505 Line
Herk-de-Stad - Nieuwerkerken - Sint-Truiden
De Lijn
De Lijn 505 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 505 bus (Sint-Truiden Station Perron 7) has 27 stops departing from Herk-De-Stad Campus Amandina and ending at Sint-Truiden Station Perron 6.
Choose any of the 505 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Sint-Truiden Station Perron 7 (27 stops)
Herk-De-Stad Campus Amandina
Herk-De-Stad Markt Vervanghalte
Herk-De-Stad Campus Herckerhof
Herk-De-Stad College
Herk-De-Stad Rummenweg
Herk-De-Stad Sint-Truidersteenweg 104
Herk-De-Stad Jodestraat
Rummen Smoldersstraat
Rummen Molen
Rummen Bergeneindestraat
Rummen Weg Naar Dorp
Rummen Zavelkuil
Rummen Dorp
Rummen Zavelkuil
Rummen Weg Naar Dorp
Nieuwerkerken Klein Tichelrij
Nieuwerkerken Wolverstraat
Nieuwerkerken Schelfheide
Nieuwerkerken Kruispunt
Nieuwerkerken Mouveld II
Nieuwerkerken Kerkstraat
Sint-Truiden Terbeek
Melveren Centrum
Sint-Truiden Hasp-O Stadsrand
Sint-Truiden Sint-Trudo Ziekenhuis Ingang
Sint-Truiden Diesterpoort
Sint-Truiden Station Perron 6
505 FAQ
What time does the 505 bus start operating?
Services on the 505 bus start at 06:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 505 bus stop working?
Services on the 505 bus stop at 06:14 on Friday.
What time does the 505 bus arrive?
When does the Herk-de-Stad - Nieuwerkerken - Sint-Truiden Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Herk-de-Stad - Nieuwerkerken - Sint-Truiden Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 505 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 505 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 505 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 505 bus stop.
505 bus Schedule
505 bus route operates on Monday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 06:10 - 07:33
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:10 - 07:33 | 83 |
Tue | 06:10 - 07:33 | 83 |
Wed | 06:10 - 07:33 | 83 |
Thu | 06:10 - 07:33 | 83 |
Fri | 06:14 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 505 (from Herk-De-Stad Campus Amandina), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 505 (Sint-Truiden Station Perron 7) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
505 line bus fare
De Lijn 505 (Sint-Truiden Station Perron 7) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
505 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 505 bus route is Herk-De-Stad Campus Amandina and the last stop is Sint-Truiden Station Perron 6. 505 (Sint-Truiden Station Perron 7) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 505 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 505 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 505 bus to take on your trip.
Line 505 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 505 (Sint-Truiden Station Perron 7) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 505 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 505, in Belgium
505 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 81 - Wervik - Geluwe - Menen - Rekkem - Moeskroen/ Schedule
- 39 - Brugge-AZ Sint-Jan-Stalhille-Klemskerke-De Haan/ Schedule
- 58 - Oudenaarde - Petegem - Wortegem - Waregem/ Schedule
- 347 - Hulst - Tessenderlo - Lummen - Hasselt/ Schedule
- 61 - Oudenaarde-Etikhove-Maarke-Schorisse-Ronse/Renaix/ Schedule
- 853 - Oostrozebeke - Ooigem - Waregem - Anzegem/ Schedule
- 311 - Brugge-Zerkegem-Bekegem-Westkerke-Gistel/ Schedule
- 318 - Brugge Station - VIVES - Sint-Willibrordus/ Schedule
- 684 - Marktbus Honsem - Kumtich - Tienen/ Schedule
- 520 - Mechelen - Putte - Schriek - Tremelo/ Schedule
- 527 - Heist op den Berg - Tremelo/ Schedule
- 33 - Melle - Flora - Zuid - Dampoort - Destelbergen/ Schedule
- 103 - Marktbus Ternat/ Schedule
- 527 - Schoolbus Honsem - Lubbeek - Heverlee/ Schedule
- 461 - Genk Station - Boxberg Don Bosco/ Schedule
- 600 - Meersel-Dreef - Hoogstraten - Antwerpen/ Schedule
- 19 - Arteveldestadion-Sint-Pietersst.-Blaarmeersen/ Schedule
- 141 - Hoboken - Wilrijk - UZA - Mortsel - Wijnegem/ Schedule
- 61 - Vilvoorde - Nieuwenrode - Londerzeel - Malderen/ Schedule
- 136 - Groot-bijgaarden - Diesdelle - Alsemberg/ Schedule