500 Line
Pza. de España - Glorieta de los Cármenes
Interurbanos
Interurbanos 500 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 500 bus (Alhambra - Gta. Los Cármenes→Maestro Guerrero) has 22 stops departing from Alhambra - Gta. Los Cármenes and ending at Maestro Guerrero.
Choose any of the 500 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Alhambra - Gta. Los Cármenes→Maestro Guerrero (22 stops)
Alhambra - Gta. Los Cármenes
Laguna
Achicoria
Lucero
Jaraíz De La Vera - Rafael López Pando
P.º Olivos - Huerta De La Castañeda
P.º Olivos - Av. Apóstoles
P.º Olivos - José María Del Boto
P.º Olivos - Pza. Salvador Crespo
P.º Olivos - María Del Carmen
María Del Carmen - Campillo
María Del Carmen - Jaime Tercero
Galiana - Pericles
P.º Jesuitas - Pza. Cerro Bermejo
Santa Úrsula - Antonio Zamora
Puerta Del Ángel
Puente De Segovia - Paseo De Extremadura
Puente De Segovia
Virgen Del Puerto - Campo Del Moro
Jardines De Sabatini
Plaza De España
Maestro Guerrero
500 FAQ
What time does the 500 bus start operating?
Services on the 500 bus start at 06:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 500 bus stop working?
Services on the 500 bus stop at 23:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 500 bus arrive?
When does the Pza. de España - Glorieta de los Cármenes Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Pza. de España - Glorieta de los Cármenes Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 500 (Alhambra - Gta. Los Cármenes→Maestro Guerrero) bus fare?
The Pza. de España - Glorieta de los Cármenes (Alhambra - Gta. Los Cármenes→Maestro Guerrero) bus fare is about €1.50.
Is there a 500 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 500 bus stop.
500 bus Schedule
500 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 23:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:15 - 23:00 | 12 - 15 |
Mon | 06:00 - 23:00 | 7 - 10 |
Tue | 06:00 - 23:00 | 7 - 10 |
Wed | 06:00 - 23:00 | 7 - 10 |
Thu | 06:00 - 23:00 | 7 - 10 |
Fri | 06:00 - 23:00 | 7 - 10 |
Sat | 06:00 - 23:00 | 12 |
Interurbanos bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 500 (from Alhambra - Gta. Los Cármenes), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 500 (Alhambra - Gta. Los Cármenes→Maestro Guerrero) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Interurbanos info now.
500 line bus fare
Interurbanos 500 (Alhambra - Gta. Los Cármenes→Maestro Guerrero) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Interurbanos’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Interurbanos’s official website.
500 (Interurbanos)
The first stop of the 500 bus route is Alhambra - Gta. Los Cármenes and the last stop is Maestro Guerrero. 500 (Alhambra - Gta. Los Cármenes→Maestro Guerrero) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 500 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 16 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Interurbanos suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest 500 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 500 bus to take on your trip.
Line 500 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 500 (Alhambra - Gta. Los Cármenes→Maestro Guerrero) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 500 bus tracker or a live Interurbanos bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Interurbanos or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Train or Bus to plan your route around Madrid. The trip planner shows updated data for Interurbanos and any bus, including line 500, in Madrid
500 - Alternative Directions
Interurbanos Lines in Madrid
- 355 - Fuentidueña de Tajo - Centro Penitenciario - Estremera/ Schedule
- 726 - Madrid (Plaza de Castilla) - Guadalix - Navalafuente/ Schedule
- 686A - Madrid (Moncloa) - Torrelodones (por Montealegre)/ Schedule
- 655 - Madrid (Moncloa) - Majadahonda (Hospital)/ Schedule
- 499 - Móstoles - Arroyomolinos/ Schedule
- 613 - Madrid (Moncloa) - Torrelodones (por Centro Comercial)/ Schedule
- N806 - Madrid (Atocha) - Parla/ Schedule
- 285 - Coslada (San Fernando FF.CC.) - Velilla - Arganda del Rey/ Schedule
- 511 - Madrid (Príncipe Pío) - Alcorcón (por Parque Lisboa)/ Schedule
- 670 - Collado Villalba (Hospital) - Moralzarzal/ Schedule
- 280 - Coslada (FF.CC.) - Hospital - Loeches/ Schedule
- 664 - Madrid (Moncloa) - San Lorenzo de El Escorial (por Guadarrama)/ Schedule
- 524 - Madrid (Príncipe Pío) - Móstoles Sur/ Schedule
- 642 - Madrid (Moncloa) - Colmenar del Arroyo/ Schedule
- 656 - Madrid (Moncloa) - Pozuelo de Alarcón/ Schedule
- N204 - Madrid (Canillejas) - Paracuellos - Daganzo/ Schedule
- 413 - Pinto (FF.CC.) - San Martín de la Vega/ Schedule
- 876 - Madrid (Plaza de Castilla) - Moralzarzal - Collado Villalba/ Schedule
- 684 - Madrid (Moncloa) - Cercedilla (por Guadarrama)/ Schedule
- 281 - Madrid (Avda. América) - San Fernando de Henares/ Schedule