492 Line
Chiguergue (T)→Guía De Isora (T)
Titsa
Titsa 492 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 492 bus (Chiguergue (T)→Guía De Isora (T)) has 8 stops departing from Chiguergue (T) and ending at Guía De Isora (T).
Choose any of the 492 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Chiguergue (T)→Guía De Isora (T) (8 stops)
Chiguergue (T)
Cruce Chiguerge
El Junquito
Avenida Isora
Ies Guía De Isora
Isorana
Correos
Guía De Isora (T)
492 FAQ
What time does the 492 bus start operating?
Services on the 492 bus start at 07:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 492 bus stop working?
Services on the 492 bus stop at 19:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 492 bus arrive?
When does the Chiguergue (T)→Guía De Isora (T) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Chiguergue (T)→Guía De Isora (T) Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 492 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 492 bus stop.
492 bus Schedule
492 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:15 - 19:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:15 - 19:00 | 195 |
Tue | 07:15 - 19:00 | 195 |
Wed | 07:15 - 19:00 | 195 |
Thu | 07:15 - 19:00 | 195 |
Fri | 07:15 - 19:00 | 195 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Titsa bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 492 (from Chiguergue (T)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 492 (Chiguergue (T)→Guía De Isora (T)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Titsa info now.
492 line bus fare
Titsa 492 (Chiguergue (T)→Guía De Isora (T)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Titsa tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Titsa’s official website.
492 (Titsa)
The first stop of the 492 bus route is Chiguergue (T) and the last stop is Guía De Isora (T). 492 (Chiguergue (T)→Guía De Isora (T)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 492 has 8 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 7 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Titsa suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Tenerife, and helps to find the closest 492 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 492 bus to take on your trip.
Line 492 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 492 (Chiguergue (T)→Guía De Isora (T)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 492 bus tracker or a live Titsa bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Titsa or a trip planner for Light Rail or Bus to plan your route around Tenerife. The trip planner shows updated data for Titsa and any bus, including line 492, in Tenerife
Titsa Lines in Tenerife
- 345 - PTO. DE LA CRUZ -> OROTAVA-AGUAMANSA/ Schedule
- 921 - INTERCAMBIADOR ->AVENIDA REYES CATÓLICOS-> INTERCAMBIADOR/ Schedule
- 902 - INTERCAMBIADOR - PLAZA LOS PATOS - BARRIO NUEVO/ Schedule
- 357 - ESTACIÓN DE ICOD->AVDA.PRÍNCIPES DE ESPAÑA->HOSPITAL DEL NORTE/ Schedule
- 970 - INTERCAMBIADOR - SAN ANDRÉS/ Schedule
- 944 - EL TABLERO - LA GALLEGA - AVDA.HESPERIDES - TINCER - TACO/ Schedule
- 937 - SANTA CRUZ(Intercambiador) ->TACO-> TINCER-> CRUCE EL SOBRADILLO/ Schedule
- 909 - INTERCAMBIADOR -> BARRIO DE LA ALEGRÍA/ Schedule
- 10 - SANTA CRUZ - AEROPUERTO TENERIFE SUR/ Schedule
- 916 - INTERCAMBIADOR ->MARÍA JIMÉMEZ-> LOS VALLES/ Schedule
- 274 - INTERCAMBIADOR -> EL BATÁN ->POR LAS MERCEDES/ Schedule
- 358 - ICOD DE LOS VINOS -> SANTA BÁRBARA/ Schedule
- 122 - SANTA CRUZ ->LAS CALETILLAS-> CANDELARIA Y POLÍGONO I.DE GÜIMAR/ Schedule
- 57 - < > 51 CIRCULAR LA LAGUNA -> TEJINA - TACORONTE- LA LAGUNA/ Schedule
- 270 - INTERCAMBIADOR - LAS MERCEDES (POR LAS CANTERAS)/ Schedule
- 217 - INTERCAMBIADOR-> LOS ANDENES-EL CARDONAL- H.U.C/ Schedule
- 912 - INTERCAMBIADOR -> IFARA-> LOS CAMPITOS/ Schedule
- 365 - BUENAVISTA -> MASCA/ Schedule
- 482 - LOS CRISTIANOS->VILAFLOR- POR ARONA/ Schedule
- 360 - ICOD DE LOS VINOS -> PUERTO DE ERJOS/ Schedule