4V Line
Tiilikangas
Koiviston Auto Oy
Koiviston Auto Oy 4V Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 4V bus (Tiilikangas) has 61 stops departing from Hakaportinkatu and ending at Tiilikangas.
Choose any of the 4V bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Tiilikangas (61 stops)
Hakaportinkatu
Iltakallionkatu
Kaarlaaksonkatu
Sipura
Papinkivenkatu
Alustapellonkatu
Sipurantie
Sepänniemi
Koiskalantie
Koulumäenkatu
Kuusikujantie
Ryylintie
Laidun
Mutkapolku
Kaukkarintie
Myllypohja
Rekola
Yrittäjänkatu
Liitoskatu
Sarkatie
Jovin Kirkko
Karoliinankuja
Möysä
Harjula
Isopaavolankatu
Oikokatu
Reuna
Kauppatori B1
Konserttitalo
Mytäjäinen
Sopenkorpi
Okeroistentie
Vanharavirata
Kärpäsenmäki
Oululainen Vt 12
Rakuunankatu
Tähtitorni
Keskussairaalankatu
Pertunkatu
Sykekatu
Lahti Keskussairaala
Reunakatu
Koneharjunkatu
Vanha Messiläntie
Tarmontie
Keskikankaantie
Mursketie
Retkitie
Terveystie
Tervatie
Pihkatie
Salpaharjuntie
Ahertajantie
Kolmenässäntie
Salpatie
Tiilikankaan Koulu
Kiventie
Impivaarantie
Peuratie
Ilvestie
Tiilikangas
4V FAQ
What time does the 4V bus start operating?
Services on the 4V bus start at 05:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 4V bus stop working?
Services on the 4V bus stop at 22:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 4V bus arrive?
When does the Tiilikangas bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Tiilikangas bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 4V bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 4V bus stop.
Koiviston Auto Oy Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 4V (from Hakaportinkatu), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 4V (Tiilikangas) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Koiviston Auto Oy info now.
4V line bus fare
Koiviston Auto Oy 4V (Tiilikangas) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Koiviston Auto Oy tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Koiviston Auto Oy’s official website.
4V (Koiviston Auto Oy)
The first stop of the 4V bus route is Hakaportinkatu and the last stop is Tiilikangas. 4V (Tiilikangas) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 4V has 61 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 58 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Koiviston Auto Oy suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Helsinki, and helps to find the closest 4V bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 4V bus to take on your trip.
Line 4V Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 4V (Tiilikangas) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 4V bus tracker or a live Koiviston Auto Oy bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Koiviston Auto Oy or a trip planner for metro, tram, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around Helsinki. The trip planner shows updated data for Koiviston Auto Oy and any bus, including line 4V, in Helsinki
Koiviston Auto Oy Lines in Helsinki
- 12K - Kauppatori - Matkakeskus - Ala-Okeroinen/ Schedule
- 8 - Kiikkula - Tarjantie - Kauppatori - Joutjärvi/ Schedule
- 1Y - Soltti - Mukkula - Niemi - Kauppatori - Matkakeskus - Liipola - Patomäki - Renkomäki/ Schedule
- 6T - Riihelä - Kauppatori - Tonttila/ Schedule
- 1K - Korpikankare - Liipola/ Schedule
- 8 - Joutjärvi - Kauppatori - Kiikkula/ Schedule
- 8ST - Tonttila - Kauppatori - Tarjantie - Kiikkula/ Schedule
- 6 - Saksala - Matkakeskus - Kauppatori - Riihelä/ Schedule
- 56 - Salpakangas - Korpikylä/ Schedule
- 8R - Rautakankare - Kauppatori - Tonttila/ Schedule
- 8KR - Korpikankare - Rautakankare - Kauppatori - Tonttila/ Schedule
- 14 - Kauppatori - Matkakeskus - Mäkelä/ Schedule
- 14 - Mäkelä - Matkakeskus - Kauppatori/ Schedule
- 8T - Kiikkula - Tarjantie - Kauppatori - Joutjärvi/ Schedule
- 4V - Tiilikangas - Salpakangas - PHKS - Kauppatori - Viuha/ Schedule
- 58 - Hatsina - Salpakangas - Sairakkala/ Schedule
- 23 - Kukkila - Kauppatori/ Schedule
- 8R - Tonttila - Kauppatori - Rautakankare/ Schedule
- 1Y - Renkomäki - Patomäki - Liipola - Matkakeskus - Kauppatori - Niemi - Mukkula - Soltti/ Schedule
- 8KT - Korpikankare - Tarjantie - Kauppatori - Tonttila/ Schedule