500-CA ITPL-PPLO Line
I.T.P.L.Whitefield - Poornaprajna Layout
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation)
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 500-CA ITPL-PPLO Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 500-CA ITPL-PPLO bus (I.T.P.L.Whitefield) has 60 stops departing from Poornaprajna Layout and ending at I.T.P.L.Whitefield.
500-CA ITPL-PPLO bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 14:51. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the 500-CA ITPL-PPLO bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: I.T.P.L.Whitefield (60 stops)
Poornaprajna Layout
Arehalli
Uttarahalli
K.R.Hospital Uttarahalli
Chikkallasandra Bank Colony
Chikkallasandra Aralimara
Gowdanapalya
Prarthana School
Kadirenahalli Village
Kadirenahalli Cross
Banashankari Bus Station
Banashankari
Sangam Circle
Jayanagar 5th Block
Sri Raghavendra Swamy Temple
Marenahalli
Ragigudda Temple
9th Block Jayanagara
Jayanagar East
M.I.C.O.Layout
B.T.M.Layout Water Tank
16th Main B.T.M.Layout
Kuvempunagara (B.T.M.Layout)
Central Silk Board
Central Silk Board
Central Silk Board
S.I.Apartment (H.S.R.Layout)
14th Main H.S.R.Layout
Depot 25 Gate (Ring Road)
Agara Junction (Ring Road)
Ibbaluru
Sarjapura Ring Road Junction
Bellanduru Petrol Bunk
Bellanduru City Light Apartment
Eco Space
Devarabisanahalli Ring Road
New Horizon College
Kadubisanahalli
Multiplex Marathahalli
Marathahalli
Kalamandira Marathahalli Bridge
Kalamandira Marathahalli Bridge
Marathahalli Bridge
Munnekolalu Cross (Spice Garden)
Kundalahalli Gate
Kundalahalli
B.E.M.L.Layout
A.E.C.S.Layout
C.M.R.I.T.College
Kundalahalli Colony
Graphite India
S.A.P.Labs
I.Gate
K.T.P.O.
Whitefield Bus Station (Vydehi Hospital)
Sathya Sai Hospital
I.T.P.L Back Gate
Big Bazar I.T.P.L.
Pattandur Agrahara Gate
I.T.P.L.Whitefield
500-CA ITPL-PPLO FAQ
What time does the 500-CA ITPL-PPLO bus start operating?
Services on the 500-CA ITPL-PPLO bus start at 14:51 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 500-CA ITPL-PPLO bus stop working?
Services on the 500-CA ITPL-PPLO bus stop at 14:51 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 500-CA ITPL-PPLO bus arrive?
When does the I.T.P.L.Whitefield - Poornaprajna Layout bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the I.T.P.L.Whitefield - Poornaprajna Layout bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 500-CA ITPL-PPLO (I.T.P.L.Whitefield) bus fare?
The I.T.P.L.Whitefield - Poornaprajna Layout (I.T.P.L.Whitefield) bus fare is ₹5.00 - ₹25.00.
Does the BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 500-CA ITPL-PPLO bus line run on Muharram/Ashura?
The 500-CA ITPL-PPLO bus's operating hours on Muharram/Ashura may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 500-CA ITPL-PPLO bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 500-CA ITPL-PPLO bus stop.
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 500-CA ITPL-PPLO bus Route Map - I.T.P.L.Whitefield
500-CA ITPL-PPLO Bus Schedule
500-CA ITPL-PPLO bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 14:51
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 14:51 | Single departure |
Mon | 14:51 | Single departure |
Tue | 14:51 | Single departure |
Wed | 14:51 | Single departure |
Thu | 14:51 | Single departure |
Fri | 14:51 | Single departure |
Sat | 14:51 | Single departure |
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 500-CA ITPL-PPLO (from Poornaprajna Layout), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 500-CA ITPL-PPLO (I.T.P.L.Whitefield) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) info now.
500-CA ITPL-PPLO line bus fare
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 500-CA ITPL-PPLO (I.T.P.L.Whitefield) ride fare is between ₹5.00 and ₹25.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation)'s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation)’s official website.
500-CA ITPL-PPLO (BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation))
The first stop of the 500-CA ITPL-PPLO bus route is Poornaprajna Layout and the last stop is I.T.P.L.Whitefield. 500-CA ITPL-PPLO (I.T.P.L.Whitefield) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 500-CA ITPL-PPLO has 60 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 87 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bengaluru, and helps to find the closest 500-CA ITPL-PPLO bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 500-CA ITPL-PPLO bus to take on your trip.
Line 500-CA ITPL-PPLO Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 500-CA ITPL-PPLO (I.T.P.L.Whitefield) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 500-CA ITPL-PPLO bus tracker or a live BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) or a trip planner for metro or bus to plan your route around Bengaluru. The trip planner shows updated data for BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) and any bus, including line 500-CA ITPL-PPLO, in Bengaluru
500-CA ITPL-PPLO - Alternative Directions
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Lines in Bengaluru
- 245Q - Kempegowda Bus Station - Bettahalli/ Schedule
- K-2 - Mysore Road Bus Station - Hebbala/ Schedule
- 210-H - Shivajinagara Bus Station - Uttarahalli/ Schedule
- 374-N NMG-KBS - Nelamangala Bus Station To Kempegowda Bus Station/ Schedule
- 333-H - Kempegowda Bus Station To Munnekolalu/ Schedule
- 285-MJ HBLB-GST - Hebbala Bridge - Ghati Subramanya Temple/ Schedule
- 241M - Krishnarajendra Market - Savanadurga/ Schedule
- 266D - Krishnarajendra Market - Hesaraghatta Village/ Schedule
- 254D - Kempapura - Krishnarajendra Market/ Schedule
- 212-B - K.R.Market (Kalasipalya) - Narayanapura/ Schedule
- 252A - Shivajinagar Bus Station - Peenya 2nd stage/ Schedule
- 360J - Handenahalli - Kempegowda Bus Station/ Schedule
- 253H - Muppadighatta - Krishnarajendra Market/ Schedule
- 278-E - Shivajinagara Bus Station - Hebbala/ Schedule
- 215-X/1 - K.R.MARKET - DODDAKALLSANDRA METRO STATION/ Schedule
- 242N - Krishnarajendra Market - Giddenahalli/ Schedule
- BTP-SVM - Bagmane Tech Park - Swamy Vivekananda Metro Station/ Schedule
- 227-W BEML5-AVH - Avarehalli To B.E.M..L.Layout 5th Stage/ Schedule
- 266J - Muthkuru - Kempegowda Bus Station/ Schedule
- 258VB - Chikkamaranahalli - Kempegowda Bus Station/ Schedule