7 Line
Karisto
Koiviston Auto Oy
Koiviston Auto Oy 7 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 7 bus (Karisto) has 35 stops departing from Pajapellonkatu and ending at Siivolankatu.
Choose any of the 7 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Karisto (35 stops)
Pajapellonkatu
Kemppi
Muurainkatu
Metsä-Pietilänkatu
Takalankatu
Poliisilaitos
Hennala
Rykmentinkatu
Kansakoulukatu
Keijupuisto
Launeenkirkko
Launeen Päiväkoti I
Linjakatu
Vaaksakatu
Vilhonkatu
Lahti Matkakeskus A
Kansanopisto
Kauppatori E
Siltapuisto
Oikokatu
Iso-Paavolankatu
Harjula
Möysän Koulu
Pekanmäki
Viipurintie
Hartwall
Vartiokallionkatu
Ukonkivenkatu
Gneissikatu
Kariston Koulu
Räätälinkatu
Apteekkarinkatu
Purjekatu
Siivolankatu
Siivolankatu
7 FAQ
What time does the 7 bus start operating?
Services on the 7 bus start at 05:11 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 7 bus stop working?
Services on the 7 bus stop at 22:05 on Sunday.
What time does the 7 bus arrive?
When does the Karisto bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Karisto bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 7 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 7 bus stop.
Koiviston Auto Oy Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 7 (from Pajapellonkatu), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 7 (Karisto) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Koiviston Auto Oy info now.
7 line bus fare
Koiviston Auto Oy 7 (Karisto) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Koiviston Auto Oy tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Koiviston Auto Oy’s official website.
7 (Koiviston Auto Oy)
The first stop of the 7 bus route is Pajapellonkatu and the last stop is Siivolankatu. 7 (Karisto) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 7 has 35 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Koiviston Auto Oy suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Helsinki, and helps to find the closest 7 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 7 bus to take on your trip.
Line 7 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 7 (Karisto) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 7 bus tracker or a live Koiviston Auto Oy bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Koiviston Auto Oy or a trip planner for metro, tram, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around Helsinki. The trip planner shows updated data for Koiviston Auto Oy and any bus, including line 7, in Helsinki
7 - Alternative Directions
Koiviston Auto Oy Lines in Helsinki
- 4V - Viuha - Kauppatori - PHKS - Salpakangas - Tiilikangas/ Schedule
- 1Y - Soltti - Mukkula - Niemi - Kauppatori - Matkakeskus - Liipola - Patomäki - Renkomäki/ Schedule
- 6V - Vipusenkatu - Kauppatori - Riihelä/ Schedule
- 1K - Korpikankare - Liipola/ Schedule
- 4H - Harjuviidantie - Tiilikangas/ Schedule
- 6 - Saksala - Matkakeskus - Kauppatori - Riihelä/ Schedule
- 12K - Ala-Okeroinen - Matkakeskus - Kauppatori/ Schedule
- 56 - Salpakangas - Korpikylä/ Schedule
- 6V - Riihelä - Kauppatori - Vipusenkatu/ Schedule
- 52 - Tennilä - Salpakangas/ Schedule
- 8KT - Tonttila - Kauppatori - Tarjantie - Korpikankare/ Schedule
- 20 - Kauppatori - Hollola kk/ Schedule
- 55 - Salpakangas - Miekkiö/ Schedule
- 14 - Mäkelä - Matkakeskus - Kauppatori/ Schedule
- 8T - Kiikkula - Tarjantie - Kauppatori - Joutjärvi/ Schedule
- 58 - Hatsina - Salpakangas - Sairakkala/ Schedule
- 21B - Hollola kk - Hälvälä - Työtjärvi - Salpakangas/ Schedule
- 1Y - Renkomäki - Patomäki - Liipola - Matkakeskus - Kauppatori - Niemi - Mukkula - Soltti/ Schedule
- 8KT - Korpikankare - Tarjantie - Kauppatori - Tonttila/ Schedule
- 8T - Joutjärvi - Kauppatori - Tarjantie - Kiikkula/ Schedule