506.2 Line
Sobradinho I / II - Fercal (Catingueiro)
STPCR - Serviço de Transporte Público Complementar Rural
STPCR - Serviço de Transporte Público Complementar Rural 506.2 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 506.2 bus (Fercal / Catingueiro) has 48 stops departing from Rod. Sobradinho | Linhas Rurais / Vila Dnocs and ending at Fazenda Boa Vista.
Choose any of the 506.2 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Fercal / Catingueiro (48 stops)
Rod. Sobradinho | Linhas Rurais / Vila Dnocs
Quadra 12 | Teatro De Sobradinho
Quadra 12 | H R S / Setor Bancário
Quadra 10 | Cef 05 / Caíque Supermercado
Quadra 10 | Gordo Lanches
Quadra 7 | Comércio Da Qd. 8
Quadra 7/5 | Supermercado Progresso
Quadra 7/5 | Bike Mania
Df-420 | Terminal De Sobradinho II / Ar 25
Df-420 | Iteb / Ar 09-19
Df-420 | Restaurante Comunitario / Upa / Ubs 02
Ar 19 (Acesso Ao Iteb)
Ar 17
Ar 13
Ar 13
Ar 13
Avenida Central | Ar 13
Avenida Central | Ar 09
Avenida Central | Ar 09
Avenida Central | Ar 09
Avenida Central | Ar 11
Df-420 | Ar 11 / Upa / Ubs 02
Df-420 | Ar 11 / 07
Df-420 | Cemitério De Sobradinho
Df-420 | Setor De Mansões
Df-420 | Concept Fit / Belo Pão
Df-420 | Cond. Morada Da Serra
Df-420 | Mini Preço
Df-420 | Cond. Mini Chácaras
Df-420 | Cond. Serra Azul
Df-420 | Posto Contagem
Via Df-150
Df 150
Setor Engenho Velho Quadra 1, 114
Df-150 | Fercal (Engenho Velho / Bananal)
Df-150 | Expansão Do Engenho Velho «Oposto»
Via Df-150
Df-205 | Ced Fercal (Lado Oposto)
Df-205 | Fercal Oeste (Ete Fercal Caesb)
Df-205 | Boa Vista (Recanto Dos Coqueiros) «Oposto»
Df-205 | Boa Vista, Qd. 3 (1ª Entrada)
Df-205 | Boa Vista, Qd. 3 (2ª Entrada)
Df-205 | Boa Vista, Qd. 3 (3ª Entrada)
Df-205 | Boa Vista (Chácara 449)
Df-205 | Entrada Do Catingueiro
Df-205
Via Df-205
Fazenda Boa Vista
506.2 FAQ
What time does the 506.2 bus start operating?
Services on the 506.2 bus start at 04:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 506.2 bus stop working?
Services on the 506.2 bus stop at 20:10 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 506.2 bus arrive?
When does the Sobradinho I / II - Fercal (Catingueiro) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Sobradinho I / II - Fercal (Catingueiro) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 506.2 (Fercal / Catingueiro) bus fare?
The Sobradinho I / II - Fercal (Catingueiro) (Fercal / Catingueiro) bus fare is about R$5.50.
Does the STPCR - Serviço de Transporte Público Complementar Rural 506.2 bus line run on Corpus Christi?
The 506.2 bus's operating hours on Corpus Christi may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 506.2 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 506.2 bus stop.
506.2 bus Schedule
506.2 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:30 - 23:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:40 - 20:10 | 120 - 200 |
Mon | 04:30 - 23:10 | 20 - 140 |
Tue | 04:30 - 23:10 | 20 - 140 |
Wed | 04:30 - 23:10 | 20 - 140 |
Thu | 04:30 - 23:10 | 20 - 140 |
Fri | 04:30 - 23:10 | 20 - 140 |
Sat | 04:30 - 20:10 | 55 - 120 |
STPCR - Serviço de Transporte Público Complementar Rural bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 506.2 (from Rod. Sobradinho | Linhas Rurais / Vila Dnocs), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 506.2 (Fercal / Catingueiro) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all STPCR - Serviço de Transporte Público Complementar Rural info now.
506.2 line bus fare
STPCR - Serviço de Transporte Público Complementar Rural 506.2 (Fercal / Catingueiro) ride fare is about R$5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about STPCR - Serviço de Transporte Público Complementar Rural’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or STPCR - Serviço de Transporte Público Complementar Rural’s official website.
506.2 (STPCR - Serviço de Transporte Público Complementar Rural)
The first stop of the 506.2 bus route is Rod. Sobradinho | Linhas Rurais / Vila Dnocs and the last stop is Fazenda Boa Vista. 506.2 (Fercal / Catingueiro) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 506.2 has 48 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 53 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you STPCR - Serviço de Transporte Público Complementar Rural suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brasilia Region, and helps to find the closest 506.2 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 506.2 bus to take on your trip.
Line 506.2 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 506.2 (Fercal / Catingueiro) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 506.2 bus tracker or a live STPCR - Serviço de Transporte Público Complementar Rural bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for STPCR - Serviço de Transporte Público Complementar Rural or a trip planner for Subway or Bus to plan your route around Brasilia Region. The trip planner shows updated data for STPCR - Serviço de Transporte Público Complementar Rural and any bus, including line 506.2, in Brasilia Region
506.2 - Alternative Directions
STPCR - Serviço de Transporte Público Complementar Rural Lines in Brasilia Region
- 550.1 - Sobradinho I-II / Rua do Mato / Bananal / Lobeiral / Queima Lençol/ Schedule
- 0.638 - Jardim II / PAD-DF / Cariru / Café Sem Troco / Quebrada dos Neris / DF-130 - Planaltina/ Schedule
- 206.5 - Jardim Serra Dourada / Jardim Maracanã - Rodoviária do Gama/ Schedule
- 206.3 - Rodoviária do Gama - Jardim Serra Dourada/ Schedule
- 0.540 - Sobradinho I/II - Fercal / Ciplan / Núcleo Rural Monjolo (Palmeiras)/ Schedule
- 188.1 - Paranoá / Itapoã - Jardim Botânico (Av. do Sol / Belverede Green)
- 0.132 - Park Way / Vargem Bonita - Rodoviária do Plano Piloto (via W3 Sul)
- 638.1 - Planaltina - PAD-DF / Café Sem Troco / Quebrada dos Neris / DF-130/ Schedule
- 637.2 - Planaltina - Lago Sul / Paranoá (QI 03 / VI COMAR)/ Schedule
- 670.3 - Rajadinha II / III - Paranoá/ Schedule
- 0.550 - Córrego do Ouro (Ribeirão) / Fercal - Sobradinho I - II/ Schedule
- 0.188 - |CIRCULAR| Paranoá / Itapoã - Altiplano Leste/ Schedule
- 333.3 - Sol Nascente / P Norte - Ceil.Centro / Com.Norte / Tag.Centro
- 0.670 - Planaltina / Arapoanga (DF-130) - Paranoá/ Schedule
- 132.3 - Estação BRT Park Way / Lago Sul / São Sebastião / Rodoviária do Plano Piloto (via Ponte JK)/ Schedule
- 506.0 - Escola Classe Rua do Mato - Centro Educacional da Fercal/ Schedule
- 206.9 - Núcleo Rural Casa Grande - Rodoviária do Gama (via Av. São Francisco)/ Schedule
- 540.1 - Alto Bela Vista - Escola Classe Fercal (Bananal)/ Schedule