 (Marmelo) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 483 has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 16 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you STT - Secretaria de Transportes e TrĂ¢nsito de Guarulhos suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 483 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 483 bus to take on your trip.
Line 483 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 483 (Marmelo) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 483 bus tracker or a live STT - Secretaria de Transportes e TrĂ¢nsito de Guarulhos bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for STT - Secretaria de Transportes e TrĂ¢nsito de Guarulhos or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for STT - Secretaria de Transportes e TrĂ¢nsito de Guarulhos and any bus, including line 483, in Sao Paulo Region
483 - Alternative Directions
STT - Secretaria de Transportes e TrĂ¢nsito de Guarulhos Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 791 - Jardim TupinambĂ¡ / Terminal Pimentas/ Schedule
- 712 - Terminal Pimentas / Centro/ Schedule
- 438 - Terminal SĂ£o JoĂ£o / Shopping Internacional (Via Dutra)/ Schedule
- 787EX - Parque Industrial / Terminal Pimentas/ Schedule
- 490EX - Terminal SĂ£o JoĂ£o / Terminal Pimentas (Via Jd. Sta Paula)/ Schedule
- N722 - Pimentas / Vila Rio de Janeiro/ Schedule
- 787 - FundaĂ§Ă£o Casa / Terminal Pimentas/ Schedule
- 810 - Jardim Alamo / Terminal Metropolitano Cecap/ Schedule
- 241 - Cocaia / Terminal Vila GalvĂ£o (Via Av. OctĂ¡vio Braga de Mesquita e Alameda YayĂ¡))/ Schedule
- 330 - Terminal Metropolitano TaboĂ£o / Cidade SatĂ©lite de Cumbica (Via Pq Cecap)/ Schedule
- 381 - Circular - Terminal Metropolitano TaboĂ£o/Novo Recreio/ Schedule
- 700 - Vila Any / Centro (Via Ayrton Senna)/ Schedule
- 785 - Parque Piratininga / Terminal Pimentas (Via Av. Jorge Amado)/ Schedule
- 435 - Jardim Fortaleza / Santa Clara (Via Cumbica)/ Schedule
- 361 - Terminal Metropolitano TaboĂ£o / Terminal Metropolitano Vila GalvĂ£o/ Schedule
- 251 - Terminal Metropolitano Vila GalvĂ£o / Centro (Via Cabuçu)/ Schedule
- 410 - Jardim Santa Paula / Centro (Via Dutra)/ Schedule
- 713 - Circular - Terminal Pimentas - Bom Clima (Via Dutra)/ Schedule
- 784 - Sitio SĂ£o Francisco / Terminal Pimentas (Via Jardim Normandia)/ Schedule