48A Line
Pohja
Nysse
Nysse 48A Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 48A bus (Pohja) has 52 stops departing from Tredu Kangasala and ending at Pohja.
Choose any of the 48A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pohja (52 stops)
Tredu Kangasala
Tarpila
Urkutehdas
Kirkkomaa
Kangasala B
Kuohunlahti
Herttualantie
Jousitie
Mäyrävuori
Jokioistentie
Kirvesmiehentie
Pohtiolammi
Vääksyn Kartano
Teerimäentie
Nuorto
Kerppolan Puistotie
Sydänmaantie
Veneojantie
Venojansalmi
Isosaari
Pullosaari
Pelisalmi
Humisevantie
Hietasentie
Pykäläkorpi
Ruupentie
Rautia
Sahalahti
Saarioinen
Sahalahti Th
Pakkalantie 14
Partala
Helmikkala
Pakkala
Moltsiantie 355
Moltsia
Taipaleentie
Kaskelantie
Suovanvuorentie
Jokiniementie
Härkimetsäntie
Kuhmalahti Kk
Salokankaantie
Puntarinraitti
Rantatie
Puntari
Myllyojantie
Penttiläntie
Keskisentie
Tervaniemi
Kouluntie
Pohja
48A FAQ
What time does the 48A bus start operating?
Services on the 48A bus start at 12:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 48A bus stop working?
Services on the 48A bus stop at 14:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 48A bus arrive?
When does the Pohja bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Pohja bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 48A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 48A bus stop.
48A Bus Schedule
48A bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:15 - 14:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 12:15 - 14:10 | 115 |
Tue | 12:15 - 14:10 | 115 |
Wed | 12:15 - 14:10 | 115 |
Thu | 12:15 - 14:10 | 115 |
Fri | 12:15 - 14:10 | 115 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Nysse Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 48A (from Tredu Kangasala), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 48A (Pohja) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Nysse info now.
48A line bus fare
Nysse 48A (Pohja) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Nysse tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Nysse’s official website.
48A (Nysse)
The first stop of the 48A bus route is Tredu Kangasala and the last stop is Pohja. 48A (Pohja) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 48A has 52 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 59 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Nysse suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Tampere, and helps to find the closest 48A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 48A bus to take on your trip.
Line 48A Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 48A (Pohja) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 48A bus tracker or a live Nysse bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Nysse or a trip planner for bus, light rail or train to plan your route around Tampere. The trip planner shows updated data for Nysse and any bus, including line 48A, in Tampere
48A - Alternative Directions
Nysse Lines in Tampere
- 32 - Tays Arvo - Messukylä - Hakametsä
- 73B - Keho - Koskenmäki - Nokia - Kankaantaka/ Schedule
- 95U - Pohjois-Orivesi - Oriveden keskusta - Oriveden asema/Tampere/ Schedule
- 92 - Sorila - Viitapohja - Kämmenniemi/ Schedule
- 79A - Siuro - Nokia/ Schedule
- 60 - Valkeakoski - Ideapark - Tampere/ Schedule
- 91 - Sorila - Aitoniemi/ Schedule
- 70 - Keskustori - Nokia - Harjuniitty/ Schedule
- 9 - Annala - Koskipuisto - Lielahti - Lentävänniemi/ Schedule
- 46 - Kangasala - Suinula
- 38 - Hervanta - Linnainmaa - Tays - Lentävänniemi/ Schedule
- 44A - Kangasala - Alanko - Valkeakoski
- 43U - Pälkäne - Kangasala - Tampere/ Schedule
- 37X - Olkahinen - Hakametsä
- 64 - Valkeakoski Tori - Sointula/ Schedule
- 7Y - Nurmi - Linnainmaa - Keskustori - Tesoma - Kalkku
- 36B - Hervanta - Lahdesjärvi - Härmälä - Linnakallio - Pirkkala/ Schedule
- 80 - Tampere - Vuorentausta - Ylöjärvi - Moisio/ Schedule
- 41 - Huutijärvi - Kangasala - Kaupin kampus/ Schedule
- 90 - Teisko - Keskustori