508 Line
Terminal Itaparica Via Shopping Mestre Álvaro / Shopping Vitória
CETURB-ES
CETURB-ES 508 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 508 bus (Terminal Itaparica Via Shopping Mestre Álvaro / Shopping Vitória) has 81 stops departing from Terminal Laranjeiras and ending at Terminal Itaparica.
Choose any of the 508 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Terminal Itaparica Via Shopping Mestre Álvaro / Shopping Vitória (81 stops)
Terminal Laranjeiras
Avenida Eldes Scherrer Souza, 1453-1457
Avenida Eudes Scherrer De Souza, 1239
Avenida Eldes Scherrer Souza, 870
Avenida Eldes Scherrer Souza | Shopping Montserrat
Avenida Eldes Scherrer Souza | Buritis
Avenida Presidente Castelo Branco, 4035
Avenida Presidente Castelo Branco, 3338
Avenida Presidente Castelo Branco, 89-274
Igui
Avenida Presidente Castelo Branco, 443
Avenida Presidente Castelo Branco, 660
Rodovia Br 101 Norte, 8521
Rodovia Br 101 Norte, 8875
Es-010, 1921
Fervit
Avenida Presidente Castelo Branco, 39
Avenida Presidente Castelo Branco, 347-457
Terminal Carapina
Rua E, 176
Shopping Mestre Alvaro
Avenida Rio Amazonas, 9
Avenida José Moreira Martins Rato, 1188
Avenida José Moreira Martins Rato, 1328
Avenida José Rato, 2478-2538
Rua Henrique Martins Rato, 540
Avenida José Rato, 3592-3816
Rua José Celso Cláudio, 857-955
Rua Italina Pereira Mota, 144
Plaza Shopping
Rua Fortunato Abreu Gágno, 712
Rua Milton Manoel Dos Santos, 725
Rua Fortunato Abreu Gágno, 324
Rua Fortunato Abreu Gágno, 1-27
Avenida Dante Michelini, 4089-4155
Guarda Civil Municipal
Avenida Dante Michelini, 2401
Avenida Dante Michelini, 1987
Edificio Mata Da Praia Park
Avenida Dante Michelini, 1437-1475
Avenida Dante Michelini, 877
Avenida Dante Michelini, 729
Avenida Dante Michelini, 293
São José Supermercados
Praça Dos Namorados
Praça Dos Namorados
Edifício Paola
Avenida Américo Buaiz, 333
Avenida Américo Buaiz, 1965-2065
Assembleia Legislativa | Shopping Vitória (Transcol)
Trt-Es
Rua Clóvis Machado, 222-278
Rua Inácio Higino | Edifício Mubadalla Office
Rua Inácio Higino, 323-421
Rua Henrique Moscoso, 882
Praça Duque De Caxias/Escola Estadual Vasco Coutinho
Avenida Luciano Das Neves, 1002a
Avenida Luciano Das Neves, 1154
Terminal Vila Velha
Avenida Luciano Das Neves, 1726
Avenida Luciano Das Neves | Farmácia Cidadã Estadual
Avenida Luciano Das Neves, 2073a
Avenida Luciano Das Neves, 1072
Shopping Vila Velha
Avenida Luciano Das Neves | Inss
Avenida Luciano Das Neves, 3078
Es-060, 3220
Rodovia Do Sol | Residencial Águas Claras
Rodovia Do Sol | Edificio Guilherme Melotti
Rodovia Do Sol | Hotel Faraóh
Rodovia Do Sol, 2950
Rodovia Do Sol, 2150
Rodovia Do Sol, 3540
Rodovia Do Sol, 13
Rodovia Do Sol, 135c
Rodovia Do Sol | Pólen Plantas
Rodovia Do Sol | Brasil Center
Rodovia Do Sol, 1915
Rodovia Do Sol, 3744-3762
Shopping Boulevard Vila Velha
Terminal Itaparica
508 FAQ
What time does the 508 bus start operating?
Services on the 508 bus start at 20:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 508 bus stop working?
Services on the 508 bus stop at 23:10 on Sunday.
What time does the 508 bus arrive?
When does the Terminal Itaparica Via Shopping Mestre Álvaro / Shopping Vitória bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Terminal Itaparica Via Shopping Mestre Álvaro / Shopping Vitória bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 508 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 508 bus stop.
508 Bus Schedule
508 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 20:00 - 23:59
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 20:00 - 23:10 | 30 - 35 |
Mon | 20:00 - 23:59 | 29 - 30 |
Tue | 20:00 - 23:59 | 29 - 30 |
Wed | 20:00 - 23:59 | 29 - 30 |
Thu | 20:00 - 23:59 | 29 - 30 |
Fri | 20:00 - 23:59 | 29 - 30 |
Sat | 20:05 - 23:20 | 20 - 30 |
CETURB-ES Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 508 (from Terminal Laranjeiras), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 508 (Terminal Itaparica Via Shopping Mestre Álvaro / Shopping Vitória) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CETURB-ES info now.
508 line bus fare
CETURB-ES 508 (Terminal Itaparica Via Shopping Mestre Álvaro / Shopping Vitória) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CETURB-ES tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CETURB-ES’s official website.
508 (CETURB-ES)
The first stop of the 508 bus route is Terminal Laranjeiras and the last stop is Terminal Itaparica. 508 (Terminal Itaparica Via Shopping Mestre Álvaro / Shopping Vitória) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 508 has 81 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 64 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CETURB-ES suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vitoria, and helps to find the closest 508 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 508 bus to take on your trip.
Line 508 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 508 (Terminal Itaparica Via Shopping Mestre Álvaro / Shopping Vitória) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 508 bus tracker or a live CETURB-ES bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CETURB-ES or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Vitoria. The trip planner shows updated data for CETURB-ES and any bus, including line 508, in Vitoria
508 - Alternative Directions
CETURB-ES Lines in Vitoria
- 151 - Santa Martha / Rodoviária/ Schedule
- 181 - Grande Vitória / Tabuazeiro via Bairro Universitário/ Schedule
- 785 - Duas Bocas / T. Campo Grande via Itacibá / Av. Expedito Garcia/ Schedule
- 983 - Viana / Bairro Ipanema via Bairro Universal - Circular/ Schedule
- 658 - T. Ibes / T. São Torquato via Aribiri / Paul/ Schedule
- 506 - T. Laranjeiras / T. Itacibá via Maruípe / T. Jardim América/ Schedule
- 902 - Araçatiba / T. Campo Grande/ Schedule
- 829 - Planalto Serrano / T. Carapina via Área B/ Schedule
- 784 - Vila Merlo / T. Jardim América via Bubu / CEASA/ Schedule
- 815 - T. Laranjeiras / IFES - Circular/ Schedule
- 869 - T. Jacaraípe / Lagoa via Abdo Saad - Circular/ Schedule
- 731 - T. Campo Grande / T. Jardim América via Vale Esperança/ Schedule
- 184 - Mário Cypreste / Jardim da Penha via Maruípe/ Schedule
- 593 - T. Itaparica / Vista Linda via Vale Encantado - Circular/ Schedule
- 799 - T. Itacibá / Oriente - Circular/ Schedule
- 661 - T. Itaparica / Praça Vila Velha - Circular/ Schedule
- 830 - Chácara Parreiral / T. Laranjeiras via Parque Residencial Laranjeiras/ Schedule
- 532 - T. Itaparica / Praça Eucalipto via T. Vila Velha - Circular/ Schedule
- 122 - Maria Ortiz / Rodoviária via Av. Vitória/ Schedule
- 828 - São Marcos / T. Laranjeiras/ Schedule