508 Line
Las Rosas Y El Hornero - Est. Garín
Micro Ómnibus Tigre S.A. (MOTSA)
Micro Ómnibus Tigre S.A. (MOTSA) 508 Colectivo Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 508 colectivo (Las Rosas Y El Hornero - Est. Garín) has 70 stops departing from Las Rosas Y El Hornero and ending at Est. Garín (508 - 512).
Choose any of the 508 colectivo stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Las Rosas Y El Hornero - Est. Garín (70 stops)
Las Rosas Y El Hornero
El Chingolo Y Las Madreselvas
El Chingolo Y Los Claveles
El Chingolo Y Las Dalias
El Chingolo Y Las Lilas
El Chingolo Y Los Gladiolos
El Chingolo Y Boulevard 5 De Junio
Las Amapolas, 2883
Boulevard 5 De Junio, 2780
Est. Savio (291 - 508)
Paraguay Y Ruta 26
9 De Julio, 166
9 De Julio, 268
Chaco, 470
Justo José De Urquiza, 1066
San Martín, 645
Bahía Blanca, 693
Catamarca, 624
Juan Beliera, 710
Juan Beliera, 1078
Juan Beliera, 1212
Juan Beliera, 4451
Juan Beliera, 4451
Juan Beliera, 1496
Juan Beliera, 4042
España, 1368
Colon, 1269
Colón, 1189
Colon, 905
Pueyrredón, 3963
Pueyrredón, 4167
General Lavalle, 4238
San Martín, 4106
San Martín, 4048
Carlos Pellegrini, 621
Ituzaingó, 585
San Martín, 3414
Av. Fructuoso Díaz Y Alfonsina Storni
Bv. Presidente Perón, 1478
Bv. Presidente Perón, 877
Blvd. Presidente Perón Y Bourdet
Bv. Presidente Perón, 39
Mateo Churich Y Sullings
Mateo Churich Y Perna
Mateo Churich Y Eva Perón
José Hernández Y Av. Gral. Belgrano
Mateo Churich, 3225
Colectora Oeste Panamericana, 1270
Colectora Oeste Panamericana, 1602
Colectora Oeste Ramal Escobar, 2250
Colectora Oeste Ramal Escobar, 2370
Colectora Oeste Ramal Escobar, 2464
Formosa, 1132
Formosa, 908
Formosa, 776
Formosa, 424
Pablo Lamberti, 2506
Pablo Lamberti, 2400
Pablo Lamberti, 2211
Pablo Lamberti, 2105
Pablo Lamberti, 2002
Pablo Lamberti, 1918
Pablo Lamberti, 1846
Pablo Lamberti, 1615
Pablo Lamberti, 1442
2 De Abril Y Márquez
Blvd. Presidente Perón Y Pringles
Bv. Presidente Perón, 1478
Bv. Presidente Perón, 877
Est. Garín (508 - 512)
508 FAQ
What time does the 508 colectivo start operating?
Services on the 508 colectivo start at 04:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 508 colectivo stop working?
Services on the 508 colectivo stop at 05:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 508 colectivo arrive?
When does the Las Rosas Y El Hornero - Est. Garín Colectivo line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Las Rosas Y El Hornero - Est. Garín Colectivo line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 508 (Las Rosas Y El Hornero - Est. Garín) colectivo fare?
The Las Rosas Y El Hornero - Est. Garín (Las Rosas Y El Hornero - Est. Garín) colectivo fare is $270.00 - $347.15.
Is there a 508 colectivo stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 508 colectivo stop.
508 Colectivo Schedule
508 colectivo route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:35 - 05:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:20 | Single departure |
Mon | 04:35 - 05:20 | 45 |
Tue | 04:35 - 05:20 | 45 |
Wed | 04:35 - 05:20 | 45 |
Thu | 04:35 - 05:20 | 45 |
Fri | 04:35 - 05:20 | 45 |
Sat | 04:35 - 05:20 | 45 |
Micro Ómnibus Tigre S.A. (MOTSA) Colectivo Service Alerts
See all updates on 508 (from Las Rosas Y El Hornero), including real-time status info, colectivo delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 508 (Las Rosas Y El Hornero - Est. Garín) and track the colectivo as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Micro Ómnibus Tigre S.A. (MOTSA) info now.
508 line colectivo fare
Micro Ómnibus Tigre S.A. (MOTSA) 508 (Las Rosas Y El Hornero - Est. Garín) ride fare is between $270.00 and $347.15. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Micro Ómnibus Tigre S.A. (MOTSA)'s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Micro Ómnibus Tigre S.A. (MOTSA)’s official website.
508 (Micro Ómnibus Tigre S.A. (MOTSA))
The first stop of the 508 colectivo route is Las Rosas Y El Hornero and the last stop is Est. Garín (508 - 512). 508 (Las Rosas Y El Hornero - Est. Garín) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 508 has 70 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Micro Ómnibus Tigre S.A. (MOTSA) suggested routes, real-time colectivo tracker, live directions, line route maps in Buenos Aires, and helps to find the closest 508 colectivo stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and colectivo schedule for the 508 colectivo to take on your trip.
Line 508 Real Time Colectivo Tracker
Track line 508 (Las Rosas Y El Hornero - Est. Garín) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 508 colectivo tracker or a live Micro Ómnibus Tigre S.A. (MOTSA) colectivo tracker app and never miss your colectivo.
Use the app as a trip planner for Micro Ómnibus Tigre S.A. (MOTSA) or a trip planner for Train, Light Rail, Subte, Colectivo or Ferry to plan your route around Buenos Aires. The trip planner shows updated data for Micro Ómnibus Tigre S.A. (MOTSA) and any colectivo, including line 508, in Buenos Aires
508 - Alternative Directions
Micro Ómnibus Tigre S.A. (MOTSA) Lines in Buenos Aires
- 204B - Canal San Fernando - Est. Escobar - Est. Garín - Cruce José C. Paz/ Schedule
- 228 - Pte. Saavedra - Est. Garín - Est. Benavídez - Campana - Zárate - Luján/ Schedule
- 720A - Carupá - Benavídez (por Ruta 27)/ Schedule
- 513 - Est. Escobar - Fca. Ford (por Cementerio Garín)/ Schedule
- 720F - Est. Don Torcuato - Carupá (por Chile)/ Schedule
- 720C - Fca. Ford (Puerta 2) - Carupá/ Schedule
- 720K - Carupá - Dique Luján/ Schedule
- 720E - B° Soeva - Carupá/ Schedule
- 720L - Est. Don Torcuato - Carupá (por Ricardo Rojas)/ Schedule
- 720G - Est. Don Torcuato - Carupá/ Schedule
- 720H - Carupá - Fca. Ford (por Cementerio de Benavídez)/ Schedule
- 720D - Est. Don Torcuato - Carupá (por San Pablo)/ Schedule
- 720I - B° El Arco - Carupá (por Ruta 27)/ Schedule
- 720B - Est. Don Torcuato - Carupá (por Las Tunas - por Ricardo Rojas)/ Schedule
- 506-511 - Pte. Garin - Bº Ovejero - Htal. Escobar/ Schedule
- 505 - Pte. Garín - Est. Ing. Maschwitz (por Lambaré)/ Schedule