499B Line
Cabuçu - Central (Via Palhada)
Transportadora Tinguá
Transportadora Tinguá 499B Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 499B bus (Central (Rápido - Saída Do Parque Das Palmeiras)) has 48 stops departing from Avenida A, 179-207 and ending at Terminal Américo Fontenelle - Plataforma B.
499B bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 04:30. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 499B bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Central (Rápido - Saída Do Parque Das Palmeiras) (48 stops)
Avenida A, 179-207
Avenida A, 701-733
Rua Lúcia, 227-287
Estrada Da Palhada, 2660
Estrada Da Palhada, 2802-2830
Estrada Da Palhada, 3032
Estrada Da Palhada, 3162-3190
Estrada Da Palhada, 3316-3360
Estrada Da Palhada, 3593-3679
Rua Kilvio Santos, 1-175
Rodovia Presidente Dutra (Posto Tio Luiz)
Rodovia Presidente Dutra, 8694
Rodovia Presidente Dutra (Andina Coca Cola)
Rodovia Presidente Dutra (Cacuia/Sermáquinas/Saída 183)
Rodovia Presidente Dutra (Romafibra/R. Luís Soares)
Rodovia Presidente Dutra (Ciep 172 Nelson Rodrigues)
Rodovia Presidente Dutra (C.E. Natividade Patrício Antunes)
Rodovia Presidente Dutra, 707
Rodovia Presidente Dutra (Motel Medieval)
Rodovia Presidente Dutra, 179
Rodovia Presidente Dutra (Sesc Nova Iguaçu)
Rodovia Presidente Dutra (Antiga Cimobras)
Rodovia Presidente Dutra, 735
Rodovia Presidente Dutra (Passarela Da Riosampa)
Rodovia Presidente Dutra (Atacadão/Granfino)
Rodovia Presidente Dutra (Habib'S/Posto 13)
Rodovia Presidente Dutra (Passarela Da Ortobom/Chatuba)
Rodovia Presidente Dutra (Tmm/Porto Seco)
Rodovia Presidente Dutra (E.M. Denise Cerqueira)
Rodovia Presidente Dutra (Passarela Do Oásis/Retífica Nacar)
Rodovia Presidente Dutra (Agostinho Porto)
Rodovia Presidente Dutra (Vila Rosali)
Rodovia Presidente Dutra (Passarela Da Casa Do Alemão)
Rodovia Presidente Dutra (Garagem Da Flores)
Rodovia Presidente Dutra (Passarela Da Sendas)
Rodovia Presidente Dutra (Nob's Motel)
Rodovia Presidente Dutra (Divisa São João - Rio)
Rodovia Presidente Dutra (Drogarias Pacheco)
Rodovia Presidente Dutra (Scania)
Rodovia Presidente Dutra (Combrascam)
Rodovia Presidente Dutra (Pátio Do Dnit)
Trevo Das Margaridas / Shopping Via Brasil
Av. Rodrigues Alves | Rodoviária Do Rio
Av. Rodrigues Alves | Professor Pereira Reis
Rua Arlindo Rodrigues 228 - Gambôa Rio De Janeiro - Rj 20220-324 Brasil
Moinho Fluminense
Hospital Dos Servidores - Entrada Secundária
Terminal Américo Fontenelle - Plataforma B
499B FAQ
What time does the 499B bus start operating?
Services on the 499B bus start at 04:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 499B bus stop working?
Services on the 499B bus stop at 04:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 499B bus arrive?
When does the Cabuçu - Central (Via Palhada) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Cabuçu - Central (Via Palhada) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 499B bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 499B bus stop.
499B Bus Schedule
499B bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 04:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 04:30 | Single departure |
Tue | 04:30 | Single departure |
Wed | 04:30 | Single departure |
Thu | 04:30 | Single departure |
Fri | 04:30 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Transportadora Tinguá Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 499B (from Avenida A, 179-207), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 499B (Central (Rápido - Saída Do Parque Das Palmeiras)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transportadora Tinguá info now.
499B line bus fare
Transportadora Tinguá 499B (Central (Rápido - Saída Do Parque Das Palmeiras)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transportadora Tinguá tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Transportadora Tinguá’s official website.
499B (Transportadora Tinguá)
The first stop of the 499B bus route is Avenida A, 179-207 and the last stop is Terminal Américo Fontenelle - Plataforma B. 499B (Central (Rápido - Saída Do Parque Das Palmeiras)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 499B has 48 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 72 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Transportadora Tinguá suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 499B bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 499B bus to take on your trip.
Line 499B Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 499B (Central (Rápido - Saída Do Parque Das Palmeiras)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 499B bus tracker or a live Transportadora Tinguá bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transportadora Tinguá or a trip planner for train, metro, light rail, ferry, bus, gondola, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Transportadora Tinguá and any bus, including line 499B, in Rio de Janeiro Region
499B - Alternative Directions
- 499B - Cabuçu (Parador) / Schedule
- 499B - Central (Parador) / Schedule
- 499B - Parque Das Palmeiras (Rápido) / Schedule
- 499B - Cabuçu (Rápido) / Schedule
- 499B - Cabuçu (Expresso) / Schedule
- 499B - Central (Rápido) / Schedule
- 499B - Central (Expresso) / Schedule
- 499B - Central (Rápido - Jardim Laranjeiras) / Schedule
- 499B - Cabuçu (Parador - Saída Da Penha) / Schedule
- 499B - Jardim Laranjeiras (Rápido) / Schedule
Transportadora Tinguá Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- 702B - Austin - Metrô Pavuna/ Schedule
- 492B - Vila de Cava - Central (Via Santa Rita)/ Schedule
- 2490B (EXECUTIVO) - Miguel Couto - Central (Rápido)/ Schedule
- 498B - Caiçara - Central/ Schedule
- 494B - Austin - Central (Via Cacuia)/ Schedule
- 493B - Ponto Chic - Central/ Schedule
- 425T - Queimados - Barra da Tijuca (Via Linha Amarela)/ Schedule
- 491B - Austin - Central (Via Tio Luiz)/ Schedule
- 503B - Vila de Cava - Praça Mauá (Rápido)/ Schedule
- 2492B (EXECUTIVO) - Vila de Cava - Central (Rápido)/ Schedule
- 400T - Belford Roxo - Barra da Tijuca (Via Linha Amarela)/ Schedule
- 490B - Miguel Couto - Central (Via Luiz de Lemos)/ Schedule
- 488B - Boa Esperança - Central/ Schedule
- 4499B (EXECUTIVO) - Cabuçu - Central (Via Palhada - Rápido)/ Schedule
- 501B - Miguel Couto - Central (Via Luiz de Lemos)/ Schedule
- 497B - Miguel Couto - Central (Via Ambaí)/ Schedule