874 Line
T. JacaraÃpe / T. Carapina via Portal de JacaraÃpe
CETURB-ES
CETURB-ES 874 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 874 bus (Terminal Carapina) has 31 stops departing from Terminal Jacaraipe and ending at Terminal Carapina.
Choose any of the 874 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Terminal Carapina (31 stops)
Terminal Jacaraipe
SaÃda Do T. JacaraÃpe
Portal De JacaraÃpe
Avenida Raul Leão Castelo, 489-551
Avenida Raul Leão Castelo, 129-197
Rua Rômulo Castelo, 1012-1056
Rua Rômulo Castelo, 550
Entrada De Manguinhos
Enseada De Manguinhos
Posto Petrobrás
Aest
Es-010, 540
Ifes Campus Serra
Entrada Da Ucl
Es-010, 65
Es-010, 27
Amages
Chácara Flora
Depósito Da Eletrocity
Viver Serra
GS Internacional
Es-010, 1051
Saveli
Em Frente À Mrc
Vigilância Ambiental Em Saúde
Rua Nelcy Lopes Vieira
Rua Nelcy Lopes Vieira
Rua Nelcy Lopes Vieira
Rua Nelcy Lopes Vieira
Rua Nelcy Lopes Vieira
Terminal Carapina
874 FAQ
What time does the 874 bus start operating?
Services on the 874 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 874 bus stop working?
Services on the 874 bus stop at 23:59 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 874 bus arrive?
When does the T. JacaraÃpe / T. Carapina via Portal de JacaraÃpe bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the T. JacaraÃpe / T. Carapina via Portal de JacaraÃpe bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 874 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 874 bus stop.
874 Bus Schedule
874 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 23:59
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 23:59 | 37 - 40 |
Mon | 05:00 - 23:59 | 17 - 35 |
Tue | 05:00 - 23:59 | 17 - 35 |
Wed | 05:00 - 23:59 | 17 - 35 |
Thu | 05:00 - 23:59 | 17 - 35 |
Fri | 05:00 - 23:59 | 17 - 35 |
Sat | 05:00 - 23:59 | 37 - 40 |
CETURB-ES Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 874 (from Terminal Jacaraipe), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 874 (Terminal Carapina) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CETURB-ES info now.
874 line bus fare
CETURB-ES 874 (Terminal Carapina) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CETURB-ES tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CETURB-ES’s official website.
874 (CETURB-ES)
The first stop of the 874 bus route is Terminal Jacaraipe and the last stop is Terminal Carapina. 874 (Terminal Carapina) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 874 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CETURB-ES suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vitoria, and helps to find the closest 874 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 874 bus to take on your trip.
Line 874 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 874 (Terminal Carapina) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 874 bus tracker or a live CETURB-ES bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CETURB-ES or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Vitoria. The trip planner shows updated data for CETURB-ES and any bus, including line 874, in Vitoria
874 - Alternative Directions
CETURB-ES Lines in Vitoria
- 608 - T. Ibes / Boa Vista via Soteco - Circular/ Schedule
- 905 - T. Campo Grande / Bom Pastor via Vila Nova - Circular/ Schedule
- 502 - T. Laranjeiras / T. Itacibá via T. São Torquato / T. Jardim América/ Schedule
- 503 - T. Laranjeiras / T. Vila Velha via Reta da Penha / Lindenberg/ Schedule
- 887 - Barro Branco / T. Laranjeiras via Rua Intendente Câmara/ Schedule
- 510 - T. Carapina / T. Vila Velha via 3ª Ponte/ Schedule
- 808 - T. Laranjeiras / Mata da Serra via Maringá - Circular/ Schedule
- 605 - T. Vila Velha / T. Ibes via Coqueiral de Itaparica / Novo México/ Schedule
- 172 - Mário Cypreste / Itararé/ Schedule
- 764 - T. Campo Grande / Campina Grande via Colina / Estrela do Sul - Circular/ Schedule
- 582 - Padre Gabriel / T. Itaparica via Castelo Branco / Leste-Oeste/ Schedule
- 702 - Vila Merlo / T. Itacibá via Cariacica/ Schedule
- 538 - T. Ibes / T. Laranjeiras via T. Carapina - Expresso/ Schedule
- 777 - T. São Torquato / Novo Brasil via MarcÃlio de Noronha - Noturno/ Schedule
- 749 - Centro LogÃstico de Cariacica / T. Campo Grande/ Schedule
- 920 - Santa Rita / T. Campo Grande via Santa Clara / Viana/ Schedule
- 910 - T. Campo Grande / Universal - Circular/ Schedule
- 873 - Parque Residencial Nova Almeida / T. JacaraÃpe via Parque das Gaivotas/ Schedule
- 778 - T. Campo Grande / Parque Gramado - Circular/ Schedule
- 122 - Maria Ortiz / Rodoviária via Av. Vitória/ Schedule