49 Line
Lindbergh
Metro St. Louis
Metro St. Louis 49 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 49 bus (To North Hanley Tc) has 90 stops departing from South County Center and ending at North Hanley Transit Center.
Choose any of the 49 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: To North Hanley Tc (90 stops)
South County Center
Lindbergh @ Cordes Wb
Lindbergh @ Union Wb
Lindbergh @ Concord Wb
Lindbergh @ Flori Wb
Lindbergh @ Mueller Wb
Lindbergh @ Lin Ferry Wb
Lindbergh @ Tesson Ferry Nb
Lindbergh @ Southfield Center Nb
Lindbergh @ Baptist Church Nb
Lindbergh @ Hackberry Nb
Lindbergh @ Mimosa Nb
Lindbergh @ Roxanna Nb
Lindbergh @ Sappington Nb
Lindbergh @ Gravois Nb
Lindbergh @ Gravois Nb
Lindbergh @ Denny Nb
Lindbergh @ Sunset Terrace Nb
Lindbergh @ Eddie And Park Nb
Lindbergh @ Watson Nb
Lindbergh @ Deane Court Nb
Lindbergh @ Lowes Hardware Kirkwood Nb
1034 South Lindbergh Nb
Kirkwood @ Big Bend Nb
700 South Kirkwood Nb
Kirkwood @ Woodbine Nb
Kirkwood @ Clinton Nb
Kirkwood @ Kirkwood Pl Nb
Kirkwood @ Adams Nb
Kirkwood @ Alpine Shop Nb
Kirkwood @ Essex Nb
Kirkwood @ Morningside Nb
Kirkwood @ Manchester Nb
Lindbergh @ Huntleigh Nb
Lindbergh @ Huntleigh Woods Nb
Lindbergh @ Litzsinger Nb
Lindbergh @ County Library Nb
Lindbergh @ Clayton Nb
Lindbergh @ Conway Nb
Lindbergh @ Chaminade Nb
Lindbergh @ Ladue Nb
Lindbergh @ Tealbrook Nb
Olive @ Old Olive Street Wb
Old Olive Street @ Ravenwood Eb
Old Olive Street @ Pavillion Eb
Guelbreth @ Briarbend Nb
Guelbreth @ Corbeil Nb
Guelbreth @ Forest Brook Nb
Guelbreth @ Chimney Rock Nb
Guelbreth @ Schuetz Nb
Baur @ Lindbergh Eb
Baur @ Research Eb
Baur @ Warson Eb
Ashby @ Trenton Nb
Ashby @ Page Nb
Ashby @ Lackland Nb
Ashby @ Canter Way Nb
Midland @ Harriet Walk Wb
Midland @ Bruno Wb
Midland @ Link Wb
Midland @ Brouster Wb
Lindbergh @ Adie Nb
2920 North Lindbergh Nb
Lindbergh @ Graben Nb
Lindbergh @ Old St. Charles Nb
Lindbergh @ Old St. Charles Nb
Lindbergh @ Blake Nb
St. Charles Rock Road @ Banks Eb
St. Charles Rock Road @ Adie Eb
Cypress @ St. Lawrence Nb
Cypress @ St Shawn Nb
Cypress @ St. Clement Nb
Cypress @ St Damien Nb
Natural Bridge @ Airflight Eb
Natural Bridge @ Hilton St. Louis Airport Eb
Natural Bridge @ Woodson Eb
10052 Natural Bridge Eb
Natural Bridge @ Brenton Eb
Natural Bridge @ Fairfield Eb
Natural Bridge @ Brown Eb
Natural Bridge @ Mckibbon Eb
Natural Bridge @ Harold Eb
Natural Bridge @ Engler Eb
Natural Bridge @ Sargent Eb
Natural Bridge @ Leeward Eb
Natural Bridge @ Ramona Eb
Natural Bridge @ Medora Eb
North Hanley @ Katherine Nb
North Hanley @ University Place Nb
North Hanley Transit Center
49 FAQ
What time does the 49 bus start operating?
Services on the 49 bus start at 4:07 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 49 bus stop working?
Services on the 49 bus stop at 10:13 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 49 bus arrive?
When does the Lindbergh bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lindbergh bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 49 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 49 bus stop.
49 Bus Schedule
49 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 4:07 AM - 10:13 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 5:12 AM - 10:15 PM | 59 - 62 |
Mon | 4:07 AM - 10:13 PM | 37 - 60 |
Tue | 4:07 AM - 10:13 PM | 37 - 60 |
Wed | 4:07 AM - 10:13 PM | 37 - 60 |
Thu | 4:07 AM - 10:13 PM | 37 - 60 |
Fri | 4:07 AM - 10:13 PM | 37 - 60 |
Sat | 5:12 AM - 10:15 PM | 59 - 62 |
Metro St. Louis Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 49 (from South County Center), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 49 (To North Hanley Tc) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Metro St. Louis info now.
49 line bus fare
Metro St. Louis 49 (To North Hanley Tc) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Metro St. Louis tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Metro St. Louis’s official website.
49 (Metro St. Louis)
The first stop of the 49 bus route is South County Center and the last stop is North Hanley Transit Center. 49 (To North Hanley Tc) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 49 has 90 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 84 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Metro St. Louis suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in St Louis, and helps to find the closest 49 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 49 bus to take on your trip.
Line 49 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 49 (To North Hanley Tc) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 49 bus tracker or a live Metro St. Louis bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Metro St. Louis or a trip planner for metro, bus or train to plan your route around St Louis. The trip planner shows updated data for Metro St. Louis and any bus, including line 49, in St Louis
49 - Alternative Directions
Metro St. Louis Lines in St Louis
- 61 - Chambers Rd/ Schedule
- 60 - Shepley-Lilac/ Schedule
- 98 - Ballas-North Hanley/ Schedule
- 74 - Florissant/ Schedule
- 47 - Hanley/ Schedule
- 73 - Carondelet/ Schedule
- 18 - Taylor/ Schedule
- 5 - Green/ Schedule
- 58 - Chesterfield Valley/ Schedule
- 174X - Halls Ferry Express/ Schedule
- 16 - St Clair Square/ Schedule
- 70 - Grand/ Schedule
- 13 - Union/ Schedule
- 90 - Hampton/ Schedule
- 56 - Kirkwood-Webster/ Schedule
- 40 - N Broadway/ Schedule
- 8 - Alta Sita/ Schedule
- 11 - Chippewa/ Schedule
- 79 - Ferguson/ Schedule
- 32 - Dr ML King/ Schedule