506 Line
Vale do Itamaracá
SOU Valinhos
SOU Valinhos 506 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 506 bus (Rodoviária / Vale Do Itamaracá) is a circular line with 36 stops departing from Terminal Rodoviário De Valinhos.
Choose any of the 506 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Rodoviária / Vale Do Itamaracá (36 stops)
Terminal Rodoviário De Valinhos
Rua Quinze De Novembro, 256-328
Rua Campos Salles, 148-240
Rua Campos Salles, 398-454
Rua Carlos Gomes, 130-214
Rua Paulo Setúbal, 130
Avenida Dom Nery ,861
Avenida Dom Nery 353
Rua Francisco Glicério, 250-330
Avenida Joaquim Alves Corrêa, 0
Praca Padre Leopoldo, 1
Rua Paiquerê, 165-211
Rua Paiquerê 570
Rua Paiquerê, 855
Rua Paiquere, 1470
Rua Paiquerê, 132-216
Colégio Visconde De Porto Seguro (Sentido Campinas)
Rua José De Oliveira, 50
Rua Carlos Penteado Stevenson, 1161
Rua Carlos Penteado Stevenson, 214
Rua Carlos Penteado Stevenson, 348
Parada Colina Do Sol
Rua Doutor Armando Costa Magalhães, 391
Rua Pedro Carlos Cagliari, 1-115
Rua Ulisses Pedroso De Oliveira Filho, 513
Rua Vicente Rossi, 159
Avenida Joaquim Alves Corrêa, 3809
Rua Raimundo Bissoto, 311-341
Rua Tereza Von Zuben Angarten, 10
Rua Professora Orlinda M De Souza, 118
Rua Samuel Fragoso Coimbra, 521
Rua Manoel Estabino Do Nascimento, 9
Rua General Osório, 345-389
Avenida Dom Nery, 100
Rua Treze De Maio, 156
Terminal Rodoviário De Valinhos
506 FAQ
What time does the 506 bus start operating?
Services on the 506 bus start at 05:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 506 bus stop working?
Services on the 506 bus stop at 18:50 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 506 bus arrive?
When does the Vale do Itamaracá bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Vale do Itamaracá bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 506 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 506 bus stop.
506 Bus Schedule
506 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:40 - 23:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:40 - 18:50 | 58 - 122 |
Mon | 05:40 - 23:10 | 50 - 100 |
Tue | 05:40 - 23:10 | 50 - 100 |
Wed | 05:40 - 23:10 | 50 - 100 |
Thu | 05:40 - 23:10 | 50 - 100 |
Fri | 05:40 - 23:10 | 50 - 100 |
Sat | 05:40 - 18:50 | 57 - 124 |
SOU Valinhos Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 506 (from Terminal Rodoviário De Valinhos), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 506 (Rodoviária / Vale Do Itamaracá) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SOU Valinhos info now.
506 line bus fare
SOU Valinhos 506 (Rodoviária / Vale Do Itamaracá) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SOU Valinhos tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SOU Valinhos’s official website.
506 (SOU Valinhos)
The first stop of the 506 bus route is Terminal Rodoviário De Valinhos and the last stop is Terminal Rodoviário De Valinhos. 506 (Rodoviária / Vale Do Itamaracá) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 506 has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SOU Valinhos suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Campinas Region, and helps to find the closest 506 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 506 bus to take on your trip.
Line 506 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 506 (Rodoviária / Vale Do Itamaracá) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 506 bus tracker or a live SOU Valinhos bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SOU Valinhos or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Campinas Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SOU Valinhos and any bus, including line 506, in Campinas Region
506 - Alternative Directions
SOU Valinhos Lines in Campinas Region
- 512 - Residencial Alvorada via Jardim Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 526 - Parque Valinhos via Pedreira de São Jerônimo/ Schedule
- 507 - Country Club/ Schedule
- 515 - Jardim Joapiranga/ Schedule
- 505 - Jardim América II via Roncáglia/ Schedule
- 523 - Parque Portugal/ Schedule
- 527 - Santa Casa / Hospital Galileo/ Schedule
- 524 - Jardim das Figueiras via Palmares/ Schedule
- 510 - Jardim Paraíso via Fonte Nova/ Schedule
- 516 - Parque das Colinas / Alvorada via Fonte Santa Tereza/ Schedule
- 522 - Jardim Morada do Sol via Jardim do Lago/ Schedule
- 514 - Vale Verde/ Schedule
- 513 - Jardim São Marcos/ Schedule
- 509 - Parque das Colinas via Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 502 - Jardim São Bento/ Schedule
- 518 - Peixe Frito / Dom Pedro/ Schedule
- 503 - Jurema via Lenheiro (APAE/Beira Rio)/ Schedule
- 508 - Fonte Mécia via Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 504 - Reforma Agrária via Macuco/ Schedule