491 Line
St. Pölten Eybnerstraße
Österreichische Postbus AG
Österreichische Postbus AG 491 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 491 bus (St. Pölten Eybnerstraße) has 18 stops departing from St. Pölten Passauer Straße and ending at St. Pölten Eybnerstraße.
491 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:08. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 491 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: St. Pölten Eybnerstraße (18 stops)
St. Pölten Passauer Straße
St. Pölten Pernerstorferstraße
St. Pölten Bildungscampus Bahnhof
St. Pölten Heimstättenstraße
St. Pölten Teufelhofer Str.
St. Pölten Wirtschaftskammer
St. Pölten Schwaighof
St. Pölten Sensengasse
St. Pölten Gymnasium
St. Pölten Stoßgasse
St. Pölten Josefskirche
St. Pölten Prandtauerhalle
St. Pölten Dr.-Th.-Körner-Schule
St. Pölten Steinergasse/Ehemalige Synagoge
St. Pölten Neugebäudeplatz
St. Pölten Stadtpark
St. Pölten Hauptbahnhof
St. Pölten Eybnerstraße
491 FAQ
What time does the 491 bus start operating?
Services on the 491 bus start at 07:08 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 491 bus stop working?
Services on the 491 bus stop at 07:08 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 491 bus arrive?
When does the St. Pölten Eybnerstraße bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the St. Pölten Eybnerstraße bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Österreichische Postbus AG 491 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 491 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 491 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 491 bus stop.
491 Bus Schedule
491 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:08
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:08 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:08 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:08 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:08 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:08 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Österreichische Postbus AG Service Alerts
See all updates on 491 (from St. Pölten Passauer Straße), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 491 (St. Pölten Eybnerstraße) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Österreichische Postbus AG info now.
491 line bus fare
Österreichische Postbus AG 491 (St. Pölten Eybnerstraße) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Österreichische Postbus AG tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Österreichische Postbus AG’s official website.
491 (Österreichische Postbus AG)
The first stop of the 491 bus route is St. Pölten Passauer Straße and the last stop is St. Pölten Eybnerstraße. 491 (St. Pölten Eybnerstraße) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 491 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Österreichische Postbus AG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Austria, and helps to find the closest 491 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 491 bus to take on your trip.
Line 491 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 491 (St. Pölten Eybnerstraße) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 491 bus tracker or a live Österreichische Postbus AG bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Österreichische Postbus AG or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train, funicular or ferry to plan your route around Austria. The trip planner shows updated data for Österreichische Postbus AG and any bus, including line 491, in Austria
Österreichische Postbus AG Lines in Austria
- 878 - Eggenburg - Röschitz - Pulkau - Retz/ Schedule
- 632 - Waidhofen/Ybbs - Nellingbachtal - St.Peter/Au/ Schedule
- 248 - Schwadorf - Götzendorf - Gramatneusiedl/ Schedule
- 476 - Herzogenburg - Traismauer/ Schedule
- 761 - Waidhofen/Thaya - Thaya - Gastern - Kautzen/ Schedule
- 775 - Waidhofen/Thaya - Vitis - Schrems/ Schedule
- 733 - Ottenschlag - Gutenbrunn - Bärnkopf/ Schedule
- 250 - Wien Liesing - Breitenfurt (- Gruberau / Wolfsgraben - Tullnerbach - Pressbaum)/ Schedule
- 1858 - Oberpullendorf - Deutschkreutz/ Schedule
- 140 - Stockerau Bahnhof - Tulln - Tullnerfeld Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 660 - Gaming - Gresten - Euratsfeld - Amstetten/ Schedule
- 731 - Zwettl - Obernondorf - Waldhausen/ Schedule
- 906 - Eisenstadt / Zagersdorf - Siegendorf/ Schedule
- 756 - Weitra - Groß Gerungs über Großschönau/ Schedule
- 2 - Stadtverkehr Amstetten/ Schedule
- 892 - Eggenburg - Hollabrunn/ Schedule
- 856 - Bisamberg Bhf. - Langenzersdorf Bhf. - Dirnelstraße/ Schedule
- 703 - Krems/Donau - Grafenwörth - Straß/Straßertale - Mühlbach/ Schedule
- 883 - Brunn/Wild - Irnfritz - Schweinburg/ Schedule
- 5 - Stadtverkehr Amstetten Linie 5 Bahnhof - Graben - Greimpersdorf/ Schedule