508 Line
Rodoviária
SOU Valinhos
SOU Valinhos 508 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 508 bus (Rodoviária) has 24 stops departing from Rua Fonte Mécia and ending at Terminal Rodoviário De Valinhos.
508 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 05:20. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the 508 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Rodoviária (24 stops)
Rua Fonte Mécia
Parada Sesi Valinhos
Rua Das Avencas, 189
Rua Dos Amarílis, 179
Rua Dos Gerânios, 301-357
Rua Dos Gerânios
Rua Dos Manacás, 329-441
Rua Dos Manacás, 25-27
Rodovia Flávio De Carvalho, 974
Avenida João Antunes Dos Santos, 887-951
Avenida João Antunes Dos Santos, 711-809
Avenida João Antunes Dos Santos, 597
Avenida João Antunes Dos Santos, 299-319
Avenida João Antunes Dos Santos, 62
Parada Fonte Sônia
Parada Valinhos
Rua Domingos Tordin, 63
Rua Orozimbo Maia, 301-331
Parada Valinhos
Rua Invernada, 43
Avenida Gessy Lever, 99
Avenida Dos Imigrantes, 6
Avenida Dos Imigrantes, 301
Terminal Rodoviário De Valinhos
508 FAQ
What time does the 508 bus start operating?
Services on the 508 bus start at 05:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 508 bus stop working?
Services on the 508 bus stop at 05:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 508 bus arrive?
When does the Rodoviária bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Rodoviária bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 508 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 508 bus stop.
508 Bus Schedule
508 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:20 | Single departure |
Mon | 05:20 | Single departure |
Tue | 05:20 | Single departure |
Wed | 05:20 | Single departure |
Thu | 05:20 | Single departure |
Fri | 05:20 | Single departure |
Sat | 05:20 | Single departure |
SOU Valinhos Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 508 (from Rua Fonte Mécia), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 508 (Rodoviária) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SOU Valinhos info now.
508 line bus fare
SOU Valinhos 508 (Rodoviária) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SOU Valinhos tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SOU Valinhos’s official website.
508 (SOU Valinhos)
The first stop of the 508 bus route is Rua Fonte Mécia and the last stop is Terminal Rodoviário De Valinhos. 508 (Rodoviária) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 508 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 19 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SOU Valinhos suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Campinas Region, and helps to find the closest 508 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 508 bus to take on your trip.
Line 508 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 508 (Rodoviária) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 508 bus tracker or a live SOU Valinhos bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SOU Valinhos or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Campinas Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SOU Valinhos and any bus, including line 508, in Campinas Region
508 - Alternative Directions
SOU Valinhos Lines in Campinas Region
- 512 - Residencial Alvorada via Jardim Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 526 - Parque Valinhos via Pedreira de São Jerônimo/ Schedule
- 507 - Country Club/ Schedule
- 515 - Jardim Joapiranga/ Schedule
- 505 - Jardim América II via Roncáglia/ Schedule
- 527 - Santa Casa / Hospital Galileo/ Schedule
- 520 - Bom Retiro via Nova Era/ Schedule
- 521 - Avenida das Indústrias/Portal de Valinhos/ Bambuzal/ Schedule
- 524 - Jardim das Figueiras via Palmares/ Schedule
- 510 - Jardim Paraíso via Fonte Nova/ Schedule
- 516 - Parque das Colinas / Alvorada via Fonte Santa Tereza/ Schedule
- 522 - Jardim Morada do Sol via Jardim do Lago/ Schedule
- 514 - Vale Verde/ Schedule
- 501 - Alpinas via Colina dos Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 513 - Jardim São Marcos/ Schedule
- 509 - Parque das Colinas via Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 517 - Jardim Centenário via Correios/ Schedule
- 506 - Vale do Itamaracá/ Schedule
- 502 - Jardim São Bento/ Schedule
- 504 - Reforma Agrária via Macuco/ Schedule