Bus - 5א

ששת הימים/עין נטפים ↔ בית עלמין אילת

אגד (Egged)

5א bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 5א bus (Direction: ששת הימים/עין נטפים‎→בית עלמין אילת) has 55 stops departing from ששת הימים/עין נטפים and ending in בית עלמין אילת.

5א bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 8:00 AM and ends at 3:00 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 5א bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: ששת הימים/עין נטפים‎→בית עלמין אילת

ששת הימים/עין נטפים View full schedule Go to station
ששת הימים/עין יהב View full schedule Go to station
ששת הימים/שרה אמנו View full schedule Go to station
שרה אמנו/רות המואביה View full schedule Go to station
שרה אמנו/אסתר המלכה View full schedule Go to station
דרך הרים/עין יהב View full schedule Go to station
דרך הרים/עין נטפים Harim View full schedule Go to station
עין נטפים/בני ישראל View full schedule Go to station
עין נטפים/ששת הימים View full schedule Go to station
החשמונאים/העמונים Mishol HaAmonim View full schedule Go to station
החשמונאים/הלויים Mishol HaLeviim View full schedule Go to station
החשמונאים/המדיינים Mishol HaMidyanim View full schedule Go to station
החשמונאים/כנענים View full schedule Go to station
הנבטים/בני ישראל View full schedule Go to station
הנבטים/המכבים HaNabatim View full schedule Go to station
ששת הימים/האגס Sderot Sheshet HaYamim View full schedule Go to station
ששת הימים/סתוונית Reihan View full schedule Go to station
ששת הימים/דרך יותם View full schedule Go to station
ששת הימים/יהושפט Sderot Sheshet HaYamim View full schedule Go to station
דקר/חלילן View full schedule Go to station
דקר/בתרן Dafduf View full schedule Go to station
דקר/גני קנדה Dakar View full schedule Go to station
זהרון/משעול גיטרן Gitaran View full schedule Go to station
זהרון/מרכז עינת View full schedule Go to station
החותרים/הסיגלית HaHotrim View full schedule Go to station
הסיגלית/משעול דרדר HaSigalit View full schedule Go to station
יהל/החותרים View full schedule Go to station
יהל/נירית Yahal View full schedule Go to station
הספורטאים/מלכת שבא HaSportaim View full schedule Go to station
מלכת שבא/האצטדיון HaGir View full schedule Go to station
מלכת שבא/צור View full schedule Go to station
מלכת שבא/ששת הימים View full schedule Go to station
ירושלים השלמה/פארן View full schedule Go to station
פארן/צין Paran View full schedule Go to station
סיני/לוס אנג'לס View full schedule Go to station
שחמון/קטורה Shahamon View full schedule Go to station
ארגמן/דרך יותם Sderot Argaman View full schedule Go to station
ארגמן/הצפצפה View full schedule Go to station
ארגמן/חטיבת הנגב HaEla View full schedule Go to station
חטיבת הנגב/משעול כנרת Sderot Hativat HaNegev View full schedule Go to station
חטיבת הנגב/עיריית אילת Sderot Hativat HaNegev View full schedule Go to station
שדרות התמרים/תחנה מרכזית View full schedule Go to station
שדרות התמרים/דרך הערבה View full schedule Go to station
דרך הערבה/נמל תעופה HaArava View full schedule Go to station
קניון מול הים View full schedule Go to station
קאמן/מג'יק פאלאס View full schedule Go to station
קאמן/אנטיב 10 קאמן View full schedule Go to station
הים/אנטיב Hilton View full schedule Go to station
מלון הרודס View full schedule Go to station
קאמפן/קניון אייס מול View full schedule Go to station
קאמפן/מלון אגמים Kampen View full schedule Go to station
קאמפן/דרך המלונות View full schedule Go to station
הסוור/הדייג HaSavar View full schedule Go to station
בית עלמין אילת View full schedule Go to station

5א FAQ

What time does the 5א bus start operating?

5א bus starts operating at 8:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 5א bus stop working?

5א bus stops operating at 10:00 AM on Friday.

What time does the 5א bus arrive?

When does the ששת הימים/עין נטפים ↔ בית עלמין אילת Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for ששת הימים/עין נטפים ↔ בית עלמין אילת Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 5א bus Stops

ששת הימים/עין נטפים • ששת הימים/עין יהב • ששת הימים/שרה אמנו • שרה אמנו/רות המואביה • שרה אמנו/אסתר המלכה • דרך הרים/עין יהב • דרך הרים/עין נטפים • עין נטפים/בני ישראל • עין נטפים/ששת הימים • החשמונאים/העמונים • החשמונאים/הלויים • החשמונאים/המדיינים • החשמונאים/כנענים • הנבטים/בני ישראל • הנבטים/המכבים • ששת הימים/האגס • ששת הימים/סתוונית • ששת הימים/דרך יותם • ששת הימים/יהושפט • דקר/חלילן • דקר/בתרן • דקר/גני קנדה • זהרון/משעול גיטרן • זהרון/מרכז עינת • החותרים/הסיגלית • הסיגלית/משעול דרדר • יהל/החותרים • יהל/נירית • הספורטאים/מלכת שבא • מלכת שבא/האצטדיון • מלכת שבא/צור • מלכת שבא/ששת הימים • ירושלים השלמה/פארן • פארן/צין • סיני/לוס אנג'לס • שחמון/קטורה • ארגמן/דרך יותם • ארגמן/הצפצפה • ארגמן/חטיבת הנגב • חטיבת הנגב/משעול כנרת • חטיבת הנגב/עיריית אילת • שדרות התמרים/תחנה מרכזית • שדרות התמרים/דרך הערבה • דרך הערבה/נמל תעופה • קניון מול הים • קאמן/מג'יק פאלאס • קאמן/אנטיב • הים/אנטיב • מלון הרודס • קאמפן/קניון אייס מול • קאמפן/מלון אגמים • קאמפן/דרך המלונות • הסוור/הדייג • הסתת/ביג • בית עלמין אילת

List of 5א bus Streets

Harim • Mishol HaAmonim • Mishol HaLeviim • Mishol HaMidyanim • HaNabatim • Sderot Sheshet HaYamim • Reihan • Sderot Sheshet HaYamim • Dafduf • Dakar • Gitaran • HaHotrim • HaSigalit • Yahal • HaSportaim • HaGir • Paran • Shahamon • Sderot Argaman • HaEla • Sderot Hativat HaNegev • Sderot Hativat HaNegev • HaArava • 10 קאמן • Hilton • Kampen • HaSavar

5א bus Schedule

5א bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM

Sunday 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Monday 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Tuesday 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Wednesday 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Thursday 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Friday 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Saturday Not Operational
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 5א bus route is ששת הימים/עין נטפים and the last stop is בית עלמין אילת. 5א (Direction: ששת הימים/עין נטפים‎→בית עלמין אילת) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 5א has 55 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 55 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you אגד (Egged) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 5א bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 5א bus to take on your trip.

5א near me

Israel Public Transportation

5א FAQ

What time does the 5א bus start operating?

5א bus starts operating at 8:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 5א bus stop working?

5א bus stops operating at 10:00 AM on Friday.

What time does the 5א bus arrive?

When does the ששת הימים/עין נטפים ↔ בית עלמין אילת Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for ששת הימים/עין נטפים ↔ בית עלמין אילת Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More