Bus - 502

502

La Romanina - Q.re Tuscolano

Roma TPL

502 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 502 bus (Direction: Comandini) has 27 stops departing from Tribuni and ending in Comandini.

502 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:28 PM. Operating days this week: Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Choose any of the 502 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Comandini

Tribuni 31 Piazza dei Tribuni, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Consoli/Telegono 169 Viale dei Consoli, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Consoli/Curione 79 Viale dei Consoli, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
P.za Dei Consoli Piazza dei Consoli, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
S. G. Bosco/Cominio Upcoming Arrivals
S. Giovanni Bosco/Calpurnio Fiamma Viale San Giovanni Bosco, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
P.za S. Giovanni Bosco Upcoming Arrivals
Salesiani/Pedio Upcoming Arrivals
Salesiani/Curzio 51 Via Statilio Ottato, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Subaugusta (Ma) 6 Viale Tito Labieno, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Tuscolana/Cinecitta' (Ma) Via Tuscolana, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Tuscolana/Centrale Enel Upcoming Arrivals
Tuscolana/Inps Upcoming Arrivals
Tuscolana/Roccella Jonica Upcoming Arrivals
Anagnina/Casale Ferranti Upcoming Arrivals
Tuscolana/Filogaso Upcoming Arrivals
Tuscolana/Ponte Sette Miglia Upcoming Arrivals
Tuscolana/Francavilla Upcoming Arrivals
Ponte Sette Miglia Upcoming Arrivals
Barzilai/Ponte Sette Miglia Via del Ponte delle Sette Miglia, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Barzilai/Scimonelli Upcoming Arrivals
Scimonelli Via Luigi Zuppetta, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Gregoraci Upcoming Arrivals
Garofalo/Stoppato Upcoming Arrivals
Garofalo/Raimondo Upcoming Arrivals
Rosano Via Pietro Rosano, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Comandini Via Ubaldo Comandini, Roma Upcoming Arrivals

502 FAQ

What time does the 502 bus start operating?

502 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 502 bus stop working?

502 bus stops operating at 8:44 PM on Monday.

What time does the 502 bus arrive?

When does the La Romanina - Q.re Tuscolano Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for La Romanina - Q.re Tuscolano Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 502 bus Stops

Tribuni • Consoli/Telegono • Consoli/Curione • P.za Dei Consoli • S. G. Bosco/Cominio • S. Giovanni Bosco/Calpurnio Fiamma • P.za S. Giovanni Bosco • Salesiani/Pedio • Salesiani/Curzio • Subaugusta (Ma) • Tuscolana/Cinecitta' (Ma) • Tuscolana/Centrale Enel • Tuscolana/Inps • Tuscolana/Roccella Jonica • Anagnina/Casale Ferranti • Tuscolana/Filogaso • Tuscolana/Ponte Sette Miglia • Tuscolana/Francavilla • Ponte Sette Miglia • Barzilai/Ponte Sette Miglia • Barzilai/Scimonelli • Scimonelli • Gregoraci • Garofalo/Stoppato • Garofalo/Raimondo • Rosano • Comandini

List of 502 bus Streets

31 Piazza dei Tribuni • 169 Viale dei Consoli • 79 Viale dei Consoli • Piazza dei Consoli • Viale San Giovanni Bosco • 51 Via Statilio Ottato • 6 Viale Tito Labieno • Via Tuscolana • Via del Ponte delle Sette Miglia • Via Luigi Zuppetta • Via Pietro Rosano • Via Ubaldo Comandini

502 bus Schedule

502 bus route operates on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:28 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:07 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 8:44 PM
Tuesday Not Operational
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:28 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:28 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:28 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:32 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 502 bus route is Tribuni and the last stop is Comandini. 502 (Direction: Comandini) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Additional information: 502 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Roma TPL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rome, and helps to find the closest 502 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 502 bus to take on your trip.

502 near me

Alternative Directions

502 FAQ

What time does the 502 bus start operating?

502 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 502 bus stop working?

502 bus stops operating at 8:44 PM on Monday.

What time does the 502 bus arrive?

When does the La Romanina - Q.re Tuscolano Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for La Romanina - Q.re Tuscolano Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More