Bus - 4A

4A

Sturges

Transport Board

4A bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 4A bus (Direction: Princess Alice Terminal To Sturges) has 21 stops departing from Princess Alice Terminal and ending in Harrison Cave.

4A bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:05 AM and ends at 10:15 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 4A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Princess Alice Terminal To Sturges

Princess Alice Terminal Upcoming Arrivals
City Centre Mall Chapel Street, Barbados Upcoming Arrivals
Woolworth Prince William Henry Street, Barbados Upcoming Arrivals
Old Public Library Coleridge Street, Barbados Upcoming Arrivals
White Park Road Whitepark Road, Barbados Upcoming Arrivals
Passage Road Upcoming Arrivals
Barbarees Hill - Shamrock Upcoming Arrivals
Barbarees Hill - Esso Upcoming Arrivals
Tudor Bridge Upcoming Arrivals
Spooners Hill - Accom Rd Upcoming Arrivals
Spooner Hill (School) Upcoming Arrivals
Codrington(Tyrol Cot) Upcoming Arrivals
Green Hill (Bim Factory) Upcoming Arrivals
Jackson Road Upcoming Arrivals
Sharon (Church) Upcoming Arrivals
Bridgefield Upcoming Arrivals
Lion Castle Upcoming Arrivals
Lion Castle Tp Upcoming Arrivals
Welchman Hall Upcoming Arrivals
Harrison Cave Upcoming Arrivals

4A FAQ

What time does the 4A bus start operating?

4A bus starts operating at 12:05 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 4A bus stop working?

4A bus stops operating at 10:15 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 4A bus arrive?

When does the Sturges Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Sturges Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 4A bus Stops

Princess Alice Terminal • City Centre Mall • Woolworth • Old Public Library • White Park Road • Passage Road • Barbarees Hill - Shamrock • Barbarees Hill - Esso • Tudor Bridge • Spooners Hill - Accom Rd • Spooner Hill (School) • Codrington(Tyrol Cot) • Green Hill (Bim Factory) • Jackson Road • Sharon (Church) • Bridgefield • Lion Castle • Lion Castle Tp • Highland • Welchman Hall • Harrison Cave

List of 4A bus Streets

Chapel Street • Prince William Henry Street • Coleridge Street • Whitepark Road

4A bus Schedule

4A bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:05 AM - 10:15 PM

Sunday 12:05 AM - 10:45 PM
Monday 12:05 AM - 10:15 PM
Tuesday 12:05 AM - 10:15 PM
Wednesday 12:05 AM - 10:15 PM
Thursday 12:05 AM - 10:15 PM
Friday 12:05 AM - 10:15 PM
Saturday 12:05 AM - 11:00 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 4A bus route is Princess Alice Terminal and the last stop is Harrison Cave. 4A (Direction: Princess Alice Terminal To Sturges) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 4A has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Transport Board suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Barbados, and helps to find the closest 4A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 4A bus to take on your trip.

4A near me

4A FAQ

What time does the 4A bus start operating?

4A bus starts operating at 12:05 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 4A bus stop working?

4A bus stops operating at 10:15 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 4A bus arrive?

When does the Sturges Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Sturges Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More