49 Line
Pedome (Ponte de Serves) - Escola Bernardino Machado via Mogege (Monte Belo)
Câmara Municipal de Famalicão
Câmara Municipal de Famalicão 49 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 49 bus (Escola Bernardino Machado) has 27 stops departing from Ponte de Serves and ending at Joane (EB23) | Escola Bernardino Machado.
Choose any of the 49 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Escola Bernardino Machado (27 stops)
Ponte de Serves
Rabela
Pedominho
Escola Básica de Pedome
Igreja de Pedome
Junta de Pedome
Riera
Padre António Vieira
Casa Nova
Condado
Marco
Berredo
Barreiro
Pipe
Bouça
Monte Belo
Portela
Barreiro
Pipe
Ventuzela
Louzela
Outeiro
Pousada Saramagos (Riopele) | Correios
Charrueiras
Joane (Ed. Avenida) | Mato da Senra
Joane (Esc. Sec.) | Escola Padre Benjamim Salgado
Joane (EB23) | Escola Bernardino Machado
49 FAQ
What time does the 49 bus start operating?
Services on the 49 bus start at 07:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 49 bus stop working?
Services on the 49 bus stop at 12:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 49 bus arrive?
When does the Pedome (Ponte de Serves) - Escola Bernardino Machado via Mogege (Monte Belo) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Pedome (Ponte de Serves) - Escola Bernardino Machado via Mogege (Monte Belo) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 49 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 49 bus stop.
Câmara Municipal de Famalicão Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 49 (from Ponte de Serves), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 49 (Escola Bernardino Machado) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Câmara Municipal de Famalicão info now.
49 line bus fare
Câmara Municipal de Famalicão 49 (Escola Bernardino Machado) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Câmara Municipal de Famalicão tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Câmara Municipal de Famalicão’s official website.
49 (Câmara Municipal de Famalicão)
The first stop of the 49 bus route is Ponte de Serves and the last stop is Joane (EB23) | Escola Bernardino Machado. 49 (Escola Bernardino Machado) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 49 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 31 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Câmara Municipal de Famalicão suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Porto, Braga and Vila Real, and helps to find the closest 49 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 49 bus to take on your trip.
Line 49 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 49 (Escola Bernardino Machado) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 49 bus tracker or a live Câmara Municipal de Famalicão bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Câmara Municipal de Famalicão or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, light rail, ferry, funicular or gondola to plan your route around Porto, Braga and Vila Real. The trip planner shows updated data for Câmara Municipal de Famalicão and any bus, including line 49, in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
49 - Alternative Directions
Câmara Municipal de Famalicão Lines in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
- 35 - Famalicão (Terminal) - Caldas da Saúde (INA) via Landim/ Schedule
- 168 - Gondifelos (Fiães) - Famalicão (Terminal) (via Escola e Miradouro)/ Schedule
- 11 - Landim (Pacelada) - Lemenhe (Senhora do Carmo) (via Hospital)/ Schedule
- 47 - Riba de Ave (Igreja) - Joane (Escola EB 2/3) (via Mogege e Pousada de Saramagos)/ Schedule
- 161 - Circular | Joane (Escola Secundária) (via Souto/Monte Alvar)/ Schedule
- 167 - Famalicão (Terminal) - Joane (Labruge) (via Vermoim)/ Schedule
- 51 - Vale S. Cosme (Monte) - Famalicão (Terminal) via Cruz (Aldeia Nova)/ Schedule
- 22 - Requião (Ninães) - Famalicão (Campo da Feira) (via Cruz dos Caminhos)/ Schedule
- 32 - Famalicão (Terminal) - Centro Escolar de Ribeirão via Vilarinho das Cambas e Aldeia Nova/ Schedule
- 166 - Fradelos (Ponte de Eiras) - Famalicão (Terminal) (via Ribeirão)/ Schedule
- 258 - Arnoso (Lordelo) - Famalicão (Terminal) (via Escola de Arnoso)/ Schedule
- 44 - Carreira (Reguengo) - Escola Bernardino Machado via Bairro e Pedome (Bouças)/ Schedule
- 21 - Seide S. Miguel (Boucinhas) - Escola D. Maria II (via Igreja de Requião)/ Schedule
- 15 - Ribeirão (Colina do Ave) - Famalicão (Terminal) (via Escola Básica de Ribeirão)/ Schedule
- 16 - Famalicão (Terminal) - Arnoso (Escola) (via Louro)/ Schedule
- 160 - Circular | Joane (Escola Secundária) (via Tapada/Ruivos)/ Schedule
- 38 - Delães (Pedro Marques) - Escola Básica de Pedome via Bente e Novais/ Schedule
- 163 - Riba de Ave (Igreja) - Famalicão (Terminal) (via Ruivães)/ Schedule
- 34 - Ribeirão (Igreja) - Caldas da Saúde (INA) via Cabeçudos e Esmeriz/ Schedule