485 Line
Leuven Station Perron 1
De Lijn
De Lijn 485 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 485 bus (Leuven Station Perron 1) has 25 stops departing from Tienen Station Perron 5 and ending at Leuven Station Perron 1.
Choose any of the 485 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Leuven Station Perron 1 (25 stops)
Tienen Station Perron 5
Tienen Vierde Lansierslaan
Tienen Leuvenselaan
Tienen Kerk Heilig Hart
Tienen Schansstraat
Tienen Aarschotsesteenweg
Tienen Rozenhof
Vissenaken Metselstraat
Vissenaken Waterstraat
Vissenaken In De Zon
Binkom Groenendries
Binkom Stwg Naar Attenrode
Binkom Kerk
Binkom In Den Haan
Binkom Kasteeldreef
Lubbeek Brakum
Lubbeek Kapelleke
Lubbeek Dorp
Lubbeek Gellenberg
Lubbeek Veldstraat
Lubbeek Kraaiwinkelstraat
Linden Galgenstraat
Linden Wolvendreef
Kessel-Lo H.Hartkerk
Leuven Station Perron 1
485 FAQ
What time does the 485 bus start operating?
Services on the 485 bus start at 05:33 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 485 bus stop working?
Services on the 485 bus stop at 21:06 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 485 bus arrive?
When does the Leuven Station Perron 1 bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Leuven Station Perron 1 bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 485 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 485 bus stop.
485 Bus Schedule
485 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:33 - 21:06
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:33 - 21:06 | 27 - 60 |
Tue | 05:33 - 21:06 | 27 - 60 |
Wed | 05:33 - 21:06 | 27 - 60 |
Thu | 05:33 - 21:06 | 27 - 60 |
Fri | 05:33 - 21:06 | 27 - 60 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
De Lijn Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 485 (from Tienen Station Perron 5), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 485 (Leuven Station Perron 1) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
485 line bus fare
De Lijn 485 (Leuven Station Perron 1) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
485 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 485 bus route is Tienen Station Perron 5 and the last stop is Leuven Station Perron 1. 485 (Leuven Station Perron 1) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 485 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 44 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 485 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 485 bus to take on your trip.
Line 485 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 485 (Leuven Station Perron 1) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 485 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for metro, tram, bus, Trein or Veerboot to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 485, in Belgium
485 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 22 - Tielt-Meulebeke-Ingelmunster-Kuurne-Kortrijk/ Schedule
- 163 - Roosdaal - Lennik - Halle/ Schedule
- 528 - Mechelen - Peulis - Waver Scholen/ Schedule
- 807 - Overpelt - Neerpelt - Bree/ Schedule
- 7 - Hasselt Station - Runkst - Stevoort/ Schedule
- 570 - schoolbus St.Ulriks-Kapelle-Schepdaal - Dilbeek/ Schedule
- 419 - Zandhoven - St Antonius - Malle - Turnhout/ Schedule
- 460 - Turnhout - Baarle/ Schedule
- 568 - Hulshout - Booischot - Westmeerbeek - Westerlo/ Schedule
- 612 - Oudenaarde - Etikhove - Nukerke - Ronse/Renaix/ Schedule
- 602 - Meersel-Dreef - Hoogstraten - Antwerpen/ Schedule
- 804 - Genk - As - Bree - Neerpelt - Overpelt/ Schedule
- 479 - Hasselt - Kortessem - Wellen - Alken - Borgloon/ Schedule
- 8 - De Beemden - Mechelen station/ Schedule
- 274 - Grote-Brogel - Bocholt - Bree - Maaseik/ Schedule
- 208 - Lafelt - Eigenbilzen - Bilzen/ Schedule
- 417 - Sneldienst Antwerpen-Turnhout via Zoersel/ Schedule
- X71 - Snelbus Antwerpen - Stabroek - Putte/ Schedule
- 556 - Lier station - Herderin - Duffel - Waarloos/ Schedule
- 83 - Mol - Balen - Gerheide - Wezel - Lommel/ Schedule