541 Line
Herentals Station Perron 4
De Lijn
De Lijn 541 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 541 bus (Herentals Station Perron 4) has 22 stops departing from Westerlo De Merodedreef and ending at Herentals Station Perron 3.
541 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:29. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 541 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Herentals Station Perron 4 (22 stops)
Westerlo De Merodedreef
Westerlo Dorp
Tongerlo Kerk De Trannoyplein
Tongerlo Kerk Meulemanslaan
Tongerlo Dreef Abdij
Tongerlo Geneinde
Voortkapel Olenseweg
Voortkapel Stwg. Voortkapel
Voortkapel Centrum
Voortkapel Nieuwebaan
Oosterwijk Busselen
Oosterwijk Kamp C
Oosterwijk Basis Reme
Olen Dorp
Olen Kleine Landeigendom
Herentals De Duinen
Herentals Dikberd
Herentals E. Claesstraat
Herentals Kerkstraat
Herentals Markt - Grote Markt
Herentals Belgiëlaan
Herentals Station Perron 3
541 FAQ
What time does the 541 bus start operating?
Services on the 541 bus start at 07:29 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 541 bus stop working?
Services on the 541 bus stop at 07:29 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 541 bus arrive?
When does the Herentals Station Perron 4 bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Herentals Station Perron 4 bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 541 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 541 bus stop.
541 Bus Schedule
541 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:29
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:29 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:29 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:29 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:29 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:29 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
De Lijn Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 541 (from Westerlo De Merodedreef), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 541 (Herentals Station Perron 4) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
541 line bus fare
De Lijn 541 (Herentals Station Perron 4) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
541 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 541 bus route is Westerlo De Merodedreef and the last stop is Herentals Station Perron 3. 541 (Herentals Station Perron 4) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 541 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 541 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 541 bus to take on your trip.
Line 541 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 541 (Herentals Station Perron 4) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 541 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 541, in Belgium
541 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 102 - Marktbus Leerbeek - Galmaarden - Ninove/ Schedule
- 103 - Marktbus Ternat/ Schedule
- 313 - Aalst - Denderleeuw Hemelrijk - Aspelare - Ninove/ Schedule
- X71 - Snelbus Antwerpen - Stabroek - Putte/ Schedule
- 802 - Aalst - Ede - Haaltert - Heldergem - Woubrechtegem/ Schedule
- 308 - Geraardsbergen - Lierde - Brakel - Oudenaarde/ Schedule
- 11 - Gentbrugge-Dampoort-Korenmarkt-Blaarmeersen/ Schedule
- 71 - (Groenendaal -) Overijse - Tervuren - Zaventem/ Schedule
- 80 - Roeselare - Beveren - Ardooie - Pittem - Tielt/ Schedule
- 1 - Centrumpendel/ Schedule
- N4 - Kortenberg - Leuven - Aarschot/ Schedule
- 414 - Oudenaarde - Zingem - Gavere - Beerlegem - Baaigem/ Schedule
- 30 - Roeselare - Staden - Houthulst - Diksmuide/ Schedule
- 79 - Oostakker - Desteldonk - Wachtebeke - Zelzate/ Schedule
- 23 - Sint-Truiden - Borgloon - Tongeren/ Schedule
- 621 - Vilvoorde - Zaventem/ Schedule
- 436 - Gent Sint-Pieters - Merelbeke Flora - Kwenenbos/ Schedule
- 106 - Tongeren - Schalkhoven - Romershoven - Bilzen/ Schedule
- 822 - WeTech/VTS3 - Sint-Niklaas Station/ Schedule
- 167 - Maaseik - Neeroeteren - Bree/ Schedule