Bus - 506

506

Hospital S.João - Matosinhos (Mercado)

Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto

506 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 506 bus (Direction: Hosp. S. João (Metro)‎→Matosinhos Mercado) has 44 stops departing from Hosp. S. João (Metro) and ending in Matosinhos Mercado.

506 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:15 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 506 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Hosp. S. João (Metro)‎→Matosinhos Mercado

Hosp. S. João (Metro) Upcoming Arrivals
Ricardo Alves Upcoming Arrivals
Feliciana Rua da Arroteia, Pedrouços Upcoming Arrivals
Cavadas Rua Padre Costa, Pedrouços Upcoming Arrivals
Dr. Barros Upcoming Arrivals
Oliveira Gaio Upcoming Arrivals
R. Centro Largo de Moalde, São Mamede de Infesta Upcoming Arrivals
Almirante Reis Upcoming Arrivals
Laranjeiras Upcoming Arrivals
S. Mamede Avenida do Conde, São Mamede de Infesta Upcoming Arrivals
Godinho Faria Rua da Conceição, São Mamede de Infesta Upcoming Arrivals
Pedra Verde Upcoming Arrivals
Picoutos (Viaduto) Upcoming Arrivals
Via Norte Upcoming Arrivals
Central Seixo Upcoming Arrivals
Padrão Légua Upcoming Arrivals
Fogueteiros Upcoming Arrivals
Sta. Apolonia Upcoming Arrivals
António Pedro Upcoming Arrivals
R.Nova S. Gens Upcoming Arrivals
Quatro Caminhos Upcoming Arrivals
Sra. Hora (Metro) Upcoming Arrivals
Sra. Hora Avenida António Domingues dos Santos, Senhora da Hora Upcoming Arrivals
Carriçal Upcoming Arrivals
Parque J. G. Laranjo Upcoming Arrivals
Sra. Hora (Hiper) Upcoming Arrivals
Azenha De Cima Viela Doutor Eduardo Torres, Matosinhos Upcoming Arrivals
Hosp. P. Hispano Upcoming Arrivals
Quinta Seca Upcoming Arrivals
Parque De Real Upcoming Arrivals
E. Sec. G. Zarco Upcoming Arrivals
D. Nuno A. Pereira Upcoming Arrivals
Carcavelos Avenida Dom Afonso Henriques, Matosinhos Upcoming Arrivals
Matosinhos (Cmm) Avenida Dom Afonso Henriques, Matosinhos Upcoming Arrivals
Alfredo Cunha Avenida Dom Afonso Henriques, Matosinhos Upcoming Arrivals
Álvaro Castelões Upcoming Arrivals
Brito Capelo 603 Rua Roberto Ivens, Matosinhos Upcoming Arrivals
Matosinhos Mercado Avenida do Engenheiro Duarte Pacheco, Matosinhos Upcoming Arrivals

506 FAQ

What time does the 506 bus start operating?

506 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 506 bus stop working?

506 bus stops operating at 11:15 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 506 bus arrive?

When does the Hospital S.João - Matosinhos (Mercado) Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Hospital S.João - Matosinhos (Mercado) Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 506 bus Stops

Hosp. S. João (Metro) • Ricardo Alves • Feliciana • Cavadas • Iscap • Dr. Barros • Oliveira Gaio • R. Centro • Almirante Reis • Laranjeiras • S. Mamede • Godinho Faria • Pedra Verde • Picoutos (Viaduto) • Picoutos • Via Norte • Central Seixo • Padrão Légua • Fogueteiros • Sta. Apolonia • António Pedro • R.Nova S. Gens • Quatro Caminhos • Sra. Hora (Metro) • Sra. Hora • Carriçal • Parque J. G. Laranjo • Sra. Hora (Hiper) • Azenha De Cima • Hosp. P. Hispano • Quinta Seca • Parque De Real • E. Sec. G. Zarco • D. Nuno A. Pereira • Carcavelos • Matosinhos (Cmm) • Goa • Alfredo Cunha • Álvaro Castelões • Brito Capelo • Godinho • Lota • S. Pedro • Matosinhos Mercado

List of 506 bus Streets

Rua da Arroteia • Rua Padre Costa • Largo de Moalde • Avenida do Conde • Rua da Conceição • Avenida António Domingues dos Santos • Viela Doutor Eduardo Torres • Avenida Dom Afonso Henriques • Avenida Dom Afonso Henriques • Avenida Dom Afonso Henriques • 603 Rua Roberto Ivens • Avenida do Engenheiro Duarte Pacheco

506 bus Schedule

506 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:15 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:15 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:15 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:15 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:15 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:15 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:15 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:15 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 83 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 506 bus route is Hosp. S. João (Metro) and the last stop is Matosinhos Mercado. 506 (Direction: Hosp. S. João (Metro)‎→Matosinhos Mercado) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 506 has 44 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 44 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Porto, Braga and Vila Real, and helps to find the closest 506 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 506 bus to take on your trip.

506 near me

506 FAQ

What time does the 506 bus start operating?

506 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 506 bus stop working?

506 bus stops operating at 11:15 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 506 bus arrive?

When does the Hospital S.João - Matosinhos (Mercado) Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Hospital S.João - Matosinhos (Mercado) Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More