48A Line
Köprübaşi Mahallesi -Kazliçeşme Marmaray
İETT
İETT 48A Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 48A bus (Köprübaşi Mahallesi -Kazliçeşme Marmaray) has 67 stops departing from Köprübaşi Mahallesi - Sondurak Yönü and ending at Kazliçeşme Marmaray - Son Durak Yönü.
Choose any of the 48A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Köprübaşi Mahallesi -Kazliçeşme Marmaray (67 stops)
Köprübaşi Mahallesi - Sondurak Yönü
Köprü - Göktürk Yönü
İstanbul Evleri - Kemer-Ağaçli Yönü
Kale Sokak - Kemerburgaz Yönü
Hz.Osman Camii - Kemerburgaz Yönü
Göktürk Caddesi - Belediye Yönü
Hoşdere - Mecidiyeköy Yönü
Cumhuriyet Caddesi - Kemerburgaz Yönü
Gül Sokak - Kemerburgaz Yönü
Ravza Sitesi - Kemerburgaz Yönü
Çamlik Caddesi - Kemerburgaz Yönü
Göktürk Camii - Kazliçeşme Yönü
Göktürk Deresi - Kemerburgaz Yönü
Hisar Eğitim Okullari - Kemerburgaz Yönü
Kartal Çeşme - Kemerburgaz Yönü
Sur - Kemerburgaz Yönü
Bahçeler - Kemerburgaz Yönü
Selanik Bulvari - Kkemerburgaz Yönü
Pirinççiköy Yolu - Kemerburgaz Yönü
Cengiz Topel Caddesi - Kemerburgaz Yönü
Kemerburgaz - Mecidiyeköy Yönü
Ragip Kutmangil İlkokulu - Silahtar Yönü
Orman İşletmesi - Kemerburgaz Yönü
Kemer Evleri - Silahtar Yönü
Lale - Silahtar Yönü
Kemer - Silahtar Yönü
Role İstasyonu - Kağithane Yönü
Şantiye Şefliği - Hasdal Yönü
Aritma Tesisleri - Kağithane Yönü
Mandiralar - Kağithane Yönü
Hasdal Metro - Silahtar Yönü
Orman Yolu - Alibeyköy Yönü
Hasdal - Silahtar Yönü
Nato Evleri - Alibeyköy Yönü
Bayramoğlu - Silahtar Yönü
Çobançeşme - Silahtar Yönü
Fabrikalar - Alibeyköy Yönü
Namik Kemal - Silahtar Yönü
Alibeyköy - Eminönü Yönü
İgdaş Genel Müdürlüğü - Eminönü Yönü
Fil Köprüsü - Eminönü Yönü
Silahtarağa Caddesi - Eminönü Yönü
Sakarya Mahallesi - Eminönü Yönü
Çeltik - Eminönü Yönü
Eyüpsultan Devlet Hastanesi - Eminönü Yönü
Şehit Cumhuriyet Savcisi Mehmet Selim Kiraz - Eminönü Yönü
Teleferik Pierreloti - Eminönü Yönü
Necip Fazil Kisakürek - Eminönü Yönü
Eyüpsultan - Gop , Demirkapi Yönü
Eyüpsultan - Topçular Yönü
Düğmeciler - Topçular Yönü
Nişanca - Topçular Yönü
Eyüp Sultan Bulvarı 49 A
Demirkapi - Edirnekapi Yönü
Şehitlik - Edirnekapi Yönü
Edirnekapi Surdişi - Edirnekapi Yönü
Edirnekapı Kaleboyu - Topkapı Yönü
Topkapi Alt Geçit - Merter (Altgeçit) Yönü
Topkapı Zeytinburnu - Zeytinburnu Yönü
Mevlanakapi - Zeytinburnu Yönü
Kozlu - Zeytinburnu Yönü
Silivrikapi - Zeytinburnu Yönü
Biruni Üniversitesi - Zeytinburnu Yönü
Belgradkapı - Zeytinburnu Yönü
Abdi İpekçi Spor Salonu - Kazlıçeşme Yönü
Borsa İstanbul Zeytinburnu Anadolu Lisesi - Kazliçeşme Yönü
Kazliçeşme Marmaray - Son Durak Yönü
48A FAQ
What time does the 48A bus start operating?
