501 Line
Monte Grande - Guillón - Cruce de Lomas
Empresa Monte Grande S.A. - Línea 501
Empresa Monte Grande S.A. - Línea 501 501 colectivo Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 501 colectivo (Pial X Malvinas) has 62 stops departing from Profesor A. Marxer, 2038 and ending at Pringles X General Las Heras.
Choose any of the 501 colectivo stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pial X Malvinas (62 stops)
Profesor A. Marxer, 2038
Profesor A. Marxer, 1750-1758
Nueva Escocia, 2283
Lagos Garcia
Colonia Monte Grande, 2399-2499
Sastre
Alvaro Barros Y Monte Grande
Colonia Monte Grande, 2912
Colonia Monte Grande, 3183
Eduardo Prayones, 3217
Fortunato López, 899
Fortunato López, 720
9 De Julio Y F. Lopez
Vernet
Fragata
F. Lopez Y Malvinas
Scaglia
E. Banchs, 7
Nuestras Malvinas, 2707
Nuestras Malvinas, 2538
Nuestras Malvinas, 2308
Nuestras Malvinas, 2100
Nuestras Malvinas, 2021
Nuestras Malvinas, 1807
Nuestras Malvinas, 1706
Nuestras Malvinas, 1599
Nuestras Malvinas, 1479
Nuestras Malvinas, 1300
A. Crespo Y Nuestras Malvinas
Malvinas Y Fair
Nuestras Malvinas Y Dean Funes
Nuestras Malvinas, 912
Nuestras Malvina Y Roca
Nuestras Malvinas, 502
Nuestras Malvinas, 301
Maximo Paz, 11
Dolores G. Ocantos, 179-199
Luis Guillon, 80
Rojas Y Vicente López
Vicente López, 294
Vicente López, 478
Plaza Monte Grande
Leandro N. Alem, 685
Belgrano Y Alem
Reconquista Y Alem
Leandro N. Alem, 1191
Leandro N. Alem, 1392
Leandro N. Alem, 1500
Leandro N. Alem, 1589
Uruguay, 104
Libertad Y Leandro N. Alem
Larrea Y Leandro N. Alem
Pueyrredón Y Leandro N. Alem
Las Rosas Y Leandro N. Alem
San Pedrito Y Leandro N. Alem
Ramallo Y Leandro N. Alem
Dolores Y Leandro N. Alem
Pehuajó Y Gral. Las Heras
Mercedes X Gral. Las Heras
Pilar X General Las Heras
Escobar X General Las Heras
Pringles X General Las Heras
501 FAQ
What time does the 501 colectivo start operating?
Services on the 501 colectivo start at 04:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 501 colectivo stop working?
Services on the 501 colectivo stop at 23:00 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 501 colectivo arrive?
When does the Monte Grande - Guillón - Cruce de Lomas Colectivo line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Monte Grande - Guillón - Cruce de Lomas Colectivo line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 501 (Pial X Malvinas) colectivo fare?
The Monte Grande - Guillón - Cruce de Lomas (Pial X Malvinas) colectivo fare is $270.00 - $347.15.
Does the Empresa Monte Grande S.A. - Línea 501 501 colectivo line run on National Day/May 1810 Revolution?
The 501 colectivo's operating hours on National Day/May 1810 Revolution may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 501 colectivo stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 501 colectivo stop.
501 colectivo Schedule
501 colectivo route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:30 - 23:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 23:00 | 30 |
Mon | 04:30 - 23:45 | 15 |
Tue | 04:30 - 23:45 | 15 |
Wed | 04:30 - 23:45 | 15 |
Thu | 04:30 - 23:45 | 15 |
Fri | 04:30 - 23:45 | 15 |
Sat | 05:00 - 23:00 | 30 |
Empresa Monte Grande S.A. - Línea 501 colectivo Service Alerts
See all updates on 501 (from Profesor A. Marxer, 2038), including real-time status info, colectivo delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 501 (Pial X Malvinas) and track the colectivo as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Empresa Monte Grande S.A. - Línea 501 info now.
501 line colectivo fare
Empresa Monte Grande S.A. - Línea 501 501 (Pial X Malvinas) ride fare is between $270.00 and $347.15. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Empresa Monte Grande S.A. - Línea 501's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Empresa Monte Grande S.A. - Línea 501’s official website.
501 (Empresa Monte Grande S.A. - Línea 501)
The first stop of the 501 colectivo route is Profesor A. Marxer, 2038 and the last stop is Pringles X General Las Heras. 501 (Pial X Malvinas) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 501 has 62 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Empresa Monte Grande S.A. - Línea 501 suggested routes, real-time colectivo tracker, live directions, line route maps in Buenos Aires, and helps to find the closest 501 colectivo stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and colectivo schedule for the 501 colectivo to take on your trip.
Line 501 Real Time Colectivo Tracker
Track line 501 (Pial X Malvinas) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 501 colectivo tracker or a live Empresa Monte Grande S.A. - Línea 501 colectivo tracker app and never miss your colectivo.
Use the app as a trip planner for Empresa Monte Grande S.A. - Línea 501 or a trip planner for Train, Light Rail, Subte, Colectivo or Ferry to plan your route around Buenos Aires. The trip planner shows updated data for Empresa Monte Grande S.A. - Línea 501 and any colectivo, including line 501, in Buenos Aires
501 - Alternative Directions
- 501 - 8 Cruce De Lomas X Malvinas / Schedule
- 501 - 9 Cruce De Lomas X Zuviria / Schedule
- 501 - B° La Victoria / Schedule
- 501 - Cementerio / Schedule
- 501 - Cementerio (X Guillon) / Schedule
- 501 - Country Martin Fierro / Schedule
- 501 - Cruce De Lomas / Schedule
- 501 - Cruce De Lomas (X Guillon) / Schedule
- 501 - Cruce De Lomas X 9 De Julio / Schedule
- 501 - Esc 55 X Alvear X 9 De Julio / Schedule
- 501 - Escuela 13 X Siglo XX / Schedule
- 501 - Est. El Jaguel / Schedule
- 501 - Est. Monte Grande / Schedule