5א Line
ששת הימים/עין נטפים→בית עלמין אילת
Egged
Egged 5א bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 5א bus (ששת הימים/עין נטפים→בית עלמין אילת) has 68 stops departing from ששת הימים/עין נטפים and ending at בית עלמין אילת.
Choose any of the 5א bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: ששת הימים/עין נטפים→בית עלמין אילת (68 stops)
ששת הימים/עין נטפים
ששת הימים/עין יהב
דרך התבלינים/כוכב
דפנה/גדילן
דפנה/מרווה
דרך הבשמים
דודאים/שן הארי
דרך התבלינים/דודאים
דרך התבלינים/ששת הימים
שרה אמנו/רות המואביה
שרה אמנו/אסתר המלכה
דרך הרים/עין יהב
דרך הרים/עין נטפים
עין נטפים/בני ישראל
עין נטפים/ששת הימים
החשמונאים/העמונים
החשמונאים/הלויים
החשמונאים/המדיינים
החשמונאים/כנענים
הנבטים/בני ישראל
הנבטים/המכבים
ששת הימים/האגס
איצטדיון רבין/ששת הימים
ששת הימים/דרך יותם
ששת הימים/יהושפט
דקר/חלילן
דקר/בתרן
דקר/גני קנדה
זהרון/משעול גיטרן
זהרון/מרכז עינת
החותרים/הסיגלית
הסיגלית/משעול דרדר
יהל/החותרים
יהל/נירית
תיכון בגין/הספורטאים
תיכון בגין/מלכת שבא
מלכת שבא/צור
מלון פאלאס/מלכת שבא
ירושלים השלמה/פארן
פארן/צין
סיני/לוס אנג'לס
שחמון/קטורה
ארגמן/דרך יותם
ארגמן/הצפצפה
ארגמן/חטיבת הנגב
חטיבת הנגב/משעול כנרת
תיכון גולדווטר/חטיבת הנגב
בית החייל/חטיבת הנגב
ת. מרכזית אילת/שדרות התמרים
שדרות התמרים/גן בנימין
דרך הערבה/יותם
קניון מול הים
דרבן/קאמן
מלון מג'יק פאלאס/קראון פלאזה
מלון אסטרל וילג'/מתחם רד
מלון רויאל ביץ'/מלכת שבא
מלון הרודס/מלון דן
קניון אייס מול/קאמפן
מלון אגמים/קאמפן
מלון לאונרדו קלאב/קאמפן
חטיבת גולני/המלאכה
חטיבת גולני/המליחה
נווה מדבר/משעול גירית
נווה מדבר/משעול גרביל
נווה מדבר/משעול מריון
הסוור/הדייג
מרכז ביג/הסתת
בית עלמין אילת
5א FAQ
What time does the 5א bus start operating?
Services on the 5א bus start at 08:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 5א bus stop working?
Services on the 5א bus stop at 10:00 on Friday.
What time does the 5א bus arrive?
When does the ששת הימים/עין נטפים→בית עלמין אילת Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the ששת הימים/עין נטפים→בית עלמין אילת Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 5א (ששת הימים/עין נטפים→בית עלמין אילת) bus fare?
The ששת הימים/עין נטפים→בית עלמין אילת (ששת הימים/עין נטפים→בית עלמין אילת) bus fare is about ₪4.70.
Does the Egged 5א bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 5א bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 5א bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 5א bus stop.
5א bus Schedule
5א bus route operates on Sunday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 08:00 - 15:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:00 - 15:00 | 420 |
Mon | 08:00 - 15:00 | 420 |
Tue | 08:00 - 15:00 | 420 |
Wed | 08:00 - 15:00 | 420 |
Thu | 08:00 - 15:00 | 420 |
Fri | 08:00 - 10:00 | 120 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Egged bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 5א (from ששת הימים/עין נטפים), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 5א (ששת הימים/עין נטפים→בית עלמין אילת) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all אגד (Egged) info now.
5א line bus fare
Egged 5א (ששת הימים/עין נטפים→בית עלמין אילת) ride fare is about ₪4.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Egged’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or אגד (Egged)’s official website.
5א (Egged)
The first stop of the 5א bus route is ששת הימים/עין נטפים and the last stop is בית עלמין אילת. 5א (ששת הימים/עין נטפים→בית עלמין אילת) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 5א has 68 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 71 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Egged suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 5א bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 5א bus to take on your trip.
Line 5א Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 5א (ששת הימים/עין נטפים→בית עלמין אילת) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 5א bus tracker or a live Egged bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Egged or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Egged and any bus, including line 5א, in Israel
5א - Alternative Directions
Egged Lines in Israel
- 557 - קניון איילון-בני ברק<->כיכר המעפיל-קרית גת-1#/ Schedule
- 903 - שרי ישראל/יפו-ירושלים<->בי''ס בית יעקב/עזרת תורה-ירושלים-1#/ Schedule
- 966 - נטור-נטור<->ת. מרכזית ירושלים/הורדה-ירושלים-2ם/ Schedule
- 74 - מסוף רדינג/רציפים-תל אביב יפו<->ת. רכבת הראשונים-ראשון לציון-1#/ Schedule
- 70א - חיים ברלב/שדרות יצחק רבין-ראשון לציון<->חיל התותחנים/חיל השריון-ראשון לציון-2#/ Schedule
- 249 - ת. מרכזית לוד/רציפים-לוד<->ת. מרכזית רחובות/רציפים-רחובות-1ז/ Schedule
- 12 - ת. רכבת בת גלים-חיפה<->בית חולים כרמל/רנ''ק-חיפה-1#/ Schedule
- 76 - ליאון בלום-חיפה<->מסוף יגור-יגור-1#/ Schedule
- 16א - ת. רכבת רחובות/רציפים עירוני-רחובות<->ת. מרכזית רחובות/רציפים-רחובות-2ה/ Schedule
- 22א - מינץ/הרצוג-קרית אתא<->מרכזית הקריות-קרית מוצקין-2א/ Schedule
- 14 - ת. מרכזית חדרה-חדרה<->קניון גני הדרים/הפרדס-חדרה-1#/ Schedule
- 91א - הצוקים/ארזי הלבנון-חדרה<->ביה''ס תיכון מקיף למדעים ואמנויות עמל חדרה/באר אורה-חדרה-1א/ Schedule
- 66 - קרית אתא מרכז-קרית אתא<->רמת יוחנן-רמת יוחנן-1#/ Schedule
- 409 - קניון איילון-בני ברק<->בנייני האומה/הנשיא השישי-ירושלים-1#/ Schedule
- 48א - ♿ ניתן להנגשה בהזמנה מראש - ת.מרכזית באר שבע/רציפים בינעירוני-באר שבע<->שוק עירוני-דימונה-1פבאר שבע ↔ דימונה
- 94 - שדרות הציונות/העצמאות-ראשון לציון<->יהודה הלוי/הגדוד העברי-ראשון לציון-2#/ Schedule
- 6 - איקאה/היוזמה-ראשון לציון<->יוסף טומי לפיד/דרך ההצלחה-ראשון לציון-1#/ Schedule
- 909 - ת. מרכזית נהריה/רציפים-נהריה<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 7/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-2נ/ Schedule
- 397 - בהזמנה מראש ♿ ניתן להנגשה בהזמנה מראש - ת. מרכזית אילת/רציפים-אילת<->ת.מרכזית באר שבע/הורדה-באר שבע-2#באר שבע ↔ אילת/ Schedule
- 29 - ת. מרכזית חוף הכרמל/רציפים עירוני-חיפה<->ת. מרכזית חוף הכרמל/הורדה-חיפה-3#/ Schedule