Services on the 48A bus start at 05:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 48A bus stop working?
Services on the 48A bus stop at 22:35 on Saturday.
What time does the 48A bus arrive?
When does the Köprübaşi Mahallesi -Kazliçeşme Marmaray bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Köprübaşi Mahallesi -Kazliçeşme Marmaray bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 48A (Köprübaşi Mahallesi -Kazliçeşme Marmaray) bus fare?
The Köprübaşi Mahallesi -Kazliçeşme Marmaray (Köprübaşi Mahallesi -Kazliçeşme Marmaray) bus fare is about ₺17.70.
Is there a 48A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 48A bus stop.
48A Bus Schedule
48A bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:45 - 23:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:05 - 23:00 | 45 - 65 |
Mon | 05:45 - 23:40 | 34 - 83 |
Tue | 05:45 - 23:40 | 34 - 83 |
Wed | 05:45 - 23:40 | 34 - 83 |
Thu | 05:45 - 23:40 | 34 - 83 |
Fri | 05:45 - 23:40 | 34 - 83 |
Sat | 06:00 - 22:35 | 40 - 49 |
İETT Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 48A (from Köprübaşi Mahallesi - Sondurak Yönü), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 48A (Köprübaşi Mahallesi -Kazliçeşme Marmaray) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all İETT info now.
48A line bus fare
İETT 48A (Köprübaşi Mahallesi -Kazliçeşme Marmaray) ride fare is about ₺17.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about İETT’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or İETT’s official website.
48A (İETT)
The first stop of the 48A bus route is Köprübaşi Mahallesi - Sondurak Yönü and the last stop is Kazliçeşme Marmaray - Son Durak Yönü. 48A (Köprübaşi Mahallesi -Kazliçeşme Marmaray) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 48A has 67 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 91 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you İETT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Istanbul, and helps to find the closest 48A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 48A bus to take on your trip.
Line 48A Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 48A (Köprübaşi Mahallesi -Kazliçeşme Marmaray) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 48A bus tracker or a live İETT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for İETT or a trip planner for metro, train, Metrobus, tram, ferry, bus or Dolmus & Minibus to plan your route around Istanbul. The trip planner shows updated data for İETT and any bus, including line 48A, in Istanbul
48A - Alternative Directions
İETT Lines in Istanbul
- 94Y - YEŞİLPINAR - BAKIRKÖY/ Schedule
- 19Y - FERHATPAŞA - KADIKÖY/ Schedule
- 36CB - CEBECİ KÖYÜ - HABİPLER/ Schedule
- 18F - VEYSEL KARANİ / FATİH MAH. - KADIKÖY/ Schedule
- 19K - ACARLAR SİTESİ / KAYIŞDAĞI - KADIKÖY/ Schedule
- 98S - K.S.S. HASTANESİ - BAKIRKÖY/ Schedule
- 78F - FENERTEPE - BAŞAKŞEHİR - METROKENT/ Schedule
- 29A - DERBENT MAHALLESİ - BEŞİKTAŞ/ Schedule
- 28 - TOPKAPI / EDİRNEKAPI - BEŞİKTAŞ/ Schedule
- 122ÇK - ŞAHİNBEY - KAVACIK/ Schedule
- 93 - ZEYTİNBURNU - EMİNÖNÜ/ Schedule
- 16S - S. G. HAVALİMANI - UZUNÇAYIR METROBÜS/HAREM PERONLAR/ Schedule
- 92T - BAĞCILAR DEVLET HASTANESİ - TAKSİM/ Schedule
- 90B - DRAMAN - AKSARAY/ Schedule
- 47E - BİNEVLER - EMİNÖNÜ/ Schedule
- 65A - SEYRANTEPE - KAĞITHANE GARAJI/ Schedule
- 14D - DUMLUPINAR / KAZIMKARABEKİR - KADIKÖY/ Schedule
- 88 - SULTANGAZİ PERON - TOPKAPI/ Schedule
- 36L - MESCİDİ SELAM - BEŞİKTAŞ/ Schedule
- 36F - CEBECİ - FENERTEPE/OLİMPİYATKÖY METRO/ Schedule