501 Line
Monte Grande - Guillón - Cruce de Lomas
Empresa Monte Grande S.A. - Línea 501
Empresa Monte Grande S.A. - Línea 501 501 colectivo Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 501 colectivo (Cruce De Lomas X 9 De Julio) has 67 stops departing from Calle 13 Y Colon and ending at Cruce Lomas De Zamora (188r1 - R2 - R3 - 421 - 501).
Choose any of the 501 colectivo stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cruce De Lomas X 9 De Julio (67 stops)
Calle 13 Y Colon
Colón Y Calle 15
Colón Y Maipú
Cristóbal Colón, 3750-3998
Cristóbal Colón, 3412
Cristóbal Colón, 3412
Cristóbal Colón, 3350-3398
Carmen De Areco, 406
Carmen De Areco, 202
Leandro N. Alem, 3365
Pehuajó, 219
Pehuajó, 372
Pehuajó, 513
General Alvear, 3376
General Alvear, 3248
General Alvear, 3015
General Alvear, 2907
General Alvear, 2692
General Alvear, 2525
General Alvear, 2329
General Alvear, 2136
Hoerth, 595
General Alvear, 1612
General Alvear, 1380
General Alvear, 1222
Alvear Y Reconquista
Alvear Y Garzon
Alvear Y Moreno
Alvear Y Bv Buenos Aires
Boulevard Buenos Aires Y Reta
Bv Buenos Aires Y Azcuenaga
Bv Buenos Aires Y General Rodríguez
Leandro N. Alem, 356
O. Petrazzini 19 (8 Cruce Lomas)
Estacion Monte Grande
Nuestras Malvinas, 299
Nuestras Malvinas, 502
Nuestras Malvinas, 640
Nuestras Malvinas, 887
Nuestras Malvinas, 979
Avenida Luciano Valette, 9
Nuestras Malvinas, 1179
Joaquín V Gonzalez Y Nuestras Malvinas
Nuestras Malvinas, 1479
Nuestras Malvinas, 1571
Fragata Heroina, 1653
Avenida Luis Vernet, 1580
Avenida Luis Vernet, 1788
Avenida Luis Vernet, 2107
Avenida Luis Vernet, 2539
Avenida Luis Vernet, 2787
Fortunato López, 261
9 De Julio, 3209
Fortunato López, 691
Fortunato López, 898
Calle Scaglia, 820
Calle Teniente Enrique Insua 2800-2898
Eduardo Prayones, 2816
Colonia Monte Grande, 2801
Colonia Monte Grande, 2647
Colonia Monte Grande, 2377
Rafael De Sanzio, 2300-2398
Lagos García, 2350-2398
Nueva Escocia, 2283
Profesor A. Marxer, 1681-1699
Profesor A. Marxer, 1759-1799
Cruce Lomas De Zamora (188r1 - R2 - R3 - 421 - 501)
501 FAQ
What time does the 501 colectivo start operating?
Services on the 501 colectivo start at 04:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 501 colectivo stop working?
Services on the 501 colectivo stop at 22:40 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 501 colectivo arrive?
When does the Monte Grande - Guillón - Cruce de Lomas Colectivo line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Monte Grande - Guillón - Cruce de Lomas Colectivo line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 501 (Cruce De Lomas X 9 De Julio) colectivo fare?
The Monte Grande - Guillón - Cruce de Lomas (Cruce De Lomas X 9 De Julio) colectivo fare is $270.00 - $347.15.
Does the Empresa Monte Grande S.A. - Línea 501 501 colectivo line run on National Day/May 1810 Revolution?
The 501 colectivo's operating hours on National Day/May 1810 Revolution may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 501 colectivo stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 501 colectivo stop.
501 colectivo Schedule
501 colectivo route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:30 - 23:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 22:40 | 25 |
Mon | 04:30 - 23:00 | 15 |
Tue | 04:30 - 23:00 | 15 |
Wed | 04:30 - 23:00 | 15 |
Thu | 04:30 - 23:00 | 15 |
Fri | 04:30 - 23:00 | 15 |
Sat | 06:00 - 22:40 | 25 |
Empresa Monte Grande S.A. - Línea 501 colectivo Service Alerts
See all updates on 501 (from Calle 13 Y Colon), including real-time status info, colectivo delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 501 (Cruce De Lomas X 9 De Julio) and track the colectivo as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Empresa Monte Grande S.A. - Línea 501 info now.
501 line colectivo fare
Empresa Monte Grande S.A. - Línea 501 501 (Cruce De Lomas X 9 De Julio) ride fare is between $270.00 and $347.15. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Empresa Monte Grande S.A. - Línea 501's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Empresa Monte Grande S.A. - Línea 501’s official website.
501 (Empresa Monte Grande S.A. - Línea 501)
The first stop of the 501 colectivo route is Calle 13 Y Colon and the last stop is Cruce Lomas De Zamora (188r1 - R2 - R3 - 421 - 501). 501 (Cruce De Lomas X 9 De Julio) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 501 has 67 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 52 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Empresa Monte Grande S.A. - Línea 501 suggested routes, real-time colectivo tracker, live directions, line route maps in Buenos Aires, and helps to find the closest 501 colectivo stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and colectivo schedule for the 501 colectivo to take on your trip.
Line 501 Real Time Colectivo Tracker
Track line 501 (Cruce De Lomas X 9 De Julio) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 501 colectivo tracker or a live Empresa Monte Grande S.A. - Línea 501 colectivo tracker app and never miss your colectivo.
Use the app as a trip planner for Empresa Monte Grande S.A. - Línea 501 or a trip planner for Train, Light Rail, Subte, Colectivo or Ferry to plan your route around Buenos Aires. The trip planner shows updated data for Empresa Monte Grande S.A. - Línea 501 and any colectivo, including line 501, in Buenos Aires
501 - Alternative Directions
- 501 - 8 Cruce De Lomas X Malvinas / Schedule
- 501 - 9 Cruce De Lomas X Zuviria / Schedule
- 501 - B° La Victoria / Schedule
- 501 - Cementerio / Schedule
- 501 - Cementerio (X Guillon) / Schedule
- 501 - Country Martin Fierro / Schedule
- 501 - Cruce De Lomas / Schedule
- 501 - Cruce De Lomas (X Guillon) / Schedule
- 501 - Esc 55 X Alvear X 9 De Julio / Schedule
- 501 - Escuela 13 X Siglo XX / Schedule
- 501 - Est. El Jaguel / Schedule
- 501 - Est. Monte Grande / Schedule
- 501 - Pial X Malvinas / Schedule