491 Line
St. Pölten Gymnasium
Österreichische Postbus AG
Österreichische Postbus AG 491 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 491 bus (St. Pölten Gymnasium) has 33 stops departing from Pottenbrunn Hans-Ulbrich-Gasse and ending at St. Pölten Gymnasium.
Choose any of the 491 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: St. Pölten Gymnasium (33 stops)
Pottenbrunn Hans-Ulbrich-Gasse
Ratzersdorf Gewerbepark
Ratzersdorf Paracelsusweg
Ratzersdorf Buchbergerstraße
Ratzersdorf Anton-Kleiß-Gasse
Ratzersdorf E-Werk-Weg
Ratzersdorf Ratzersdorfer See
Ratzersdorf B.-Binder-Promenade
St. Pölten Sportzentrum Nö
St. Pölten Viehofner See
St. Pölten Traisenpark/P+R Nord
St. Pölten Kupferbrunnstraße
St. Pölten Linzer Tor
St. Pölten Goethestraße
St. Pölten Aquacity
St. Pölten M.-Corvinus-Str.
St. Pölten Eybnerstraße
St. Pölten Daniel-Gran-Str./Ams
St. Pölten Daniel-Gran-Schule
St. Pölten Hauptbahnhof
St. Pölten Neugebäudeplatz
St. Pölten Stadtpark
St. Pölten Friedhof
St. Pölten Eichendorffstraße
St. Pölten Seniorenwohnheim
St. Pölten Waldstraße/Htl
St. Pölten Steinergasse/Ehemalige Synagoge
St. Pölten Dr.-Th.-Körner-Schule
St. Pölten Prandtauerhalle
St. Pölten Josefstraße
St. Pölten Josefskirche
St. Pölten Stoßgasse
St. Pölten Gymnasium
491 FAQ
What time does the 491 bus start operating?
Services on the 491 bus start at 06:51 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 491 bus stop working?
Services on the 491 bus stop at 07:17 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 491 bus arrive?
When does the St. Pölten Gymnasium bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the St. Pölten Gymnasium bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 491 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 491 bus stop.
491 Bus Schedule
491 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:51 - 07:17
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:51 - 07:17 | 1 - 16 |
Tue | 06:51 - 07:17 | 1 - 16 |
Wed | 06:51 - 07:17 | 1 - 16 |
Thu | 06:51 - 07:17 | 1 - 16 |
Fri | 06:51 - 07:17 | 1 - 16 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Österreichische Postbus AG Service Alerts
See all updates on 491 (from Pottenbrunn Hans-Ulbrich-Gasse), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 491 (St. Pölten Gymnasium) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Österreichische Postbus AG info now.
491 line bus fare
Österreichische Postbus AG 491 (St. Pölten Gymnasium) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Österreichische Postbus AG tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Österreichische Postbus AG’s official website.
491 (Österreichische Postbus AG)
The first stop of the 491 bus route is Pottenbrunn Hans-Ulbrich-Gasse and the last stop is St. Pölten Gymnasium. 491 (St. Pölten Gymnasium) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 491 has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 16 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Österreichische Postbus AG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Austria, and helps to find the closest 491 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 491 bus to take on your trip.
Line 491 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 491 (St. Pölten Gymnasium) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 491 bus tracker or a live Österreichische Postbus AG bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Österreichische Postbus AG or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train, funicular or ferry to plan your route around Austria. The trip planner shows updated data for Österreichische Postbus AG and any bus, including line 491, in Austria
Österreichische Postbus AG Lines in Austria
- 736 - Zwettl - Rappottenstein - Groß Gerungs - Karlstift/ Schedule
- 106 - Klosterneuburg - St. Pölten/ Schedule
- 1 - Hollabrunn Bahnhof - Raschala/ Schedule
- 2 - Stadtverkehr Amstetten/ Schedule
- 889 - Horn - Eggenburg über Kühnring / Kleinmeiseldorf/ Schedule
- 692 - Lilienfeld - Ramsau/Hainfeld/ Schedule
- 887 - Geras - Hötzelsdorf/ Schedule
- 212 - Schülerverkehr Brunn am Gebirge/ Schedule
- 857 - Korneuburg - Großrußbach - Ernstbrunn - Pyhra/ Schedule
- 250 - Wien Liesing - Breitenfurt (- Gruberau / Wolfsgraben - Tullnerbach - Pressbaum)/ Schedule
- 669 - Eisenstadt - Wulkaprodersdorf - Mattersburg/ Schedule
- 490 - St. Pölten - Harland - Perschenegg/ Schedule
- 806 - Hollabrunn - Ziersdorf - Straß - Krems/Donau/ Schedule
- 800 - Tulln - Hausleiten - Göllersdorf - Hollabrunn/ Schedule
- 703 - Krems/Donau - Grafenwörth - Straß/Straßertale - Mühlbach/ Schedule
- 652 - Kirchberg/Pielach - Hollenstein/Ybbs/ Schedule
- 853 - Korneuburg - Hagenbrunn - Enzersfeld/ Schedule
- 2 - Bahnhof - Landesgericht - HAK - Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 691 - Lilienfeld - Kernhof/ Schedule