Line status
Published on: 12/14/2018 3:30 PM
Horários de férias escolares no período de Natal
Read more

700 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 700 bus (Direction: Bolhão-Mercado‎→Campo) has 53 stops departing from Bolhão-Mercado and ending in Campo.

700 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 10:30 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 700 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Bolhão-Mercado‎→Campo

Bolhão-Mercado Rua de Alexandre Braga, Porto Upcoming Arrivals
Largo Do Padrão Upcoming Arrivals
Campo 24 De Agosto Upcoming Arrivals
Bonfim 356 Rua do Bonfim, Porto Upcoming Arrivals
Godim Calçada de Godim, Porto Upcoming Arrivals
Pr. Das Flores Rua Professor Ernesto de Morais, Porto Upcoming Arrivals
Av. 25 De Abril Upcoming Arrivals
Fonte Velha Travessa da Fonte Velha, Porto Upcoming Arrivals
Estádio Do Dragão Rua da Lameira de Baixo, Porto Upcoming Arrivals
Corujeira Upcoming Arrivals
Ferr. Dos Santos Upcoming Arrivals
Falcão Rua Emílio Biel, Porto Upcoming Arrivals
Tv. Da Ponte 2967 Estrada da Circunvalação, Rio Tinto Upcoming Arrivals
S.Roque - C8 Upcoming Arrivals
Fabrica Cobre Upcoming Arrivals
Vila Cova - C8 Rotunda do Parque Nascente, Rio Tinto Upcoming Arrivals
Parque Nascente - C8 Upcoming Arrivals
Levada ( Metro ) Upcoming Arrivals
Igreja Rio Tinto - C8 Avenida Doutor Domingos Gonçalves de Sá, Rio Tinto Upcoming Arrivals
Chão Verde Avenida Doutor Domingos Gonçalves de Sá, Rio Tinto Upcoming Arrivals
Cavada Nova Rua Senhor do Calvário, Rio Tinto Upcoming Arrivals
S. Sebastião Upcoming Arrivals
Venda Nova Rua Fernão de Magalhães, Rio Tinto Upcoming Arrivals
Pontelhas Upcoming Arrivals
Vale Ferreiros EN 15, Baguim Upcoming Arrivals
Entre Cancelas Upcoming Arrivals
Regadas Rua 1 de Junho, Valongo Upcoming Arrivals
Agost. A. Sousa Upcoming Arrivals
Monte Pedro Upcoming Arrivals
Estr. D. Miguel Upcoming Arrivals
Alto Da Serra Upcoming Arrivals
Ribeiro Cambado Upcoming Arrivals
Fonte Da Senhora Rua do Ribeiro Cambado, Valongo Upcoming Arrivals
Gaspar Corte Real Upcoming Arrivals
Vale Chãs Upcoming Arrivals
25 De Abril Avenida 25 de Abril, Valongo Upcoming Arrivals
Pav. Gimnodesport. Upcoming Arrivals
Calvário Avenida 5 de Outubro, Valongo Upcoming Arrivals
Câmara De Valongo Upcoming Arrivals
Valongo (Centro) Praça Machado dos Santos, Valongo Upcoming Arrivals
Padrão Rua Alves Saldanha, Valongo Upcoming Arrivals
Presa Travessa da Presa, Valongo Upcoming Arrivals
Águas Ferreas Upcoming Arrivals
Chã Chã, Retorta Upcoming Arrivals
Padre Américo Padre Américo, Retorta Upcoming Arrivals
Ponte Seca Rua Central de Campo, Retorta Upcoming Arrivals

700 FAQ

What time does the 700 bus start operating?

700 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 700 bus stop working?

700 bus stops operating at 10:30 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 700 bus arrive?

When does the Bolhão - Campo Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Bolhão - Campo Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 700 bus Stops

Bolhão-Mercado • Largo Do Padrão • Campo 24 De Agosto • Bonfim • Godim • Pr. Das Flores • Av. 25 De Abril • Fonte Velha • Estádio Do Dragão • Corujeira • Ferr. Dos Santos • Falcão • Cartes • Escolas • S. Roque • Tv. Da Ponte • S.Roque - C8 • Fabrica Cobre • Vila Cova - C8 • Parque Nascente - C8 • Levada ( Metro ) • Igreja Rio Tinto - C8 • Chão Verde • Cavada Nova • S. Sebastião • Venda Nova • Ferraria • Carreira • Pontelhas • Vale Ferreiros • Entre Cancelas • Regadas • Seixo • Agost. A. Sousa • Monte Pedro • Estr. D. Miguel • Alto Da Serra • Ribeiro Cambado • Fonte Da Senhora • Gaspar Corte Real • Vale Chãs • 25 De Abril • Pav. Gimnodesport. • Calvário • Câmara De Valongo • Valongo (Centro) • Padrão • Presa • Águas Ferreas • Chã • Padre Américo • Ponte Seca • Campo

List of 700 bus Streets

Rua de Alexandre Braga • 356 Rua do Bonfim • Calçada de Godim • Rua Professor Ernesto de Morais • Travessa da Fonte Velha • Rua da Lameira de Baixo • Rua Emílio Biel • 2967 Estrada da Circunvalação • Rotunda do Parque Nascente • Avenida Doutor Domingos Gonçalves de Sá • Avenida Doutor Domingos Gonçalves de Sá • Rua Senhor do Calvário • Rua Fernão de Magalhães • EN 15 • Rua 1 de Junho • Rua do Ribeiro Cambado • Avenida 25 de Abril • Avenida 5 de Outubro • Praça Machado dos Santos • Rua Alves Saldanha • Travessa da Presa • Chã • Padre Américo • Rua Central de Campo

700 bus Schedule

700 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 10:30 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 10:30 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 10:30 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 10:30 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 10:30 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 10:30 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 10:30 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 10:30 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 700 bus route is Bolhão-Mercado and the last stop is Campo. 700 (Direction: Bolhão-Mercado‎→Campo) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 700 has 53 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 48 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Porto, Braga and Vila Real, and helps to find the closest 700 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 700 bus to take on your trip.

700 near me

Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto Lines in Porto, Braga and Vila Real

11M 7M 703 800 505 202 902 ZM 501 602 904 603 4M 301 13M ZC ZF 801 3M

700 FAQ

What time does the 700 bus start operating?

700 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 700 bus stop working?

700 bus stops operating at 10:30 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 700 bus arrive?

When does the Bolhão - Campo Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Bolhão - Campo Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More